logo
$ Ley Choon Stock (Q0X) - Price and Fundamental Data | DZHI - DZH International
$ Ley Choon (Q0X)

Company Info and Fundamentals

Principal Activities
Ley Choon Group Holdings Limited, which commenced operations as Ley Choon Constructions and Engineering Pte Ltd in 1990, is an established one-stop Underground Utilities Infrastructure service provider based in Singapore. The Group's Underground Utilities Infrastructure works include installation of water pipes, NEWater pipes, electricity cables, fibre optic cables, sewer pipeline and telecommunication networks.
Ley Choon core business comprise Pipes and Roads Segment, which includes Underground Utilities Infrastructure construction and maintenance, sewer pipeline rehabilitation and road and airfield construction and maintenance; and Construction Materials Segment comprising asphalt premix production and construction waste recycling.
Profile
Full NameLey Choon Group Holdings LimitedStock NoQ0X
ExchangeSingapore Exchange (SGX)BoardCatalist
Exchange SectorConstructionYear-End31-Mar
Par Value (SGD)0.0000Issued Shares (Mil)493.6730
Paid-Up Cap. (SGD Mil)0.0000Market Capitalization (Mil)20.2406
Technical
Share Price (SGD)
Current Price0.04
Previous Cloe0.04
Week High0.05
Week Low0.04
Month High0.05
Month Low0.03
52-week High0.08
52-week Low0.01
Share Price Performance(%)
MTD change44.8276
YTD change27.2727
Volume
Today Volume('000)3422.1
100-day Average Daily Volume ('000)7,440.88
Technical Indicators-A shapshot
66.14
0.03
Ratio (Daily)
Dividend Yield0.00
P/E ratio-0.38
Financial Ratios
201620142013
Currency
Exchange Rate*---
Profitability Ratio
Return on Equity-1,051.742-51.08613.428
Return on Revenue-58.080-27.3689.365
Liquidity Ratio
Return on Equity0.6291.1351.506
Return on Revenue0.3760.9861.368
Gross Eps (cents) *-10.700-6.0802.700
Dividend (cents) *0.0000.0000.000
* Calculation is based on the specific Currency Exchange Rate
Assets and Liabilities 2013-2016
Financial Statement
Balance Sheet
201620142013
Period Start2015-01-012014-01-012013-01-01
Period End2016-03-312014-12-312013-12-31
CurrencySGDSGDSGD
UnitThousandThousandThousand
Current Assets100,586.00169,116.00213,727.00
Current Liabilities160,010.00149,000.00141,952.00
Long-term Assets69,377.0094,121.0087,912.00
Shareholders Fund6,026.0070,464.00106,824.00
Minority Interest0.00460.00351.00
Long-term Liabilities3,927.0043,313.0052,512.00
Financial Statement
Balance Sheet
201620142013
Period Start2015-01-012014-01-012013-01-01
Period End2016-03-312014-12-312013-12-31
CurrencySGDSGDSGD
UnitThousandThousandThousand
Turnover109,121.00131,528.00153,165.00
Profit/loss Before Tax-62,961.00-42,570.0016,365.00
Minority Interest0.00-109.0022.00
Net Profit/loss To Shareholders-63,378.00-35,997.0014,344.00
Financial Statement
Cashflow Statement
Period Start2015-01-012014-01-012013-01-01
Period End2016-03-312014-12-312013-12-31
CurrencySGDSGDSGD
UnitThousandThousandThousand
Cash Flows From Operating Activities35,656.0033,201.00-44,586.00
Cash Flows From Investing Activities-4,263.00-20,363.00-5,463.00
Cash Flows From Financing Activities-30,502.00-31,281.0052,356.00
Net Changes In Cash And Cash Equivalents891.00-18,443.002,307.00
Cash And Cash Equivalents Brought Forward1,681.0019,973.0017,462.00
Cash And Cash Equivalents Carried Forward2,572.001,530.0019,769.00
Historical Prices
OpenHighLowCloseVol('000)O/C RangeH/L Range
2017-06-270.040.040.040.0410,098-0.000.00
2017-06-230.050.050.040.0412,082-0.000.00
2017-06-220.050.050.050.0532,1800.000.00
2017-06-210.050.050.040.0521,0330.000.00
2017-06-200.040.050.040.0591,8050.000.01
2017-06-190.040.040.040.0421,2810.000.00
2017-06-160.040.040.040.0433,0370.000.00
2017-06-150.040.040.040.0498,3180.000.01
2017-06-140.030.040.030.0465,7630.010.01
2017-06-130.030.030.030.0326,7540.000.00
2017-06-120.030.030.030.032,6530.000.00
2017-06-090.030.030.030.0312,9350.000.00
2017-06-080.030.030.030.033,1370.000.00
2017-06-070.030.030.030.038,0230.000.00
2017-06-060.030.030.030.038,2650.000.00
2017-06-050.030.030.030.032,578-0.000.00
2017-06-020.030.030.030.034,468-0.000.00
2017-06-010.030.030.030.033,7180.000.00
2017-05-310.030.030.030.036,7950.000.00
2017-05-300.030.030.030.0325,758-0.000.00
2017-05-290.030.030.030.0356,6940.000.01
Time and Sales
TypeLast DoneChangeVolume ('000)
TotalChange
09:36:08Buy Up0.0410.0015.0-395.0
09:31:00Buy Up0.0400.000400.0250.0
09:29:38Buy Up0.0400.000150.0122.0
09:28:40Buy Up0.0400.00028.0-72.0
09:27:36Buy Up0.0400.000100.0-50.0
09:26:35Buy Up0.0400.000150.050.0
09:26:00Buy Up0.0400.000100.00.0
09:25:51Buy Up0.0400.000100.00.0
09:23:39Buy Up0.040-0.001100.095.0
09:19:50Buy Up0.0410.0015.0-134.1
09:18:03Buy Up0.040-0.001139.1-164.9
09:16:03Buy Up0.0410.000304.0104.0
09:14:37Buy Up0.0410.000200.0199.0
09:14:00Buy Up0.0410.0001.0-49.0
09:13:35Buy Up0.0410.00050.0-50.0
09:09:11Buy Up0.0410.000100.0-50.0
09:09:10Buy Up0.0410.000150.050.0
09:08:58Buy Up0.0410.000100.050.0
09:08:19Buy Up0.0410.00050.00.0
09:07:05Buy Up0.0410.00050.0-125.0
09:06:28Buy Up0.0410.000175.050.0
09:06:24Buy Up0.0410.000125.095.0
09:06:06Buy Up0.0410.00030.0-470.0
09:05:58Buy Up0.0410.000500.0420.0
09:04:51Buy Up0.041-0.00180.070.0
09:00:21Buy Up0.0420.00010.0-10.0
09:00:00Buy Up0.0420.00020.0-180.0
08:58:24Buy Up0.0420.042200.0200.0