logo
Noble Stock (CGP) - Price and Fundamental Data | DZHI - DZH International
Noble (CGP)

Company Info and Fundamentals

Principal Activities
The Group manages the global supply chain of agricultural, industrial and energy products. Noble operates a diversified portfolio of raw materials from over 80 offices in more than 40 countries, originating product from low cost producing countries and delivering to high growth demand markets - its "pipeline" strategy. An experienced team of 10,000 employees serve more than 4,000 customers.
Profile
Full NameNoble Group LimitedStock NoCGP
ExchangeSingapore Exchange (SGX)BoardMain board
Exchange SectorCommerceYear-End31-Dec
Par Value (HKD)0.2500Issued Shares (Mil)13274.8770
Paid-Up Cap. (USD Mil)427.0080Market Capitalization (Mil)5110.8276
Technical
Share Price (SGD)
Current Price0.39
Previous Cloe0.39
Week High0.40
Week Low0.39
Month High0.43
Month Low0.38
52-week High1.36
52-week Low0.12
Share Price Performance(%)
MTD change-2.5316
YTD change126.4706
Volume
Today Volume('000)1401.4
100-day Average Daily Volume ('000)17,469.68
Technical Indicators-A shapshot
41.64
0.44
Ratio (Daily)
Dividend Yield0.00
P/E ratio-275.00
Financial Ratios
201620152014
Currency
Exchange Rate*---
Profitability Ratio
Return on Equity0.218-50.4582.611
Return on Revenue0.019-2.5060.154
Liquidity Ratio
Return on Equity1.8331.4161.331
Return on Revenue1.5371.2431.142
Gross Eps (cents) *-0.140-0.1801.600
Dividend (cents) *0.0000.7003.000
* Calculation is based on the specific Currency Exchange Rate
Assets and Liabilities 2014-2016
Financial Statement
Balance Sheet
201620152014
Period Start2016-01-012015-01-012014-01-01
Period End2016-12-312015-12-312014-12-31
CurrencyUSDUSDUSD
UnitThousandThousandThousand
Current Assets10,170,333.0014,617,628.0016,097,309.00
Current Liabilities5,549,489.0010,319,699.0012,091,617.00
Long-term Assets2,114,302.002,456,224.003,992,642.00
Shareholders Fund3,974,284.003,313,656.005,057,101.00
Minority Interest5,280.006,079.006,864.00
Long-term Liabilities2,755,582.003,434,418.002,934,369.00
Financial Statement
Balance Sheet
201620152014
Period Start2016-01-012015-01-012014-01-01
Period End2016-12-312015-12-312014-12-31
CurrencyUSDUSDUSD
UnitThousandThousandThousand
Turnover46,528,338.0066,712,404.0085,816,088.00
Profit/loss Before Tax-82,703.00-1,713,619.00277,663.00
Minority Interest516.00-1,558.00-493.00
Net Profit/loss To Shareholders8,653.00-1,672,010.00132,031.00
Financial Statement
Cashflow Statement
Period Start2016-01-012015-01-012014-01-01
Period End2016-12-312015-12-312014-12-31
CurrencyUSDUSDUSD
UnitThousandThousandThousand
Cash Flows From Operating Activities-592,483.00-235,531.00-1,072,838.00
Cash Flows From Investing Activities1,728,524.00-286,930.001,830,739.00
Cash Flows From Financing Activities-1,598,535.001,544,821.00-1,171,376.00
Net Changes In Cash And Cash Equivalents-462,494.001,022,360.00-413,475.00
Cash And Cash Equivalents Brought Forward1,557,852.00536,951.00967,751.00
Cash And Cash Equivalents Carried Forward1,095,358.001,559,311.00554,276.00
Historical Prices
OpenHighLowCloseVol('000)O/C RangeH/L Range
2017-10-170.390.390.390.391,4010.000.01
2017-10-160.390.400.390.392,912-0.010.01
2017-10-130.390.400.390.391,1760.000.01
2017-10-120.390.400.390.391,500-0.010.01
2017-10-110.400.400.390.392,716-0.010.02
2017-10-100.390.400.390.392,5360.000.01
2017-10-090.400.400.390.392,712-0.010.02
2017-10-060.410.410.400.402,353-0.010.01
2017-10-050.410.410.400.411,3340.000.01
2017-10-040.410.420.410.419960.000.01
2017-10-030.420.420.410.422,2580.000.02
2017-10-020.390.430.390.428,0860.030.04
2017-09-290.390.400.390.402,7200.010.02
2017-09-280.390.400.390.392,3810.000.01
2017-09-270.380.400.380.382,3880.000.02
2017-09-260.400.400.390.391,490-0.010.01
2017-09-250.400.400.390.401,5090.010.02
2017-09-220.400.410.380.397,247-0.010.03
2017-09-210.410.410.400.403,497-0.010.02
2017-09-200.410.410.400.402,456-0.010.01
2017-09-190.410.410.400.405,369-0.010.02
Time and Sales

Warning: Invalid argument supplied for foreach() in /WWW/next/stock_overview.php on line 412

Warning: arsort() expects parameter 1 to be array, null given in /WWW/next/stock_overview.php on line 423

Warning: implode(): Invalid arguments passed in /WWW/next/stock_overview.php on line 424
TypeLast DoneChangeVolume ('000)
TotalChange