logo
$ Miyoshi Stock (M03) - Price and Fundamental Data | DZHI - DZH International
$ Miyoshi (M03)

Company Info and Fundamentals

Principal Activities
The Group is principally engaged in the design and fabrication of precision tools and dies, as well as the manufacture of stamped precision components for the following industries: hard disk drive; audio/video and office equipment. The Group is also involved in the assembly of some of the precision components for these industries
Profile
Full NameMiyoshi LimitedStock NoM03
ExchangeSingapore Exchange (SGX)BoardMain board
Exchange SectorManufacturingYear-End31-Aug
Par Value (SGD)0.0000Issued Shares (Mil)420.6700
Paid-Up Cap. (SGD Mil)37.3890Market Capitalization (Mil)31.5502
Technical
Share Price (SGD)
Current Price0.08
Previous Cloe0.08
Week High0.08
Week Low0.07
Month High0.08
Month Low0.07
52-week High0.10
52-week Low0.04
Share Price Performance(%)
MTD change4.1667
YTD change50.0000
Volume
Today Volume('000)322.8
100-day Average Daily Volume ('000)4,721.34
Technical Indicators-A shapshot
52.67
0.07
Ratio (Daily)
Dividend Yield5.33
P/E ratio15.63
Financial Ratios
201720162015
Currency
Exchange Rate*---
Profitability Ratio
Return on Equity3.8682.1480.996
Return on Revenue4.3562.3421.004
Liquidity Ratio
Return on Equity2.2052.1642.651
Return on Revenue1.8751.8122.046
Gross Eps (cents) *0.4800.2500.120
Dividend (cents) *0.4000.0000.000
* Calculation is based on the specific Currency Exchange Rate
Assets and Liabilities 2015-2017
Financial Statement
Balance Sheet
201720162015
Period Start2016-09-012015-09-012014-09-01
Period End2017-08-312016-08-312015-08-31
CurrencySGDSGDSGD
UnitThousandThousandThousand
Current Assets36,415.0031,923.0032,070.00
Current Liabilities16,511.0014,749.0012,098.00
Long-term Assets43,202.0045,740.0041,471.00
Shareholders Fund57,057.0053,680.0054,831.00
Minority Interest2,354.002,511.003,252.00
Long-term Liabilities3,695.006,723.003,360.00
Financial Statement
Balance Sheet
201720162015
Period Start2016-09-012015-09-012014-09-01
Period End2017-08-312016-08-312015-08-31
CurrencySGDSGDSGD
UnitThousandThousandThousand
Turnover50,668.0049,239.0054,408.00
Profit/loss Before Tax2,674.001,773.001,231.00
Minority Interest5.00108.00-81.00
Net Profit/loss To Shareholders2,207.001,153.00546.00
Financial Statement
Cashflow Statement
Period Start2016-09-012015-09-012014-09-01
Period End2017-08-312016-08-312015-08-31
CurrencySGDSGDSGD
UnitThousandThousandThousand
Cash Flows From Operating Activities4,008.007,345.00-1,082.00
Cash Flows From Investing Activities-7,472.00-6,734.00-5,966.00
Cash Flows From Financing Activities-500.005,483.003,508.00
Net Changes In Cash And Cash Equivalents-3,964.006,094.00-3,540.00
Cash And Cash Equivalents Brought Forward12,661.006,328.0010,219.00
Cash And Cash Equivalents Carried Forward8,697.0012,422.006,679.00
Historical Prices
OpenHighLowCloseVol('000)O/C RangeH/L Range
2017-12-150.080.080.070.08323-0.000.00
2017-12-140.080.080.070.08775-0.000.00
2017-12-130.070.080.070.081,3950.000.00
2017-12-120.070.080.070.079010.000.00
2017-12-110.070.070.070.071,3220.000.00
2017-12-080.070.070.070.076930.000.00
2017-12-070.070.070.070.071,3360.000.00
2017-12-060.070.070.070.071,2360.000.00
2017-12-050.070.070.070.072,9530.000.00
2017-12-040.070.070.070.07759-0.000.00
2017-12-010.070.070.070.076,781-0.000.00
2017-11-300.070.080.070.072,237-0.000.00
2017-11-290.080.080.070.072,911-0.000.00
2017-11-280.070.080.070.072,1370.000.00
2017-11-270.080.080.070.07523-0.000.00
2017-11-240.070.080.070.071600.000.00
2017-11-230.080.080.080.082,456-0.000.00
2017-11-220.080.080.080.0812,4420.000.01
2017-11-210.080.080.080.085,0500.000.00
2017-11-200.070.070.070.071,3850.000.00
Time and Sales

Warning: Invalid argument supplied for foreach() in /WWW/next/stock_overview.php on line 412

Warning: arsort() expects parameter 1 to be array, null given in /WWW/next/stock_overview.php on line 423

Warning: implode(): Invalid arguments passed in /WWW/next/stock_overview.php on line 424
TypeLast DoneChangeVolume ('000)
TotalChange