logo
Noble Stock (CGP) - Price and Fundamental Data | DZHI - DZH International
Noble (CGP)

Company Info and Fundamentals

Principal Activities
The Group manages the global supply chain of agricultural, industrial and energy products. Noble operates a diversified portfolio of raw materials from over 80 offices in more than 40 countries, originating product from low cost producing countries and delivering to high growth demand markets - its "pipeline" strategy. An experienced team of 10,000 employees serve more than 4,000 customers.
Profile
Full NameNoble Group LimitedStock NoCGP
ExchangeSingapore Exchange (SGX)BoardMain board
Exchange SectorCommerceYear-End31-Dec
Par Value (HKD)0.2500Issued Shares (Mil)13274.8770
Paid-Up Cap. (USD Mil)427.0080Market Capitalization (Mil)3185.9705
Technical
Share Price (SGD)
Current Price0.24
Previous Cloe0.22
Week High0.24
Week Low0.12
Month High0.24
Month Low0.12
52-week High1.36
52-week Low0.12
Share Price Performance(%)
MTD change73.9130
YTD change41.1765
Volume
Today Volume('000)21825.7
100-day Average Daily Volume ('000)7,638.61
Technical Indicators-A shapshot
56.90
0.34
Ratio (Daily)
Dividend Yield0.00
P/E ratio-171.43
Financial Ratios
201620152014
Currency
Exchange Rate*---
Profitability Ratio
Return on Equity0.218-50.4582.611
Return on Revenue0.019-2.5060.154
Liquidity Ratio
Return on Equity1.8331.4161.331
Return on Revenue1.5371.2431.142
Gross Eps (cents) *-0.140-0.1801.600
Dividend (cents) *0.0000.7003.000
* Calculation is based on the specific Currency Exchange Rate
Assets and Liabilities 2014-2016
Financial Statement
Balance Sheet
201620152014
Period Start2016-01-012015-01-012014-01-01
Period End2016-12-312015-12-312014-12-31
CurrencyUSDUSDUSD
UnitThousandThousandThousand
Current Assets10,170,333.0014,617,628.0016,097,309.00
Current Liabilities5,549,489.0010,319,699.0012,091,617.00
Long-term Assets2,114,302.002,456,224.003,992,642.00
Shareholders Fund3,974,284.003,313,656.005,057,101.00
Minority Interest5,280.006,079.006,864.00
Long-term Liabilities2,755,582.003,434,418.002,934,369.00
Financial Statement
Balance Sheet
201620152014
Period Start2016-01-012015-01-012014-01-01
Period End2016-12-312015-12-312014-12-31
CurrencyUSDUSDUSD
UnitThousandThousandThousand
Turnover46,528,338.0066,712,404.0085,816,088.00
Profit/loss Before Tax-82,703.00-1,713,619.00277,663.00
Minority Interest516.00-1,558.00-493.00
Net Profit/loss To Shareholders8,653.00-1,672,010.00132,031.00
Financial Statement
Cashflow Statement
Period Start2016-01-012015-01-012014-01-01
Period End2016-12-312015-12-312014-12-31
CurrencyUSDUSDUSD
UnitThousandThousandThousand
Cash Flows From Operating Activities-592,483.00-235,531.00-1,072,838.00
Cash Flows From Investing Activities1,728,524.00-286,930.001,830,739.00
Cash Flows From Financing Activities-1,598,535.001,544,821.00-1,171,376.00
Net Changes In Cash And Cash Equivalents-462,494.001,022,360.00-413,475.00
Cash And Cash Equivalents Brought Forward1,557,852.00536,951.00967,751.00
Cash And Cash Equivalents Carried Forward1,095,358.001,559,311.00554,276.00
Historical Prices
OpenHighLowCloseVol('000)O/C RangeH/L Range
2017-12-150.220.240.210.2421,8260.020.04
2017-12-140.220.230.210.227,3910.000.02
2017-12-130.190.240.190.2130,2940.020.05
2017-12-120.140.200.140.1928,9490.050.05
2017-12-110.130.140.130.145,8400.020.02
2017-12-080.130.130.120.132,938-0.000.01
2017-12-070.140.140.130.133,845-0.010.01
2017-12-060.140.140.140.142,584-0.000.01
2017-12-050.140.140.140.141,4130.000.00
2017-12-040.140.150.140.143,756-0.000.01
2017-12-010.140.150.140.154,7200.000.01
2017-11-300.160.160.140.147,061-0.020.02
2017-11-290.150.170.140.1610,7050.010.03
2017-11-280.160.160.150.154,449-0.010.01
2017-11-270.160.160.160.164,5970.000.01
2017-11-240.190.190.170.177,848-0.020.02
2017-11-230.200.200.190.195,547-0.010.01
2017-11-220.200.200.190.194,266-0.010.01
2017-11-210.200.200.190.204,9970.000.01
2017-11-200.210.210.190.196,662-0.010.01
Time and Sales

Warning: Invalid argument supplied for foreach() in /WWW/next/stock_overview.php on line 412

Warning: arsort() expects parameter 1 to be array, null given in /WWW/next/stock_overview.php on line 423

Warning: implode(): Invalid arguments passed in /WWW/next/stock_overview.php on line 424
TypeLast DoneChangeVolume ('000)
TotalChange