logo
Jadason^ Stock (J03) - Price and Fundamental Data | DZHI - DZH International
Jadason^ (J03)

Company Info and Fundamentals

Principal Activities
The Company started its business in 1980 and has since become a distributor of equipment and supplies to the printed circuit board ("PCB") and semiconductor industries in Asia.

The Company commenced business in 1980 and is a supplier in Asia for equipment and supplies to the printed circuit board ("PCB") industry. The Company has an extensive distribution network covering Singapore, Malaysia, Thailand, China, Hong Kong, Taiwan and Japan. The Company also fabricates some of the equipment used in the PCB manufacturing process.

To support the equipment sales and to better service its customers, Jadason has established a service network covering all the locations where it has marketing presence, providing manufacturing and support services.

It also provides PCB drilling services to its customers in China (Dongguan and Suzhou) and Malaysia. Through a subsidiary company in Dongguan, the Company provides mass lamination services to PCB manufacturers operating in China.
Profile
Full NameJadason Enterprises LimitedStock NoJ03
ExchangeSingapore Exchange (SGX)BoardMain board
Exchange SectorCommerceYear-End31-Dec
Par Value (SGD)0.0000Issued Shares (Mil)726.0650
Paid-Up Cap. (SGD Mil)50.1970Market Capitalization (Mil)53.0027
Technical
Share Price (SGD)
Current Price0.07
Previous Cloe0.08
Week High0.08
Week Low0.07
Month High0.08
Month Low0.07
52-week High0.13
52-week Low0.02
Share Price Performance(%)
MTD change4.2857
YTD change265.0000
Volume
Today Volume('000)2606
100-day Average Daily Volume ('000)13,057.98
Technical Indicators-A shapshot
52.30
0.09
Ratio (Daily)
Dividend Yield0.00
P/E ratio29.20
Financial Ratios
201620152014
Currency
Exchange Rate*---
Profitability Ratio
Return on Equity3.588-62.501-10.983
Return on Revenue3.199-50.876-11.038
Liquidity Ratio
Return on Equity2.1811.9831.998
Return on Revenue1.9911.8531.784
Gross Eps (cents) *0.250-4.440-1.240
Dividend (cents) *0.0000.0000.000
* Calculation is based on the specific Currency Exchange Rate
Assets and Liabilities 2014-2016
Financial Statement
Balance Sheet
201620152014
Period Start2016-01-012015-01-012014-01-01
Period End2016-12-312015-12-312014-12-31
CurrencySGDSGDSGD
UnitThousandThousandThousand
Current Assets58,201.0068,899.0090,144.00
Current Liabilities26,683.0034,737.0045,115.00
Long-term Assets19,969.0020,023.0037,408.00
Shareholders Fund50,954.0051,361.0081,243.00
Minority Interest0.000.000.00
Long-term Liabilities533.002,824.001,194.00
Financial Statement
Balance Sheet
201620152014
Period Start2016-01-012015-01-012014-01-01
Period End2016-12-312015-12-312014-12-31
CurrencySGDSGDSGD
UnitThousandThousandThousand
Turnover57,149.0063,097.0080,837.00
Profit/loss Before Tax1,876.00-31,947.00-8,731.00
Minority Interest0.000.000.00
Net Profit/loss To Shareholders1,828.00-32,101.00-8,923.00
Financial Statement
Cashflow Statement
Period Start2016-01-012015-01-012014-01-01
Period End2016-12-312015-12-312014-12-31
CurrencySGDSGDSGD
UnitThousandThousandThousand
Cash Flows From Operating Activities934.002,534.00-471.00
Cash Flows From Investing Activities-2,620.00-1,268.00-4,516.00
Cash Flows From Financing Activities-10,875.00-4,700.00-6,802.00
Net Changes In Cash And Cash Equivalents-12,561.00-3,434.00-11,789.00
Cash And Cash Equivalents Brought Forward31,282.0036,002.0047,189.00
Cash And Cash Equivalents Carried Forward18,721.0032,568.0035,400.00
Historical Prices
OpenHighLowCloseVol('000)O/C RangeH/L Range
2017-12-150.080.080.070.072,606-0.000.00
2017-12-140.080.080.070.082,5400.000.01
2017-12-130.080.080.070.073,264-0.000.00
2017-12-120.070.080.070.0810,2620.010.01
2017-12-110.070.070.070.071,1270.000.00
2017-12-080.070.070.070.072,094-0.000.00
2017-12-070.070.070.070.072,6710.000.00
2017-12-060.070.070.070.075860.000.00
2017-12-050.070.070.070.071,5320.000.00
2017-12-040.070.070.070.072,301-0.000.00
2017-12-010.070.070.070.072,599-0.000.00
2017-11-300.070.070.070.071,734-0.000.00
2017-11-290.070.070.070.072,5700.000.00
2017-11-280.070.070.070.074,0650.000.00
2017-11-270.070.070.070.073,477-0.000.01
2017-11-240.070.070.070.074,026-0.000.00
2017-11-230.080.080.070.074,378-0.000.00
2017-11-220.080.080.080.084,8570.000.00
2017-11-210.080.080.080.084,547-0.000.00
2017-11-200.080.080.080.083,756-0.000.00
Time and Sales

Warning: Invalid argument supplied for foreach() in /WWW/next/stock_overview.php on line 412

Warning: arsort() expects parameter 1 to be array, null given in /WWW/next/stock_overview.php on line 423

Warning: implode(): Invalid arguments passed in /WWW/next/stock_overview.php on line 424
TypeLast DoneChangeVolume ('000)
TotalChange