logo
$ Ley Choon Stock (Q0X) - Price and Fundamental Data | DZHI - DZH International
$ Ley Choon (Q0X)

Company Info and Fundamentals

Principal Activities
Ley Choon Group Holdings Limited, which commenced operations as Ley Choon Constructions and Engineering Pte Ltd in 1990, is an established one-stop Underground Utilities Infrastructure service provider based in Singapore. The Group's Underground Utilities Infrastructure works include installation of water pipes, NEWater pipes, electricity cables, fibre optic cables, sewer pipeline and telecommunication networks.
Ley Choon core business comprise Pipes and Roads Segment, which includes Underground Utilities Infrastructure construction and maintenance, sewer pipeline rehabilitation and road and airfield construction and maintenance; and Construction Materials Segment comprising asphalt premix production and construction waste recycling.
Profile
Full NameLey Choon Group Holdings LimitedStock NoQ0X
ExchangeSingapore Exchange (SGX)BoardCatalist
Exchange SectorConstructionYear-End31-Mar
Par Value (SGD)0.0000Issued Shares (Mil)493.6730
Paid-Up Cap. (SGD Mil)0.0000Market Capitalization (Mil)22.7090
Technical
Share Price (SGD)
Current Price0.05
Previous Cloe0.05
Week High0.05
Week Low0.04
Month High0.05
Month Low0.04
52-week High0.08
52-week Low0.02
Share Price Performance(%)
MTD change4.5455
YTD change39.3939
Volume
Today Volume('000)270
100-day Average Daily Volume ('000)16,295.18
Technical Indicators-A shapshot
54.62
0.04
Ratio (Daily)
Dividend Yield0.00
P/E ratio1.53
Financial Ratios
201720162014
Currency
Exchange Rate*---
Profitability Ratio
Return on Equity76.667-1,051.742-51.086
Return on Revenue15.381-58.080-27.368
Liquidity Ratio
Return on Equity1.1770.6291.135
Return on Revenue0.6490.3760.986
Gross Eps (cents) *3.000-10.700-6.080
Dividend (cents) *0.0000.0000.000
* Calculation is based on the specific Currency Exchange Rate
Assets and Liabilities 2014-2017
Financial Statement
Balance Sheet
201720162014
Period Start2016-04-012015-01-012014-01-01
Period End2017-03-312016-03-312014-12-31
CurrencySGDSGDSGD
UnitThousandThousandThousand
Current Assets66,242.00100,586.00169,116.00
Current Liabilities56,278.00160,010.00149,000.00
Long-term Assets66,514.0069,377.0094,121.00
Shareholders Fund23,147.006,026.0070,464.00
Minority Interest0.000.00460.00
Long-term Liabilities53,331.003,927.0043,313.00
Financial Statement
Balance Sheet
201720162014
Period Start2016-04-012015-01-012014-01-01
Period End2017-03-312016-03-312014-12-31
CurrencySGDSGDSGD
UnitThousandThousandThousand
Turnover115,377.00109,121.00131,528.00
Profit/loss Before Tax18,541.00-52,930.00-42,570.00
Minority Interest0.000.00-109.00
Net Profit/loss To Shareholders17,746.00-63,378.00-35,997.00
Financial Statement
Cashflow Statement
Period Start2016-04-012015-01-012014-01-01
Period End2017-03-312016-03-312014-12-31
CurrencySGDSGDSGD
UnitThousandThousandThousand
Cash Flows From Operating Activities5,224.0035,656.0033,201.00
Cash Flows From Investing Activities27,501.00-4,263.00-20,363.00
Cash Flows From Financing Activities-38,667.00-30,502.00-31,281.00
Net Changes In Cash And Cash Equivalents-5,942.00891.00-18,443.00
Cash And Cash Equivalents Brought Forward2,544.001,681.0019,973.00
Cash And Cash Equivalents Carried Forward-3,398.002,572.001,530.00
Historical Prices
OpenHighLowCloseVol('000)O/C RangeH/L Range
2017-10-170.050.050.050.052700.000.00
2017-10-160.050.050.040.052,8380.000.00
2017-10-130.050.050.040.0512,9020.000.00
2017-10-120.040.050.040.0510,0180.000.00
2017-10-110.040.050.040.043,2350.000.00
2017-10-100.040.040.040.04858-0.000.00
2017-10-090.050.050.040.042,873-0.000.00
2017-10-060.040.050.040.0516,7370.000.00
2017-10-050.040.040.040.043,111-0.000.00
2017-10-040.050.050.040.042,250-0.000.00
2017-10-030.050.050.040.042,682-0.000.00
2017-10-020.040.050.040.044,3850.000.00
2017-09-290.050.050.040.043,007-0.000.00
2017-09-280.050.050.040.045,168-0.000.00
2017-09-270.040.050.040.055,9930.000.00
2017-09-260.040.040.040.042,6810.000.00
2017-09-250.050.050.040.045,942-0.000.00
2017-09-220.050.050.050.053,404-0.000.00
2017-09-210.050.050.050.054,3630.000.00
2017-09-200.050.050.050.054,489-0.000.00
2017-09-190.050.050.050.0516,7280.000.00
Time and Sales

Warning: Invalid argument supplied for foreach() in /WWW/next/stock_overview.php on line 412

Warning: arsort() expects parameter 1 to be array, null given in /WWW/next/stock_overview.php on line 423

Warning: implode(): Invalid arguments passed in /WWW/next/stock_overview.php on line 424
TypeLast DoneChangeVolume ('000)
TotalChange