logo
$ Miyoshi Stock (M03) - Price and Fundamental Data | DZHI - DZH International
$ Miyoshi (M03)

Company Info and Fundamentals

Principal Activities
The Group is principally engaged in the design and fabrication of precision tools and dies, as well as the manufacture of stamped precision components for the following industries: hard disk drive; audio/video and office equipment. The Group is also involved in the assembly of some of the precision components for these industries
Profile
Full NameMiyoshi LimitedStock NoM03
ExchangeSingapore Exchange (SGX)BoardMain board
Exchange SectorManufacturingYear-End31-Aug
Par Value (SGD)0.0000Issued Shares (Mil)420.6700
Paid-Up Cap. (SGD Mil)37.3890Market Capitalization (Mil)28.1849
Technical
Share Price (SGD)
Current Price0.07
Previous Cloe0.07
Week High0.07
Week Low0.07
Month High0.08
Month Low0.07
52-week High0.10
52-week Low0.02
Share Price Performance(%)
MTD change-2.9412
YTD change32.0000
Volume
Today Volume('000)552.3
100-day Average Daily Volume ('000)5,810.36
Technical Indicators-A shapshot
45.10
0.07
Ratio (Daily)
Dividend Yield0.00
P/E ratio26.80
Financial Ratios
201620152014
Currency
Exchange Rate*---
Profitability Ratio
Return on Equity2.1480.9961.077
Return on Revenue2.3421.0040.676
Liquidity Ratio
Return on Equity2.1642.6512.743
Return on Revenue1.8122.0462.194
Gross Eps (cents) *0.2500.1200.110
Dividend (cents) *0.0000.0000.350
* Calculation is based on the specific Currency Exchange Rate
Assets and Liabilities 2014-2016
Financial Statement
Balance Sheet
201620152014
Period Start2015-09-012014-09-012013-09-01
Period End2016-08-312015-08-312014-08-31
CurrencySGDSGDSGD
UnitThousandThousandThousand
Current Assets31,923.0032,070.0034,026.00
Current Liabilities14,749.0012,098.0012,405.00
Long-term Assets45,740.0041,471.0028,916.00
Shareholders Fund53,680.0054,831.0044,004.00
Minority Interest2,511.003,252.002,028.00
Long-term Liabilities6,723.003,360.001,565.00
Financial Statement
Balance Sheet
201620152014
Period Start2015-09-012014-09-012013-09-01
Period End2016-08-312015-08-312014-08-31
CurrencySGDSGDSGD
UnitThousandThousandThousand
Turnover49,239.0054,408.0070,086.00
Profit/loss Before Tax1,773.001,231.00318.00
Minority Interest108.00-81.00491.00
Net Profit/loss To Shareholders1,153.00546.00474.00
Financial Statement
Cashflow Statement
Period Start2015-09-012014-09-012013-09-01
Period End2016-08-312015-08-312014-08-31
CurrencySGDSGDSGD
UnitThousandThousandThousand
Cash Flows From Operating Activities7,150.00-1,082.00591.00
Cash Flows From Investing Activities-6,734.00-5,966.00-1,761.00
Cash Flows From Financing Activities5,678.003,508.00-3,688.00
Net Changes In Cash And Cash Equivalents6,094.00-3,540.00-4,858.00
Cash And Cash Equivalents Brought Forward6,328.0010,219.0014,237.00
Cash And Cash Equivalents Carried Forward12,422.006,679.009,379.00
Historical Prices
OpenHighLowCloseVol('000)O/C RangeH/L Range
2017-08-170.070.070.070.071,731-0.000.00
2017-08-160.070.070.070.076,4210.000.00
2017-08-150.070.070.070.071,512-0.000.00
2017-08-140.070.070.070.071,4590.000.00
2017-08-110.070.070.070.071,655-0.000.00
2017-08-100.070.070.070.075,638-0.000.00
2017-08-080.070.070.070.071,7100.000.00
2017-08-070.070.070.070.072,140-0.000.00
2017-08-040.070.070.070.07890-0.000.00
2017-08-030.070.070.070.071,8060.000.00
2017-08-020.070.070.070.072,684-0.000.00
2017-08-010.070.070.070.073,669-0.000.00
2017-07-310.070.070.070.073,4350.000.00
2017-07-280.070.070.070.074,7400.000.00
2017-07-270.070.070.070.077,467-0.000.00
2017-07-260.070.070.070.073,9980.000.00
2017-07-250.070.070.070.076,566-0.000.00
2017-07-240.070.070.070.072,8370.000.00
2017-07-210.070.070.070.071,793-0.000.00
2017-07-200.070.080.070.0722,8150.000.01
2017-07-190.070.070.070.071,2760.000.00
Time and Sales
TypeLast DoneChangeVolume ('000)
TotalChange
11:04:27Buy Up0.0670.000100.064.0
10:31:27Buy Up0.0670.00036.0-147.0
10:07:22Buy Up0.0670.000183.0146.0
09:46:28Buy Up0.0670.00037.0-26.0
09:45:33Buy Up0.0670.00063.026.0
09:43:52Buy Up0.0670.00037.0-63.0
09:43:41Buy Up0.0670.000100.03.7
08:58:26Buy Up0.0670.06796.396.3