logo
KrisEnergy Stock (SK3) - Price and Fundamental Data | DZHI - DZH International
KrisEnergy (SK3)

Company Info and Fundamentals

Principal Activities
KrisEnergy Ltd is an independent upstream company focused on the exploration, development and production of oil and gas in Southeast Asia. KrisEnergy Ltd was established in 2009 by our Founders, who previously created and built Pearl Energy, a Southeast Asian oil and gas producer and explorer. Leveraging its expertise in Southeast Asia, and coupled initially with the backing of funds affiliated with First Reserve Management L.P. (together with its affiliated funds, “First Reserve”), KrisEnergy Ltd embarked on a focused strategy of acquiring assets in countries and basins where our founders and technical team have extensive knowledge and experience, with the commitment to build a leading oil and gas exploration and production company in Southeast Asia. KrisEnergy Ltd target focus area stretches from the Surma Basin in Bangladesh in the west to the Papuan Basin in the east, and from offshore southern China in the north to Indonesia in the south.
Profile
Full NameKrisEnergy LtdStock NoSK3
ExchangeSingapore Exchange (SGX)BoardMain board
Exchange SectorMinning/QuarryingYear-End31-Dec
Par Value (USD)0.0100Issued Shares (Mil)1499.6220
Paid-Up Cap. (USD Mil)1.8740Market Capitalization (Mil)149.9622
Technical
Share Price (SGD)
Current Price0.10
Previous Cloe0.10
Week High0.10
Week Low0.10
Month High0.12
Month Low0.10
52-week High0.12
52-week Low0.08
Share Price Performance(%)
MTD change-11.5044
YTD change-0.9901
Volume
Today Volume('000)11454.4
100-day Average Daily Volume ('000)10,685.29
Technical Indicators-A shapshot
41.17
0.10
Ratio (Daily)
Dividend Yield0.00
P/E ratio-1.11
Financial Ratios
201720162015
Currency
Exchange Rate*---
Profitability Ratio
Return on Equity-87.171-91.135-8.301
Return on Revenue-98.959-164.744-69.262
Liquidity Ratio
Return on Equity0.7300.5611.176
Return on Revenue0.6250.4540.913
Gross Eps (cents) *-9.000-16.000-3.000
Dividend (cents) *0.0000.0000.000
* Calculation is based on the specific Currency Exchange Rate
Assets and Liabilities 2015-2017
Financial Statement
Balance Sheet
201720162015
Period Start2017-01-012016-01-012015-01-01
Period End2017-12-312016-12-312015-12-31
CurrencyUSDUSDUSD
UnitOneOneOne
Current Assets156,996,074.00140,382,177.00126,357,840.00
Current Liabilities215,000,499.00250,322,269.00107,462,558.00
Long-term Assets582,537,381.00746,267,492.00907,091,652.00
Shareholders Fund159,726,339.00258,193,489.00502,083,862.00
Minority Interest0.000.00-6,833,794.00
Long-term Liabilities364,806,617.00378,133,911.00430,736,866.00
Financial Statement
Balance Sheet
201720162015
Period Start2017-01-012016-01-012015-01-01
Period End2017-12-312016-12-312015-12-31
CurrencyUSDUSDUSD
UnitOneOneOne
Turnover140,700,213.00142,831,322.0060,171,199.00
Profit/loss Before Tax-134,832,323.00-234,644,052.00-45,282,143.00
Minority Interest0.001,783,083.006,898,009.00
Net Profit/loss To Shareholders-139,235,546.00-235,305,670.00-41,675,825.00
Financial Statement
Cashflow Statement
Period Start2017-01-012016-01-012015-01-01
Period End2017-12-312016-12-312015-12-31
CurrencyUSDUSDUSD
UnitOneOneOne
Cash Flows From Operating Activities23,082,717.00-4,306,349.0017,200,153.00
Cash Flows From Investing Activities-34,501,757.00-77,078,992.00-211,136,432.00
Cash Flows From Financing Activities39,467,661.0091,211,757.00174,411,275.00
Net Changes In Cash And Cash Equivalents28,048,621.009,826,416.00-19,525,004.00
Cash And Cash Equivalents Brought Forward37,506,227.0027,695,923.0047,376,638.00
Cash And Cash Equivalents Carried Forward65,554,848.0037,522,339.0027,851,634.00
Historical Prices
OpenHighLowCloseVol('000)O/C RangeH/L Range
2018-10-180.100.100.100.1011,4540.000.00
2018-10-170.100.100.100.1018,781-0.000.00
2018-10-160.100.100.100.1013,3300.000.00
2018-10-150.100.100.100.1013,337-0.000.00
2018-10-120.100.100.100.1021,4620.000.01
2018-10-110.100.100.100.1019,381-0.000.00
2018-10-100.110.110.110.1115,618-0.000.01
2018-10-090.110.110.110.1113,9050.000.00
2018-10-080.120.120.110.1117,003-0.000.01
2018-10-050.120.120.120.1222,3700.000.00
2018-10-040.120.120.120.1216,2840.000.00
2018-10-030.120.120.120.1213,446-0.000.00
2018-10-020.120.120.120.1231,409-0.000.00
2018-10-010.120.120.120.1218,0560.000.00
2018-09-280.110.120.110.1112,5010.000.00
2018-09-270.110.120.110.1118,4200.000.00
2018-09-260.120.120.110.1130,576-0.000.00
2018-09-250.110.120.110.1239,6270.000.01
2018-09-240.110.110.110.1117,8740.000.00
2018-09-210.110.110.110.1125,3680.000.01
2018-09-200.110.110.110.1128,0180.000.00
Time and Sales

Warning: Invalid argument supplied for foreach() in /WWW/next/stock_overview.php on line 412

Warning: arsort() expects parameter 1 to be array, null given in /WWW/next/stock_overview.php on line 423

Warning: implode(): Invalid arguments passed in /WWW/next/stock_overview.php on line 424
TypeLast DoneChangeVolume ('000)
TotalChange