logo
HLH Stock (H27) - Price and Fundamental Data | DZHI - DZH International
HLH (H27)

Company Info and Fundamentals

Principal Activities
The Group's business is diversified in three core areas: agricultural plantation, agri-business and properties. Its focus in the agricultural sector is on corn cultivation and related activities that include trading of fertilizers and seeds. The Group presently holds a co-operation agreement with the Regency of Toba Samosir, North Sumatra, Indonesia whereby the Regency will provide the Group with land located in the regency for agricultural plantation. This will form the Group's platform to become one of the largest commercial corn producers in Asia as it actively seeks to increase its land bank regionally.

In the property sector, the Group is involved in niche property development, property investment, construction and construction management activities.
Profile
Full NameHLH Group LimitedStock NoH27
ExchangeSingapore Exchange (SGX)BoardMain board
Exchange SectorConstructionYear-End31-Dec
Par Value (SGD)0.0000Issued Shares (Mil)2827.6680
Paid-Up Cap. (SGD Mil)92.0520Market Capitalization (Mil)19.7937
Technical
Share Price (SGD)
Current Price0.01
Previous Cloe0.01
Week High0.01
Week Low0.01
Month High0.01
Month Low0.01
52-week High0.01
52-week Low0.01
Share Price Performance(%)
MTD change0.0000
YTD change0.0000
Volume
Today Volume('000)2150.2
100-day Average Daily Volume ('000)4,619.48
Technical Indicators-A shapshot
61.15
0.01
Ratio (Daily)
Dividend Yield0.00
P/E ratio5.00
Financial Ratios
201520142013
Currency
Exchange Rate*---
Profitability Ratio
Return on Equity5.1740.928-14.881
Return on Revenue95.89413.088-167.065
Liquidity Ratio
Return on Equity1.3273.0783.948
Return on Revenue0.5142.8593.252
Gross Eps (cents) *0.1400.020-0.190
Dividend (cents) *0.0000.0000.000
* Calculation is based on the specific Currency Exchange Rate
Assets and Liabilities 2013-2015
Financial Statement
Balance Sheet
201520142013
Period Start2015-01-012014-01-012013-01-01
Period End2015-12-312014-12-312013-12-31
CurrencySGDSGDSGD
UnitThousandThousandThousand
Current Assets24,584.0012,500.0015,692.00
Current Liabilities18,524.004,061.003,975.00
Long-term Assets118,378.00101,344.0044,856.00
Shareholders Fund106,085.0095,952.0051,678.00
Minority Interest76.001,255.001,415.00
Long-term Liabilities18,277.0012,576.003,480.00
Financial Statement
Balance Sheet
201520142013
Period Start2015-01-012014-01-012013-01-01
Period End2015-12-312014-12-312013-12-31
CurrencySGDSGDSGD
UnitThousandThousandThousand
Turnover5,724.006,800.004,603.00
Profit/loss Before Tax7,367.001,678.00-7,693.00
Minority Interest186.00-37.0013.00
Net Profit/loss To Shareholders5,489.00890.00-7,690.00
Financial Statement
Cashflow Statement
Period Start2015-01-012014-01-012013-01-01
Period End2015-12-312014-12-312013-12-31
CurrencySGDSGDSGD
UnitThousandThousandThousand
Cash Flows From Operating Activities-10,050.00-2,667.00-2,532.00
Cash Flows From Investing Activities-3,447.003,755.00-10,695.00
Cash Flows From Financing Activities11,478.00-1,949.00-1,702.00
Net Changes In Cash And Cash Equivalents-2,019.00-861.00-14,929.00
Cash And Cash Equivalents Brought Forward5,438.006,063.0020,927.00
Cash And Cash Equivalents Carried Forward3,419.005,202.005,998.00
Historical Prices
OpenHighLowCloseVol('000)O/C RangeH/L Range
2018-01-190.010.010.010.012,150-0.000.00
2018-01-180.010.010.010.013,4860.000.00
2018-01-170.010.010.010.014,8760.000.00
2018-01-160.010.010.010.015,8260.000.00
2018-01-150.010.010.010.0135,769-0.000.00
2018-01-120.010.010.010.0184,7220.000.00
2018-01-110.010.010.010.0121-0.000.00
2018-01-100.010.010.010.01540-0.000.00
2018-01-090.010.010.010.0100.000.00
2018-01-080.010.010.010.0170-0.000.00
2018-01-050.010.010.010.012,0140.000.00
2018-01-040.010.010.010.011000.000.00
2018-01-030.010.010.010.015,7310.000.00
2018-01-020.010.010.010.012,003-0.000.00
2017-12-290.010.010.010.011000.000.00
2017-12-280.010.010.010.01101-0.000.00
2017-12-260.010.010.010.016000.000.00
2017-12-220.010.010.010.013,410-0.000.00
2017-12-210.010.010.010.018080.000.00
Time and Sales

Warning: Invalid argument supplied for foreach() in /WWW/next/stock_overview.php on line 412

Warning: arsort() expects parameter 1 to be array, null given in /WWW/next/stock_overview.php on line 423

Warning: implode(): Invalid arguments passed in /WWW/next/stock_overview.php on line 424
TypeLast DoneChangeVolume ('000)
TotalChange