logo
HPH Trust USD Stock (NS8U) - Price and Fundamental Data | DZHI - DZH International
HPH Trust USD (NS8U)

Company Info and Fundamentals

Principal Activities
HPH Trust is the first publicly traded container port business trust and provides unitholders with an attractive opportunity to invest in the market leader of the world’s largest trading hub by throughput, the Pearl River Delta, which consists of two of the world’s busiest container port cities by throughput – Hong Kong and Shenzhen, China. HPH Trust’s sponsor is Hutchison Port Holdings Limited. HPH Trust’s investment mandate is principally to invest in, develop, operate and manage deep-water container ports in the Pearl River Delta. HPH Trust may also invest in other types of port assets, including river ports, which are complementary to the deep-water container ports operated by HPH Trust, as well as undertake certain port ancillary services including, but not limited to, trucking, feedering, freight-forwarding, supply chain management, warehousing and distribution services.
Profile
Full NameHutchison Port Holdings TrustStock NoNS8U
ExchangeSingapore Exchange (SGX)BoardMain board
Exchange SectorTransport/Storage/CommunicationsYear-End31-Dec
Par Value (USD)0.0000Issued Shares (Mil)1.0000
Paid-Up Cap. (HKD Mil)1.0000Market Capitalization (Mil)0.4200
Technical
Share Price (USD)
Current Price0.42
Previous Cloe0.42
Week High0.45
Week Low0.41
Month High0.46
Month Low0.40
52-week High0.50
52-week Low0.38
Share Price Performance(%)
MTD change3.7037
YTD change-3.4483
Volume
Today Volume('000)1187.9
100-day Average Daily Volume ('000)16,599.26
Technical Indicators-A shapshot
51.01
0.41
Ratio (Daily)
Dividend Yield72.86
P/E ratio2.14
Financial Ratios
201620152014
Currency
Exchange Rate*---
Profitability Ratio
Return on Equity4.1544.096-38.794
Return on Revenue14.38513.834-136.204
Liquidity Ratio
Return on Equity0.9000.6470.720
Return on Revenue0.8900.6400.712
Gross Eps (cents) *19.67020.030-197.360
Dividend (cents) *30.60034.40041.000
* Calculation is based on the specific Currency Exchange Rate
Assets and Liabilities 2014-2016
Financial Statement
Balance Sheet
201620152014
Period Start2016-01-012015-01-012014-01-01
Period End2016-12-312015-12-312014-12-31
CurrencyHKDHKDHKD
UnitThousandThousandThousand
Current Assets10,930,332.0010,687,724.0011,250,814.00
Current Liabilities12,149,561.0016,518,870.0015,618,327.00
Long-term Assets102,442,762.00103,542,871.00104,859,601.00
Shareholders Fund41,248,699.0042,600,115.0044,316,388.00
Minority Interest19,433,172.0019,567,492.0019,077,807.00
Long-term Liabilities40,541,662.0035,544,118.0037,097,893.00
Financial Statement
Balance Sheet
201620152014
Period Start2016-01-012015-01-012014-01-01
Period End2016-12-312015-12-312014-12-31
CurrencyHKDHKDHKD
UnitThousandThousandThousand
Turnover11,912,290.0012,612,781.0012,622,228.00
Profit/loss Before Tax3,599,807.003,869,530.00-15,287,282.00
Minority Interest-1,240,370.00-1,299,737.00-1,173,701.00
Net Profit/loss To Shareholders1,713,587.001,744,899.00-17,191,955.00
Financial Statement
Cashflow Statement
Period Start2016-01-012015-01-012014-01-01
Period End2016-12-312015-12-312014-12-31
CurrencyHKDHKDHKD
UnitThousandThousandThousand
Cash Flows From Operating Activities5,163,995.004,984,711.005,397,077.00
Cash Flows From Investing Activities-1,625,894.00-1,193,427.001,598,765.00
Cash Flows From Financing Activities-3,421,032.00-4,749,280.00-5,015,698.00
Net Changes In Cash And Cash Equivalents117,069.00-957,996.001,980,144.00
Cash And Cash Equivalents Brought Forward6,840,810.007,798,806.005,818,662.00
Cash And Cash Equivalents Carried Forward6,957,879.006,840,810.007,798,806.00
Historical Prices
OpenHighLowCloseVol('000)O/C RangeH/L Range
2017-06-270.420.420.420.429,2440.000.01
2017-06-230.430.430.410.4225,606-0.010.02
2017-06-220.430.440.420.4318,882-0.010.02
2017-06-210.430.440.430.4311,7330.000.01
2017-06-200.450.450.430.4429,409-0.010.03
2017-06-190.450.460.450.4525,5050.000.01
2017-06-160.450.450.440.4526,426-0.010.01
2017-06-150.430.460.430.4569,0260.030.03
2017-06-140.420.430.420.4321,4160.010.01
2017-06-130.420.420.410.427,4600.010.01
2017-06-120.410.420.410.4137,2000.000.02
2017-06-090.410.410.410.414,288-0.000.00
2017-06-080.410.410.410.416,3640.000.00
2017-06-070.410.410.410.415,4410.000.00
2017-06-060.410.410.410.417,8160.000.00
2017-06-050.410.410.410.418,290-0.000.00
2017-06-020.410.410.410.416,4920.000.00
2017-06-010.410.410.400.415,9960.000.01
2017-05-310.400.410.400.4112,4190.010.01
2017-05-300.410.410.400.418,1070.000.01
2017-05-290.410.410.410.412,483-0.000.00
Time and Sales
TypeLast DoneChangeVolume ('000)
TotalChange
09:53:32Buy Up0.4200.0000.30.2
09:52:47Buy Up0.4200.0000.1-0.2
09:52:43Buy Up0.4200.0000.30.0
09:51:43Buy Up0.4200.0000.30.2
09:50:47Buy Up0.4200.0000.1-0.2
09:50:43Buy Up0.4200.0000.30.0
09:49:59Buy Up0.4200.0000.30.2
09:49:17Buy Up0.4200.0000.1-0.2
09:49:12Buy Up0.4200.0000.30.0
09:48:37Buy Up0.4200.0000.30.2
09:48:17Buy Up0.4200.0000.1-0.2
09:48:06Buy Up0.4200.0050.30.2
09:47:50Buy Up0.415-0.0050.10.0
09:47:32Buy Up0.4200.0000.1-0.2
09:47:23Buy Up0.4200.0000.30.2
09:46:47Buy Up0.4200.0000.1-0.4
09:46:39Buy Up0.4200.0000.50.2
09:46:38Buy Up0.4200.0000.30.1
09:46:16Buy Up0.4200.0000.20.1
09:46:02Buy Up0.4200.0000.1-0.2
09:45:56Buy Up0.4200.0000.30.0
09:45:31Buy Up0.4200.0000.30.2
09:45:17Buy Up0.4200.0000.1-0.2
09:45:06Buy Up0.4200.0000.30.2
09:44:32Buy Up0.4200.0000.1-0.4
09:44:26Buy Up0.4200.0000.5-0.4
09:44:17Buy Up0.4200.0050.9-4.6
09:44:16Buy Up0.415-0.0055.55.4
09:44:02Buy Up0.4200.0050.10.0
09:43:50Buy Up0.415-0.0050.1-0.2
09:42:15Buy Up0.4200.0000.3-0.4
09:41:47Buy Up0.4200.0000.7-3.2
09:41:39Buy Up0.4200.0003.93.4
09:41:32Buy Up0.4200.0050.5-1.9
09:41:26Buy Up0.415-0.0052.42.1
09:41:21Buy Up0.4200.0000.30.0
09:40:34Buy Up0.4200.0000.30.2
09:40:32Buy Up0.4200.0000.30.0
09:40:32Buy Up0.4200.0000.1-0.2
09:39:45Buy Up0.4200.0000.30.2
09:39:17Buy Up0.4200.0000.1-0.1
09:39:16Buy Up0.4200.0050.20.1
09:39:10Buy Up0.415-0.0050.1-0.2
09:38:58Buy Up0.4200.0050.3-1.7
09:38:35Buy Up0.415-0.0052.01.7
09:38:15Buy Up0.4200.0000.30.0
09:37:24Buy Up0.4200.0000.30.0
09:36:38Buy Up0.4200.0000.30.0
09:36:00Buy Up0.4200.0000.30.0
09:35:20Buy Up0.4200.0050.3-0.2
09:35:15Buy Up0.4150.0000.50.2
09:35:01Buy Up0.415-0.0050.30.0
09:34:33Buy Up0.4200.0050.30.2
09:34:10Buy Up0.415-0.0050.1-0.1
09:33:56Buy Up0.4200.0050.2-0.9
09:33:55Buy Up0.415-0.0051.10.8
09:33:52Buy Up0.4200.0000.30.2
09:33:34Buy Up0.4200.0000.1-0.2
09:33:33Buy Up0.4200.0000.3-0.2
09:33:30Buy Up0.4200.0000.50.2
09:33:14Buy Up0.4200.0050.3-0.7
09:32:55Buy Up0.4150.0001.00.9
09:32:50Buy Up0.415-0.0050.1-0.2
09:32:49Buy Up0.4200.0000.30.0
09:32:10Buy Up0.4200.0050.3-0.6
09:32:00Buy Up0.415-0.0050.90.6
09:31:46Buy Up0.4200.0000.30.1
09:31:36Buy Up0.4200.0000.2-0.1
09:31:27Buy Up0.4200.0000.3-1.2
09:31:17Buy Up0.4200.0051.51.4
09:31:15Buy Up0.415-0.0050.1-0.2
09:31:08Buy Up0.4200.0050.3-0.7
09:31:01Buy Up0.415-0.0051.00.7
09:30:28Buy Up0.4200.0000.3-0.2
09:30:11Buy Up0.4200.0050.5-0.6
09:29:58Buy Up0.4150.0001.11.0
09:29:55Buy Up0.415-0.0050.1-0.2
09:29:42Buy Up0.4200.0000.30.1
09:29:16Buy Up0.4200.0000.2-3.7
09:29:08Buy Up0.4200.0003.93.6
09:29:05Buy Up0.4200.0050.30.1
09:28:58Buy Up0.415-0.0050.20.1
09:28:30Buy Up0.4200.0050.1-0.2
09:27:55Buy Up0.4150.0000.30.2
09:27:40Buy Up0.415-0.0050.1-0.4
09:27:39Buy Up0.4200.0050.50.3
09:27:00Buy Up0.415-0.0050.20.0
09:26:16Buy Up0.4200.0050.20.0
09:25:56Buy Up0.415-0.0050.2-0.9
09:25:53Buy Up0.4200.0051.11.0
09:25:40Buy Up0.4150.0000.1-0.2
09:24:54Buy Up0.4150.0000.3-0.1
09:23:58Buy Up0.4150.0000.4-0.1
09:22:53Buy Up0.4150.0000.50.1
09:21:54Buy Up0.415-0.0050.40.2
09:20:56Buy Up0.4200.0050.2-0.2
09:20:54Buy Up0.4150.0000.40.0
09:19:58Buy Up0.4150.0000.40.2
09:18:53Buy Up0.4150.0000.20.0
09:17:57Buy Up0.415-0.0050.2-3.5
09:17:38Buy Up0.4200.0053.73.5
09:16:53Buy Up0.4150.0000.20.0
09:15:50Buy Up0.4150.0000.20.0
09:14:56Buy Up0.4150.0000.2-0.1
09:13:36Buy Up0.4150.0000.3-69.7
09:04:51Buy Up0.415-0.00570.069.8
09:03:39Buy Up0.4200.0000.2-485.3
09:03:13Buy Up0.4200.000485.5485.3
09:01:25Buy Up0.4200.0000.2-590.9
08:58:25Buy Up0.4200.420591.1591.1