logo
KrisEnergy Stock (SK3) - Price and Fundamental Data | DZHI - DZH International
KrisEnergy (SK3)

Company Info and Fundamentals

Principal Activities
KrisEnergy Ltd is an independent upstream company focused on the exploration, development and production of oil and gas in Southeast Asia. KrisEnergy Ltd was established in 2009 by our Founders, who previously created and built Pearl Energy, a Southeast Asian oil and gas producer and explorer. Leveraging its expertise in Southeast Asia, and coupled initially with the backing of funds affiliated with First Reserve Management L.P. (together with its affiliated funds, “First Reserve”), KrisEnergy Ltd embarked on a focused strategy of acquiring assets in countries and basins where our founders and technical team have extensive knowledge and experience, with the commitment to build a leading oil and gas exploration and production company in Southeast Asia. KrisEnergy Ltd target focus area stretches from the Surma Basin in Bangladesh in the west to the Papuan Basin in the east, and from offshore southern China in the north to Indonesia in the south.
Profile
Full NameKrisEnergy LtdStock NoSK3
ExchangeSingapore Exchange (SGX)BoardMain board
Exchange SectorMinning/QuarryingYear-End31-Dec
Par Value (USD)0.0100Issued Shares (Mil)1499.6220
Paid-Up Cap. (USD Mil)1.8740Market Capitalization (Mil)121.4694
Technical
Share Price (SGD)
Current Price0.08
Previous Close0.08
Week High0.09
Week Low0.08
Month High0.09
Month Low0.08
52-week High0.12
52-week Low0.08
Share Price Performance(%)
MTD change-5.8140
YTD change-19.8020
Volume
Today Volume('000)6360.1
100-day Average Daily Volume ('000)11,575.84
Technical Indicators-A shapshot
38.56
0.09
Ratio (Daily)
Dividend Yield0.00
P/E ratio-0.90
Financial Ratios
201720162015
Currency
Exchange Rate*---
Profitability Ratio
Return on Equity-87.171-91.135-8.301
Return on Revenue-98.959-164.744-69.262
Liquidity Ratio
Return on Equity0.7300.5611.176
Return on Revenue0.6250.4540.913
Gross Eps (cents) *-9.000-16.000-3.000
Dividend (cents) *0.0000.0000.000
* Calculation is based on the specific Currency Exchange Rate
Assets and Liabilities 2015-2017
Financial Statement
Balance Sheet
201720162015
Period Start2017-01-012016-01-012015-01-01
Period End2017-12-312016-12-312015-12-31
CurrencyUSDUSDUSD
UnitOneOneOne
Current Assets156,996,074.00140,382,177.00126,357,840.00
Current Liabilities215,000,499.00250,322,269.00107,462,558.00
Long-term Assets582,537,381.00746,267,492.00907,091,652.00
Shareholders Fund159,726,339.00258,193,489.00502,083,862.00
Minority Interest0.000.00-6,833,794.00
Long-term Liabilities364,806,617.00378,133,911.00430,736,866.00
Financial Statement
Balance Sheet
201720162015
Period Start2017-01-012016-01-012015-01-01
Period End2017-12-312016-12-312015-12-31
CurrencyUSDUSDUSD
UnitOneOneOne
Turnover140,700,213.00142,831,322.0060,171,199.00
Profit/loss Before Tax-134,832,323.00-234,644,052.00-45,282,143.00
Minority Interest0.001,783,083.006,898,009.00
Net Profit/loss To Shareholders-139,235,546.00-235,305,670.00-41,675,825.00
Financial Statement
Cashflow Statement
Period Start2017-01-012016-01-012015-01-01
Period End2017-12-312016-12-312015-12-31
CurrencyUSDUSDUSD
UnitOneOneOne
Cash Flows From Operating Activities23,082,717.00-4,306,349.0017,200,153.00
Cash Flows From Investing Activities-34,501,757.00-77,078,992.00-211,136,432.00
Cash Flows From Financing Activities39,467,661.0091,211,757.00174,411,275.00
Net Changes In Cash And Cash Equivalents28,048,621.009,826,416.00-19,525,004.00
Cash And Cash Equivalents Brought Forward37,506,227.0027,695,923.0047,376,638.00
Cash And Cash Equivalents Carried Forward65,554,848.0037,522,339.0027,851,634.00
Historical Prices
OpenHighLowCloseVol('000)O/C RangeH/L Range
2018-12-110.080.080.080.086,360-0.000.00
2018-12-100.090.090.080.085,680-0.000.00
2018-12-070.090.090.090.093,706-0.000.00
2018-12-060.090.090.090.095,382-0.000.00
2018-12-050.090.090.090.093,7680.000.00
2018-12-040.090.090.090.099,226-0.000.00
2018-12-030.090.090.090.0919,2920.000.00
2018-11-300.090.090.080.092,9150.000.00
2018-11-290.090.090.090.0910,312-0.000.00
2018-11-280.080.090.080.0924,5970.000.01
2018-11-270.090.090.080.086,546-0.000.00
2018-11-260.080.090.080.098,8010.000.00
2018-11-230.080.090.080.083,7620.000.00
2018-11-220.080.080.080.083,469-0.000.00
2018-11-210.080.090.080.0810,6330.000.00
2018-11-200.090.090.080.0812,393-0.000.00
2018-11-190.090.090.090.095,733-0.000.00
2018-11-160.090.090.090.098,552-0.000.00
2018-11-150.090.090.090.099,6380.000.00
2018-11-140.090.090.090.093,911-0.000.00
2018-11-130.090.090.090.099,9910.000.00
2018-11-120.090.090.090.098,7520.000.00
Time and Sales
TypeLast DoneChangeVolume ('000)
TotalChange
17:04:39Buy Up0.0810.00038.9-750.5
17:04:39Buy Up0.081-0.001789.4788.9
16:59:15Buy Up0.0820.0010.5-119.5
16:59:14Buy Up0.0810.000120.020.0
16:56:17Buy Up0.081-0.001100.099.9
16:54:58Buy Up0.0820.0000.1-1,424.2
16:54:40Buy Up0.082-0.0011,424.31,424.2
16:54:01Buy Up0.0830.0000.1-1.2
16:53:45Buy Up0.0830.0001.31.2
16:50:18Buy Up0.0830.0000.1-1.3
16:49:30Buy Up0.0830.0001.40.3
16:49:30Buy Up0.0830.0001.10.9
16:48:48Buy Up0.0830.0000.2-1.8
16:45:00Buy Up0.0830.0002.01.9
16:43:59Buy Up0.0830.0000.1-2.5
16:42:30Buy Up0.0830.0002.62.4
16:40:19Buy Up0.0830.0000.2-2.1
16:38:30Buy Up0.0830.0002.32.2
16:37:04Buy Up0.0830.0000.1-0.1
16:36:00Buy Up0.0830.000500.0497.6
16:36:00Buy Up0.0830.0000.2-499.8
16:33:15Buy Up0.0830.0002.4-0.2
16:30:30Buy Up0.0830.0012.6-97.4
16:26:37Buy Up0.082-0.001100.097.6
16:24:15Buy Up0.0830.0002.42.2
16:23:53Buy Up0.0830.0000.20.1
16:19:51Buy Up0.0830.0000.1-49.9
16:18:28Buy Up0.0830.00050.048.8
16:18:00Buy Up0.0830.0001.20.6
16:15:00Buy Up0.0830.0000.6-1.2
16:10:15Buy Up0.0830.0001.81.7
16:09:04Buy Up0.0830.0000.1-99.9
16:04:53Buy Up0.0830.000100.097.5
16:01:00Buy Up0.0830.0002.52.4
16:00:26Buy Up0.0830.0000.10.0
15:59:12Buy Up0.0830.0000.1-99.9
15:57:40Buy Up0.0830.000100.099.9
15:54:00Buy Up0.0830.0000.10.0
15:45:22Buy Up0.0830.0000.10.0
15:40:25Buy Up0.0830.0000.1-0.3
15:39:09Buy Up0.0830.0000.4-1.8
15:35:08Buy Up0.0830.0002.22.1
15:34:05Buy Up0.0830.0000.1-0.4
15:32:38Buy Up0.0830.0000.5-0.1
15:29:53Buy Up0.0830.0000.6-0.1
15:28:53Buy Up0.0830.0000.70.0
15:27:53Buy Up0.0830.0000.70.1
15:26:53Buy Up0.0830.0000.6-0.4
15:23:53Buy Up0.0830.0001.00.3
15:23:45Buy Up0.0830.0000.7-3.4
15:15:44Buy Up0.0830.0004.1-95.9
15:15:42Buy Up0.083-0.001100.099.5
15:15:00Buy Up0.0840.0000.5-0.9
15:11:00Buy Up0.0840.0001.40.5
15:00:15Buy Up0.0840.0000.90.2
14:54:45Buy Up0.0840.0000.70.3
14:48:45Buy Up0.0840.0000.40.3
14:36:02Buy Up0.0840.0010.1-131.6
14:34:44Buy Up0.0830.000131.713.4
14:30:33Buy Up0.083-0.001118.3118.2
14:22:25Buy Up0.0840.0010.1-23.6
14:20:45Buy Up0.0830.00023.7-7.9
14:20:21Buy Up0.0830.00031.6-10.9
14:19:56Buy Up0.0830.00042.5-141.9
14:19:49Buy Up0.0830.000184.4183.2
14:14:23Buy Up0.0830.0001.20.0
14:07:53Buy Up0.0830.0001.20.0
14:03:30Buy Up0.0830.0001.2-102.3
14:01:04Buy Up0.0830.000103.568.2
13:56:24Buy Up0.0830.00035.3-0.3
13:56:06Buy Up0.0830.00035.60.7
13:55:47Buy Up0.0830.00034.919.1
13:55:39Buy Up0.0830.00015.815.7
13:54:03Buy Up0.0830.0000.1-1.2
13:52:23Buy Up0.0830.0001.30.1
13:44:01Buy Up0.0830.0001.21.1
13:43:59Buy Up0.0830.0000.1-8.0
13:36:31Buy Up0.0830.0008.1-11.0
13:36:12Buy Up0.0830.00019.116.3
13:36:06Buy Up0.0830.0002.82.7
13:34:13Buy Up0.0830.0000.1-1.1
13:32:53Buy Up0.0830.0001.21.1
13:23:47Buy Up0.0830.0000.1-1.1
13:23:23Buy Up0.0830.0001.21.1
13:14:07Buy Up0.0830.0000.1-99.9
13:13:45Buy Up0.0830.000100.098.8
13:13:23Buy Up0.0830.0001.20.6
13:10:00Buy Up0.0830.0002.52.4
13:10:00Buy Up0.0830.0000.6-1.9
13:05:20Buy Up0.0830.0000.1-0.5
13:00:23Buy Up0.0830.0000.6-0.1
12:58:55Buy Up0.0830.0000.7-199.3
11:59:38Buy Up0.0830.000200.0199.9
11:58:50Buy Up0.0830.0000.10.0
11:53:05Buy Up0.0830.0000.1-0.2
11:49:35Buy Up0.0830.0000.3-358.2
11:48:43Buy Up0.083-0.001358.5358.2
11:44:50Buy Up0.0840.0000.3-2.3
11:40:05Buy Up0.0840.0002.61.3
11:39:20Buy Up0.0840.0001.3-2.7
11:35:05Buy Up0.0840.0004.00.9
11:15:05Buy Up0.0840.0003.13.0
11:11:46Buy Up0.0840.0010.1-104.1
11:08:21Buy Up0.083-0.001104.2103.0
11:08:05Buy Up0.0840.0001.20.0
11:05:05Buy Up0.0840.0001.2-1.4
10:56:50Buy Up0.0840.0012.6-197.4
10:54:23Buy Up0.083-0.001200.0199.2
10:50:44Buy Up0.0840.0000.8-69.2
10:50:25Buy Up0.0840.00070.067.5
10:41:35Buy Up0.0840.0012.5-197.5
10:37:03Buy Up0.083-0.001200.0199.7
10:28:20Buy Up0.0840.0010.9-199.1
10:28:20Buy Up0.0840.0000.30.0
10:28:20Buy Up0.0840.0000.3-0.6
10:28:15Buy Up0.083-0.001200.0199.9
09:49:57Buy Up0.0840.0000.1-53.1
09:45:01Buy Up0.0840.00053.2-14.1
09:44:42Buy Up0.0840.00067.35.8
09:44:23Buy Up0.0840.00061.54.5
09:42:24Buy Up0.0840.00057.0-162.6
09:32:42Buy Up0.0840.000219.6139.6
09:08:42Buy Up0.0840.00080.0-20.0
08:58:07Buy Up0.0840.084100.0100.0