logo
Geo Energy Res Stock (RE4) - Price and Fundamental Data | DZHI - DZH International
Geo Energy Res (RE4)

Company Info and Fundamentals

Principal Activities
We are coal mining group that commenced business operations in 2008 and has an established track record in the operation of the coal mining sites for the purpose of coal production and coal sale in Indonesia. Our coal production operations are primarily located in Kalimantan, Indonesia.

Our scope of operations as a mine owner cum operator primarily include production planning and scheduling, securing and/or maintaining licenses and/or permits, land clearing and overburden removal, coal excavation, crushing and transportation, land reclamation and rehabilitation as well as coal sales. We produce regular production plans taking into account various factors such as coal demand and operational conditions. We have our own mining equipment and vehicle eet comprising dump trucks, articulated dump trucks, excavators, bulldozers, wheel loaders, road graders and a road compactor, which we use to remove overburden, produce coal, haul coal and construct and maintain haulage roads. We also have an in-house safety team which complements and supports the mining site safety officer required under Indonesian mining law.
Profile
Full NameGeo Energy Resources LimitedStock NoRE4
ExchangeSingapore Exchange (SGX)BoardMain board
Exchange SectorMinning/QuarryingYear-End31-Dec
Par Value (SGD)0.0000Issued Shares (Mil)1212.2730
Paid-Up Cap. (SGD Mil)89.6710Market Capitalization (Mil)272.7614
Technical
Share Price (SGD)
Current Price0.23
Previous Cloe0.22
Week High0.24
Week Low0.22
Month High0.24
Month Low0.22
52-week High0.29
52-week Low0.21
Share Price Performance(%)
MTD change-2.1739
YTD change-15.0943
Volume
Today Volume('000)1980.4
100-day Average Daily Volume ('000)2,169.63
Technical Indicators-A shapshot
49.37
0.23
Ratio (Daily)
Dividend Yield3.38
P/E ratio7.81
Financial Ratios
201720162015
Currency
Exchange Rate*---
Profitability Ratio
Return on Equity23.95717.840-17.396
Return on Revenue11.59812.190-89.550
Liquidity Ratio
Return on Equity3.3261.6401.494
Return on Revenue3.2521.5621.377
Gross Eps (cents) *2.8801.840-1.390
Dividend (cents) *0.7600.6900.000
* Calculation is based on the specific Currency Exchange Rate
Assets and Liabilities 2015-2017
Financial Statement
Balance Sheet
201720162015
Period Start2017-01-012016-01-012015-01-01
Period End2017-12-312016-12-312015-12-31
CurrencyUSDUSDUSD
UnitOneOneOne
Current Assets346,370,106.00187,503,586.0069,048,906.00
Current Liabilities104,133,955.00114,361,091.0046,225,544.00
Long-term Assets203,577,290.00121,570,590.00146,102,415.00
Shareholders Fund153,133,832.00124,436,062.0093,733,683.00
Minority Interest1,312,376.00221,683.00237,342.00
Long-term Liabilities291,367,233.0070,055,340.0074,954,752.00
Financial Statement
Balance Sheet
201720162015
Period Start2017-01-012016-01-012015-01-01
Period End2017-12-312016-12-312015-12-31
CurrencyUSDUSDUSD
UnitOneOneOne
Turnover316,303,055.00182,108,648.0018,209,176.00
Profit/loss Before Tax52,263,800.0034,668,165.00-7,776,216.00
Minority Interest8,050.0010,128.00280,932.00
Net Profit/loss To Shareholders36,685,787.0022,199,316.00-16,306,250.00
Financial Statement
Cashflow Statement
Period Start2017-01-012016-01-012015-01-01
Period End2017-12-312016-12-312015-12-31
CurrencyUSDUSDUSD
UnitOneOneOne
Cash Flows From Operating Activities46,294,121.0069,311,263.0022,528,407.00
Cash Flows From Investing Activities-33,229,861.00-6,173,494.00-17,019,572.00
Cash Flows From Financing Activities186,617,497.00-7,873,218.00-8,087,168.00
Net Changes In Cash And Cash Equivalents199,681,757.0055,264,551.00-2,578,333.00
Cash And Cash Equivalents Brought Forward62,780,966.007,496,906.009,999,602.00
Cash And Cash Equivalents Carried Forward262,462,723.0062,761,457.007,421,269.00
Historical Prices
OpenHighLowCloseVol('000)O/C RangeH/L Range
2018-11-160.230.230.220.231,9800.000.01
2018-11-150.220.230.220.224320.000.01
2018-11-140.230.230.220.222,922-0.010.01
2018-11-130.230.230.230.231,0890.010.01
2018-11-120.240.240.230.232,042-0.000.00
2018-11-090.240.240.230.2317,103-0.000.01
2018-11-020.230.230.230.238990.000.01
2018-11-010.230.230.230.238380.000.01
2018-10-310.230.230.230.231,6630.010.01
2018-10-300.220.240.220.233,3790.010.02
2018-10-290.220.230.220.226210.010.01
2018-10-260.220.220.220.228750.000.00
2018-10-250.220.220.220.221,0190.000.00
2018-10-240.220.220.220.225930.010.01
2018-10-230.220.220.220.222330.000.01
2018-10-220.220.220.220.224580.010.01
Time and Sales

Warning: Invalid argument supplied for foreach() in /WWW/next/stock_overview.php on line 412

Warning: arsort() expects parameter 1 to be array, null given in /WWW/next/stock_overview.php on line 423

Warning: implode(): Invalid arguments passed in /WWW/next/stock_overview.php on line 424
TypeLast DoneChangeVolume ('000)
TotalChange