logo
Golden Agri-Res Stock (E5H) - Price and Fundamental Data | DZHI - DZH International
Golden Agri-Res (E5H)

Company Info and Fundamentals

Principal Activities
GAR's primary activities include cultivating and harvesting of oil palm trees; processing of fresh fruit bunches into crude palm oil ("CPO") and palm kernel oil; and refining CPO into value-added products such as cooking oils, margarine and shortening.

The Company operates a total planted area of 383,000 hectares, as well as 32 palm oil processing mills, three refineries and four kernel crushing plants in Indonesia.GAR also operates in China through an integrated deep-sea port, storage, oilseed crushing facilities and refinery facilities in Ningbo and Zhuhai.GAR and its subsidiaries generated revenue of US$1.9 billion in 2007. The Company has been listed on the Singapore Exchange since 1999
Profile
Full NameGolden Agri-Resources LimitedStock NoE5H
ExchangeSingapore Exchange (SGX)BoardMain board
Exchange SectorAgricultureYear-End31-Dec
Par Value (USD)0.0250Issued Shares (Mil)12837.5490
Paid-Up Cap. (USD Mil)320.9390Market Capitalization (Mil)4493.1421
Technical
Share Price (SGD)
Current Price0.35
Previous Cloe0.34
Week High0.35
Week Low0.34
Month High0.36
Month Low0.34
52-week High0.41
52-week Low0.34
Share Price Performance(%)
MTD change0.0000
YTD change-5.4054
Volume
Today Volume('000)18935.5
100-day Average Daily Volume ('000)14,572.66
Technical Indicators-A shapshot
39.16
0.37
Ratio (Daily)
Dividend Yield1.49
P/E ratio60.34
Financial Ratios
201720162015
Currency
Exchange Rate*---
Profitability Ratio
Return on Equity1.8489.8580.279
Return on Revenue0.9865.5430.159
Liquidity Ratio
Return on Equity1.1071.0221.145
Return on Revenue0.7250.6660.826
Gross Eps (cents) *0.5803.1400.080
Dividend (cents) *0.5200.4400.350
* Calculation is based on the specific Currency Exchange Rate
Assets and Liabilities 2015-2017
Financial Statement
Balance Sheet
201720162015
Period Start2017-01-012016-01-012015-01-01
Period End2017-12-312016-12-312015-12-31
CurrencyUSDUSDUSD
UnitThousandThousandThousand
Current Assets2,874,675.002,776,057.002,665,435.00
Current Liabilities2,597,794.002,715,100.002,328,598.00
Long-term Assets5,263,105.005,530,358.005,370,275.00
Shareholders Fund4,006,983.004,053,750.003,709,854.00
Minority Interest101,570.0042,201.0039,544.00
Long-term Liabilities1,431,433.001,495,364.001,957,714.00
Financial Statement
Balance Sheet
201720162015
Period Start2017-01-012016-01-012015-01-01
Period End2017-12-312016-12-312015-12-31
CurrencyUSDUSDUSD
UnitThousandThousandThousand
Turnover7,507,599.007,208,849.006,510,051.00
Profit/loss Before Tax114,107.00140,275.00-741.00
Minority Interest-5,033.00-3,200.00347.00
Net Profit/loss To Shareholders74,032.00399,619.0010,352.00
Financial Statement
Cashflow Statement
Period Start2017-01-012016-01-012015-01-01
Period End2017-12-312016-12-312015-12-31
CurrencyUSDUSDUSD
UnitThousandThousandThousand
Cash Flows From Operating Activities532,596.00102,063.00465,367.00
Cash Flows From Investing Activities-315,110.00-169,061.00-457,558.00
Cash Flows From Financing Activities-212,978.00-37,200.00-103,567.00
Net Changes In Cash And Cash Equivalents4,508.00-104,198.00-95,758.00
Cash And Cash Equivalents Brought Forward122,690.00226,888.00322,646.00
Cash And Cash Equivalents Carried Forward127,198.00122,690.00226,888.00
Historical Prices
OpenHighLowCloseVol('000)O/C RangeH/L Range
2018-04-200.340.350.340.3518,9360.010.01
2018-04-190.350.350.340.3414,356-0.000.00
2018-04-180.340.350.340.357,8160.000.00
2018-04-170.340.350.340.3516,2770.000.01
2018-04-160.340.350.340.3512,3170.000.00
2018-04-130.340.350.340.355,7310.000.00
2018-04-120.350.350.340.346,867-0.000.00
2018-04-110.350.350.340.3526,5820.000.01
2018-04-100.350.350.340.3513,5020.010.01
2018-04-090.350.350.340.3511,5360.000.01
2018-04-060.350.350.350.3511,797-0.010.01
2018-04-050.350.350.350.355,585-0.010.01
2018-04-040.350.360.350.359,268-0.010.01
2018-04-030.350.360.350.3612,7530.010.01
2018-04-020.350.360.350.3519,5860.000.01
2018-03-290.350.350.350.3516,6660.010.01
2018-03-280.350.350.350.3510,0120.000.01
2018-03-270.350.360.350.3510,628-0.010.01
2018-03-260.350.350.350.358,538-0.010.01
2018-03-230.350.360.350.3516,6320.000.01
2018-03-220.360.360.350.351,443-0.010.01
Time and Sales

Warning: Invalid argument supplied for foreach() in /WWW/next/stock_overview.php on line 412

Warning: arsort() expects parameter 1 to be array, null given in /WWW/next/stock_overview.php on line 423

Warning: implode(): Invalid arguments passed in /WWW/next/stock_overview.php on line 424
TypeLast DoneChangeVolume ('000)
TotalChange