logo
HPH Trust USD Stock (NS8U) - Price and Fundamental Data | DZHI - DZH International
HPH Trust USD (NS8U)

Company Info and Fundamentals

Principal Activities
HPH Trust is the first publicly traded container port business trust and provides unitholders with an attractive opportunity to invest in the market leader of the world’s largest trading hub by throughput, the Pearl River Delta, which consists of two of the world’s busiest container port cities by throughput – Hong Kong and Shenzhen, China. HPH Trust’s sponsor is Hutchison Port Holdings Limited. HPH Trust’s investment mandate is principally to invest in, develop, operate and manage deep-water container ports in the Pearl River Delta. HPH Trust may also invest in other types of port assets, including river ports, which are complementary to the deep-water container ports operated by HPH Trust, as well as undertake certain port ancillary services including, but not limited to, trucking, feedering, freight-forwarding, supply chain management, warehousing and distribution services.
Profile
Full NameHutchison Port Holdings TrustStock NoNS8U
ExchangeSingapore Exchange (SGX)BoardMain board
Exchange SectorTransport/Storage/CommunicationsYear-End31-Dec
Par Value (USD)0.0000Issued Shares (Mil)1.0000
Paid-Up Cap. (HKD Mil)1.0000Market Capitalization (Mil)0.4050
Technical
Share Price (USD)
Current Price0.41
Previous Cloe0.41
Week High0.41
Week Low0.40
Month High0.43
Month Low0.40
52-week High0.49
52-week Low0.38
Share Price Performance(%)
MTD change-4.7059
YTD change-6.8966
Volume
Today Volume('000)11345.7
100-day Average Daily Volume ('000)13,079.84
Technical Indicators-A shapshot
41.11
0.44
Ratio (Daily)
Dividend Yield75.56
P/E ratio2.06
Financial Ratios
201620152014
Currency
Exchange Rate*---
Profitability Ratio
Return on Equity4.1544.096-38.794
Return on Revenue14.38513.834-136.204
Liquidity Ratio
Return on Equity0.9000.6470.720
Return on Revenue0.8900.6400.712
Gross Eps (cents) *19.67020.030-197.360
Dividend (cents) *30.60034.40041.000
* Calculation is based on the specific Currency Exchange Rate
Assets and Liabilities 2014-2016
Financial Statement
Balance Sheet
201620152014
Period Start2016-01-012015-01-012014-01-01
Period End2016-12-312015-12-312014-12-31
CurrencyHKDHKDHKD
UnitThousandThousandThousand
Current Assets10,930,332.0010,687,724.0011,250,814.00
Current Liabilities12,149,561.0016,518,870.0015,618,327.00
Long-term Assets102,442,762.00103,542,871.00104,859,601.00
Shareholders Fund41,248,699.0042,600,115.0044,316,388.00
Minority Interest19,433,172.0019,567,492.0019,077,807.00
Long-term Liabilities40,541,662.0035,544,118.0037,097,893.00
Financial Statement
Balance Sheet
201620152014
Period Start2016-01-012015-01-012014-01-01
Period End2016-12-312015-12-312014-12-31
CurrencyHKDHKDHKD
UnitThousandThousandThousand
Turnover11,912,290.0012,612,781.0012,622,228.00
Profit/loss Before Tax3,599,807.003,869,530.00-15,287,282.00
Minority Interest-1,240,370.00-1,299,737.00-1,173,701.00
Net Profit/loss To Shareholders1,713,587.001,744,899.00-17,191,955.00
Financial Statement
Cashflow Statement
Period Start2016-01-012015-01-012014-01-01
Period End2016-12-312015-12-312014-12-31
CurrencyHKDHKDHKD
UnitThousandThousandThousand
Cash Flows From Operating Activities5,163,995.004,984,711.005,397,077.00
Cash Flows From Investing Activities-1,625,894.00-1,193,427.001,598,765.00
Cash Flows From Financing Activities-3,421,032.00-4,749,280.00-5,015,698.00
Net Changes In Cash And Cash Equivalents117,069.00-957,996.001,980,144.00
Cash And Cash Equivalents Brought Forward6,840,810.007,798,806.005,818,662.00
Cash And Cash Equivalents Carried Forward6,957,879.006,840,810.007,798,806.00
Historical Prices
OpenHighLowCloseVol('000)O/C RangeH/L Range
2017-12-150.410.410.410.4111,3460.000.00
2017-12-140.410.410.400.4115,4010.000.01
2017-12-130.410.410.410.415,445-0.000.00
2017-12-120.410.410.410.415,447-0.000.00
2017-12-110.410.410.400.415,6220.000.01
2017-12-080.410.410.400.4116,0000.000.01
2017-12-070.410.410.400.419,4140.000.01
2017-12-060.410.420.400.4135,195-0.000.02
2017-12-050.420.420.410.4143,187-0.010.02
2017-12-040.420.420.410.4222,312-0.010.02
2017-12-010.420.430.420.4219,843-0.010.01
2017-11-300.420.430.410.4342,4020.010.02
2017-11-290.420.420.420.424,2850.000.01
2017-11-280.420.420.420.427,724-0.010.01
2017-11-270.420.420.420.422,3270.000.01
2017-11-240.420.430.420.429,104-0.010.01
2017-11-230.420.420.420.426,4670.000.01
2017-11-220.420.420.420.429,2800.000.01
2017-11-210.420.430.420.4211,1280.000.01
2017-11-200.420.420.420.426,6010.010.01
Time and Sales

Warning: Invalid argument supplied for foreach() in /WWW/next/stock_overview.php on line 412

Warning: arsort() expects parameter 1 to be array, null given in /WWW/next/stock_overview.php on line 423

Warning: implode(): Invalid arguments passed in /WWW/next/stock_overview.php on line 424
TypeLast DoneChangeVolume ('000)
TotalChange