logo
Genting Sing Stock (G13) - Price and Fundamental Data | DZHI - DZH International
Genting Sing (G13)

Company Info and Fundamentals

Principal Activities
Genting International is an integrated resorts development specialist with many years of international gaming expertise and global experience in developing, operating and/or marketing internationally acclaimed casinos and integrated resorts in different parts of the world, including Australia, the Americas, Malaysia, the Philippines and the United Kingdom ("UK").

Genting International is a 54.8percent-owned member company of Genting Berhad and was incorporated in 1984 to invest in leisure and gaming-related businesses outside Malaysia.

The principal activities/core business of Genting International are:
- Development and/or acquisitions of integrated resorts
- Casino operations
- International sales and marketing services
- IT application related services

Genting International is focused on and committed to grow its business globally through strategic acquisitions, investments and collaborations. The Group has casino properties under the brands of the Stanley Leisure group of casinos and Maxims and is developing Resorts World at Sentosa, Singapore's integrated resort in Sentosa Island.
Profile
Full NameGenting Singapore PlcStock NoG13
ExchangeSingapore Exchange (SGX)BoardMain board
Exchange SectorServicesYear-End31-Dec
Par Value (SGD)0.0000Issued Shares (Mil)12094.0270
Paid-Up Cap. (SGD Mil)5527.7050Market Capitalization (Mil)16085.0559
Technical
Share Price (SGD)
Current Price1.33
Previous Cloe1.32
Week High1.34
Week Low1.29
Month High1.36
Month Low1.29
52-week High1.39
52-week Low0.93
Share Price Performance(%)
MTD change1.5267
YTD change1.5267
Volume
Today Volume('000)18441.7
100-day Average Daily Volume ('000)18,851.21
Technical Indicators-A shapshot
49.26
1.26
Ratio (Daily)
Dividend Yield2.26
P/E ratio59.91
Financial Ratios
201620152014
Currency
Exchange Rate*---
Profitability Ratio
Return on Equity4.0350.7815.331
Return on Revenue17.2593.13218.073
Liquidity Ratio
Return on Equity9.2339.0414.089
Return on Revenue9.1368.9534.054
Gross Eps (cents) *2.2200.6204.230
Dividend (cents) *3.0001.5001.000
* Calculation is based on the specific Currency Exchange Rate
Assets and Liabilities 2014-2016
Financial Statement
Balance Sheet
201620152014
Period Start2016-01-012015-01-012014-01-01
Period End2016-12-312015-12-312014-12-31
CurrencySGDSGDSGD
UnitThousandThousandThousand
Current Assets5,841,046.005,850,792.006,304,754.00
Current Liabilities632,606.00647,148.001,541,901.00
Long-term Assets5,605,262.006,176,051.006,367,489.00
Shareholders Fund9,530,261.009,625,750.009,703,317.00
Minority Interest2.008.009.00
Long-term Liabilities1,283,439.001,753,937.001,427,016.00
Financial Statement
Balance Sheet
201620152014
Period Start2016-01-012015-01-012014-01-01
Period End2016-12-312015-12-312014-12-31
CurrencySGDSGDSGD
UnitThousandThousandThousand
Turnover2,228,050.002,400,898.002,862,485.00
Profit/loss Before Tax496,619.00279,264.00804,797.00
Minority Interest0.001.000.00
Net Profit/loss To Shareholders384,547.0075,186.00517,331.00
Financial Statement
Cashflow Statement
Period Start2016-01-012015-01-012014-01-01
Period End2016-12-312015-12-312014-12-31
CurrencySGDSGDSGD
UnitThousandThousandThousand
Cash Flows From Operating Activities1,164,832.001,261,927.00955,602.00
Cash Flows From Investing Activities-270,126.00455,490.0069,558.00
Cash Flows From Financing Activities-980,151.00-457,956.00-982,112.00
Net Changes In Cash And Cash Equivalents-85,445.001,259,461.0043,048.00
Cash And Cash Equivalents Brought Forward5,048,881.003,742,602.003,654,446.00
Cash And Cash Equivalents Carried Forward4,963,436.005,002,063.003,697,494.00
Historical Prices
OpenHighLowCloseVol('000)O/C RangeH/L Range
2018-01-191.331.341.311.3318,4420.000.03
2018-01-181.321.341.321.3217,3890.000.02
2018-01-171.311.331.301.3313,8580.020.03
2018-01-161.291.311.291.3112,5530.020.02
2018-01-151.311.321.301.3011,176-0.010.02
2018-01-121.331.331.301.3124,743-0.020.03
2018-01-111.331.341.321.3212,657-0.010.02
2018-01-101.341.351.331.337,759-0.010.02
2018-01-091.341.351.331.3412,9070.000.02
2018-01-081.341.341.331.348,4920.000.01
2018-01-051.351.351.331.3316,181-0.020.02
2018-01-041.351.361.331.3419,970-0.010.03
2018-01-031.331.351.331.3415,4570.010.02
2018-01-021.321.331.311.327,9830.000.02
2017-12-291.321.321.311.3113,201-0.010.01
2017-12-281.321.321.311.316,430-0.010.01
2017-12-271.311.321.311.316,0200.000.01
2017-12-261.311.321.301.316,5380.000.02
2017-12-221.321.341.291.3116,973-0.010.05
2017-12-211.331.341.311.3210,472-0.010.03
Time and Sales

Warning: Invalid argument supplied for foreach() in /WWW/next/stock_overview.php on line 412

Warning: arsort() expects parameter 1 to be array, null given in /WWW/next/stock_overview.php on line 423

Warning: implode(): Invalid arguments passed in /WWW/next/stock_overview.php on line 424
TypeLast DoneChangeVolume ('000)
TotalChange