logo
Noble Stock (CGP) - Price and Fundamental Data | DZHI - DZH International
Noble (CGP)

Company Info and Fundamentals

Principal Activities
The Group manages the global supply chain of agricultural, industrial and energy products. Noble operates a diversified portfolio of raw materials from over 80 offices in more than 40 countries, originating product from low cost producing countries and delivering to high growth demand markets - its "pipeline" strategy. An experienced team of 10,000 employees serve more than 4,000 customers.
Profile
Full NameNoble Group LimitedStock NoCGP
ExchangeSingapore Exchange (SGX)BoardMain board
Exchange SectorCommerceYear-End31-Dec
Par Value (HKD)0.2500Issued Shares (Mil)13274.8770
Paid-Up Cap. (USD Mil)427.0080Market Capitalization (Mil)6040.0690
Technical
Share Price (SGD)
Current Price0.46
Previous Cloe0.45
Week High0.47
Week Low0.34
Month High0.64
Month Low0.30
52-week High1.36
52-week Low0.11
Share Price Performance(%)
MTD change20.0000
YTD change164.7059
Volume
Today Volume('000)4439.4
100-day Average Daily Volume ('000)58,618.30
Technical Indicators-A shapshot
48.69
0.85
Ratio (Daily)
Dividend Yield0.00
P/E ratio-325.00
Financial Ratios
201620152014
Currency
Exchange Rate*---
Profitability Ratio
Return on Equity0.218-50.4582.611
Return on Revenue0.019-2.5060.154
Liquidity Ratio
Return on Equity1.8331.4161.331
Return on Revenue1.5371.2431.142
Gross Eps (cents) *-0.140-0.1801.600
Dividend (cents) *0.0000.7003.000
* Calculation is based on the specific Currency Exchange Rate
Assets and Liabilities 2014-2016
Financial Statement
Balance Sheet
201620152014
Period Start2016-01-012015-01-012014-01-01
Period End2016-12-312015-12-312014-12-31
CurrencyUSDUSDUSD
UnitThousandThousandThousand
Current Assets10,170,333.0014,617,628.0016,097,309.00
Current Liabilities5,549,489.0010,319,699.0012,091,617.00
Long-term Assets2,114,302.002,456,224.003,992,642.00
Shareholders Fund3,974,284.003,313,656.005,057,101.00
Minority Interest5,280.006,079.006,864.00
Long-term Liabilities2,755,582.003,434,418.002,934,369.00
Financial Statement
Balance Sheet
201620152014
Period Start2016-01-012015-01-012014-01-01
Period End2016-12-312015-12-312014-12-31
CurrencyUSDUSDUSD
UnitThousandThousandThousand
Turnover46,528,338.0066,712,404.0085,816,088.00
Profit/loss Before Tax-82,703.00-1,713,619.00277,663.00
Minority Interest516.00-1,558.00-493.00
Net Profit/loss To Shareholders8,653.00-1,672,010.00132,031.00
Financial Statement
Cashflow Statement
Period Start2016-01-012015-01-012014-01-01
Period End2016-12-312015-12-312014-12-31
CurrencyUSDUSDUSD
UnitThousandThousandThousand
Cash Flows From Operating Activities-592,483.00-235,531.00-1,072,838.00
Cash Flows From Investing Activities1,728,524.00-286,930.001,830,739.00
Cash Flows From Financing Activities-1,598,535.001,544,821.00-1,171,376.00
Net Changes In Cash And Cash Equivalents-462,494.001,022,360.00-413,475.00
Cash And Cash Equivalents Brought Forward1,557,852.00536,951.00967,751.00
Cash And Cash Equivalents Carried Forward1,095,358.001,559,311.00554,276.00
Historical Prices
OpenHighLowCloseVol('000)O/C RangeH/L Range
2017-08-170.440.460.430.4510,7470.020.03
2017-08-160.420.460.420.4417,2640.020.04
2017-08-150.430.450.410.4417,5890.010.04
2017-08-140.410.440.410.4316,8450.030.04
2017-08-110.350.430.340.4245,1290.070.09
2017-08-100.360.360.350.352,742-0.010.02
2017-08-080.360.370.340.3611,3860.000.04
2017-08-070.370.380.340.366,442-0.020.04
2017-08-040.360.380.360.379,5870.010.02
2017-08-030.400.410.370.3811,160-0.030.05
2017-08-020.420.420.390.406,252-0.030.04
2017-08-010.380.440.370.4232,2570.050.07
2017-07-310.370.380.360.386,2060.010.02
2017-07-280.390.400.370.3716,437-0.020.04
2017-07-270.390.440.300.4075,9260.010.15
2017-07-260.600.600.570.588,161-0.020.03
2017-07-250.620.620.580.5911,401-0.030.04
2017-07-240.630.630.610.625,553-0.010.02
2017-07-210.620.630.610.639,9460.010.02
2017-07-200.610.640.580.6221,0610.010.06
2017-07-190.610.620.600.615,0560.000.02
Time and Sales
TypeLast DoneChangeVolume ('000)
TotalChange
10:56:12Buy Up0.450-0.0051.2-28.8
10:53:51Buy Up0.4550.00030.0-3.1
10:48:59Buy Up0.4550.00033.1-16.9
10:48:27Buy Up0.4550.00050.024.0
10:48:18Buy Up0.4550.00026.021.0
10:45:58Buy Up0.4550.0005.04.9
10:40:01Buy Up0.4550.0000.1-79.9
10:39:53Buy Up0.4550.00080.079.9
10:38:08Buy Up0.4550.0000.10.0
10:38:01Buy Up0.4550.0000.1-4.9
10:37:53Buy Up0.4550.0005.0-95.8
10:37:33Buy Up0.4550.000100.8100.6
10:37:26Buy Up0.4550.0000.2-3.2
10:37:22Buy Up0.4550.0003.4-103.0
10:37:22Buy Up0.4550.000106.4106.3
10:37:07Buy Up0.4550.0000.10.0
10:36:59Buy Up0.4550.0001.00.9
10:36:59Buy Up0.4550.0000.1-0.9
10:33:54Buy Up0.4550.0000.1-14.9
10:32:37Buy Up0.4550.00015.014.9
10:32:28Buy Up0.4550.0000.1-0.3
10:31:59Buy Up0.4550.0000.4-349.0
10:31:59Buy Up0.455-0.005349.4345.8
10:30:43Buy Up0.4600.0003.63.2
10:30:39Buy Up0.4600.0050.40.3
10:26:04Buy Up0.455-0.0050.1-0.5
10:25:43Buy Up0.4600.0050.6-2.2
10:24:23Buy Up0.4550.0002.8-11.2
10:23:03Buy Up0.455-0.00514.010.9
10:22:55Buy Up0.4600.0053.1-6.9
10:19:20Buy Up0.4550.00010.09.9
10:11:15Buy Up0.4550.0000.1-99.9
10:09:53Buy Up0.455-0.005100.080.0
10:07:44Buy Up0.4600.00520.015.5
10:07:19Buy Up0.455-0.0054.50.7
10:06:07Buy Up0.4600.0003.8-76.2
10:05:47Buy Up0.4600.00080.079.8
10:05:05Buy Up0.4600.00013.6-22.9
10:05:05Buy Up0.4600.0000.2-13.4
10:05:04Buy Up0.4600.00036.535.7
10:05:01Buy Up0.4600.00020.015.0
10:05:01Buy Up0.4600.0000.8-19.2
10:04:38Buy Up0.4600.0005.0-95.0
10:03:38Buy Up0.4600.005100.0-20.0
10:03:26Buy Up0.455-0.005120.0117.7
10:02:21Buy Up0.4600.00086.6-10.4
10:02:21Buy Up0.4600.0002.31.9
10:02:21Buy Up0.4600.0000.40.0
10:02:21Buy Up0.4600.0000.4-86.2
10:02:20Buy Up0.4600.00097.072.0
10:02:14Buy Up0.4600.00025.0-14.0
10:02:10Buy Up0.4600.00039.037.3
10:01:19Buy Up0.4600.0001.7-28.3
10:00:58Buy Up0.460-0.00530.020.0
09:59:35Buy Up0.4650.00510.05.0
09:55:55Buy Up0.460-0.0055.02.0
09:55:14Buy Up0.4650.0003.0-7.0
09:54:56Buy Up0.4650.00010.09.3
09:53:13Buy Up0.4650.0050.70.0
09:51:46Buy Up0.4600.0000.70.5
09:51:40Buy Up0.4600.0000.2-9.8
09:51:36Buy Up0.4600.00010.0-40.0
09:51:29Buy Up0.4600.00050.00.0
09:51:27Buy Up0.4600.00050.049.9
09:51:26Buy Up0.4600.0000.1-0.2
09:51:23Buy Up0.4600.00099.499.3
09:51:23Buy Up0.4600.0000.3-99.1
09:51:01Buy Up0.4600.0000.1-19.9
09:50:40Buy Up0.460-0.00520.015.0
09:50:07Buy Up0.4650.0005.0-5.0
09:49:52Buy Up0.4650.00010.06.9
09:49:29Buy Up0.4650.0003.1-13.9
09:49:28Buy Up0.4650.00017.016.3
09:49:28Buy Up0.4650.0000.7-2.8
09:49:27Buy Up0.4650.00067.165.6
09:49:27Buy Up0.4650.0003.5-63.6
09:49:26Buy Up0.4650.00020.015.0
09:49:26Buy Up0.4650.0001.5-18.5
09:49:25Buy Up0.4650.0005.0-95.0
09:49:24Buy Up0.4650.000100.099.0
09:49:20Buy Up0.4650.0001.0-3.5
09:49:16Buy Up0.4650.0004.5-45.5
09:49:15Buy Up0.4650.00050.0-50.0
09:49:14Buy Up0.4650.000100.095.0
09:49:11Buy Up0.4650.0005.0-15.0
09:49:05Buy Up0.4650.00020.00.0
09:49:01Buy Up0.4650.00020.05.0
09:48:59Buy Up0.4650.00015.011.0
09:48:58Buy Up0.4650.0004.00.4
09:48:47Buy Up0.4650.0004.4-7.9
09:48:47Buy Up0.4650.0003.6-0.8
09:48:46Buy Up0.4650.00512.37.3
09:48:45Buy Up0.4600.0005.0-582.0
09:48:44Buy Up0.4600.005587.0586.9
09:48:40Buy Up0.455-0.0050.1-0.5
09:48:33Buy Up0.4600.0057.1-111.1
09:48:33Buy Up0.4600.0005.6-1.5
09:48:33Buy Up0.4600.0005.0-0.6
09:48:33Buy Up0.4600.0000.6-4.4
09:48:31Buy Up0.4550.000118.2-124.4
09:48:30Buy Up0.4550.000242.6242.0
09:48:20Buy Up0.4550.0050.6-9.4
09:48:18Buy Up0.4500.00010.09.9
09:46:34Buy Up0.4500.0000.10.0
09:45:52Buy Up0.450-0.0050.1-0.1
09:41:46Buy Up0.4550.0000.2-9.8
09:41:44Buy Up0.4550.00010.09.8
09:40:05Buy Up0.4550.0050.2-9.8
09:40:04Buy Up0.450-0.00510.09.9
09:38:45Buy Up0.4550.0050.1-9.9
09:38:43Buy Up0.450-0.00510.09.4
09:37:20Buy Up0.4550.0050.6-18.1
09:28:50Buy Up0.4500.00018.78.7
09:25:45Buy Up0.4500.00010.00.0
09:25:19Buy Up0.4500.00010.0-51.4
09:23:25Buy Up0.450-0.00561.456.5
09:23:17Buy Up0.4550.0054.9-12.7
09:23:17Buy Up0.4500.00017.6-32.4
09:23:17Buy Up0.450-0.00550.049.4
09:22:14Buy Up0.4550.0050.6-6.2
09:20:16Buy Up0.450-0.0056.86.2
09:20:13Buy Up0.4550.0050.6-5.8
09:19:49Buy Up0.4500.0006.4-3.6
09:19:14Buy Up0.4500.00010.08.0
09:18:06Buy Up0.4500.0002.0-1.3
09:17:38Buy Up0.4500.0003.3-11.7
09:17:37Buy Up0.4500.00015.0-5.0
09:17:18Buy Up0.4500.00020.019.2
09:17:16Buy Up0.4500.0000.8-19.2
09:17:14Buy Up0.4500.0004.2-45.8
09:17:14Buy Up0.4500.00020.015.8
09:17:12Buy Up0.4500.00050.00.0
09:17:09Buy Up0.4500.00050.049.3
09:17:05Buy Up0.4500.0000.7-3.5
09:17:04Buy Up0.4500.0004.2-45.8
09:17:03Buy Up0.4500.00050.049.9
09:16:32Buy Up0.4500.0000.1-49.9
09:15:38Buy Up0.4500.00550.049.9
09:12:27Buy Up0.4450.0000.1-33.2
09:12:22Buy Up0.4450.00033.332.8
09:10:42Buy Up0.4450.0000.50.2
09:10:40Buy Up0.4450.0000.3-0.4
09:10:29Buy Up0.4450.0000.7-2.5
09:10:27Buy Up0.4450.00050.049.7
09:10:27Buy Up0.4450.0003.2-46.8
09:09:39Buy Up0.4450.0054.2-10.8
09:09:39Buy Up0.4450.0000.3-3.9
09:09:39Buy Up0.440-0.00515.014.4
09:09:35Buy Up0.4450.0000.6-9.4
09:09:34Buy Up0.4450.00010.06.8
09:09:06Buy Up0.4450.00050.049.4
09:09:06Buy Up0.4450.0003.2-46.8
09:08:16Buy Up0.4450.0000.6-3.5
09:05:56Buy Up0.4450.0054.1-28.1
09:05:09Buy Up0.440-0.00532.228.1
09:03:37Buy Up0.4450.0054.1-17.9
09:02:19Buy Up0.4400.00022.0-28.0
09:00:41Buy Up0.4400.00050.0-294.5
08:58:25Buy Up0.4400.440344.5344.5