logo
AEM Stock (AWX) - Price and Fundamental Data | DZHI - DZH International
AEM (AWX)

Company Info and Fundamentals

Principal Activities
AEM Holdings Limited is engaged in the design, development, manufacture and marketing a range of organic substrates, printed circuit boards, precision engineering products, equipment, chemicals and provides engineering materials and manufacturing services to the electronics and other high growth industries. AEM has R&D centres and manufacturing plants in Singapore, Malaysia and China with a market presence in 20 countries spanning Asia, Europe and United States.
Profile
Full NameAEM Holdings LimitedStock NoAWX
ExchangeSingapore Exchange (SGX)BoardMain board
Exchange SectorManufacturingYear-End31-Dec
Par Value (SGD)0.0000Issued Shares (Mil)66.7840
Paid-Up Cap. (SGD Mil)39.7370Market Capitalization (Mil)62.4430
Technical
Share Price (SGD)
Current Price0.94
Previous Cloe0.94
Week High0.97
Week Low0.89
Month High0.98
Month Low0.75
52-week High7.77
52-week Low0.64
Share Price Performance(%)
MTD change16.8750
YTD change-72.0896
Volume
Today Volume('000)11664.3
100-day Average Daily Volume ('000)11,118.74
Technical Indicators-A shapshot
63.60
0.87
Ratio (Daily)
Dividend Yield12.83
P/E ratio1.93
Financial Ratios
201720162015
Currency
Exchange Rate*---
Profitability Ratio
Return on Equity54.47015.40623.598
Return on Revenue14.2086.64112.355
Liquidity Ratio
Return on Equity1.8102.3282.714
Return on Revenue1.1951.3501.963
Gross Eps (cents) *48.3907.12012.990
Dividend (cents) *12.0001.8001.000
* Calculation is based on the specific Currency Exchange Rate
Assets and Liabilities 2015-2017
Financial Statement
Balance Sheet
201720162015
Period Start2017-01-012016-01-012015-01-01
Period End2017-12-312016-12-312015-12-31
CurrencySGDSGDSGD
UnitThousandThousandThousand
Current Assets105,455.0041,530.0032,185.00
Current Liabilities58,264.0017,839.0011,861.00
Long-term Assets11,205.006,866.004,568.00
Shareholders Fund57,810.0030,228.0024,502.00
Minority Interest0.000.000.00
Long-term Liabilities586.00329.00390.00
Financial Statement
Balance Sheet
201720162015
Period Start2017-01-012016-01-012015-01-01
Period End2017-12-312016-12-312015-12-31
CurrencySGDSGDSGD
UnitThousandThousandThousand
Turnover221,622.0070,123.0046,797.00
Profit/loss Before Tax36,836.006,091.004,868.00
Minority Interest0.000.000.00
Net Profit/loss To Shareholders31,489.004,657.005,782.00
Financial Statement
Cashflow Statement
Period Start2017-01-012016-01-012015-01-01
Period End2017-12-312016-12-312015-12-31
CurrencySGDSGDSGD
UnitThousandThousandThousand
Cash Flows From Operating Activities49,915.00-1,664.00-1,562.00
Cash Flows From Investing Activities-2,375.00-1,144.00912.00
Cash Flows From Financing Activities-6,381.00-1,530.00-390.00
Net Changes In Cash And Cash Equivalents41,159.00-4,338.00-1,040.00
Cash And Cash Equivalents Brought Forward4,936.0010,648.0011,403.00
Cash And Cash Equivalents Carried Forward46,095.006,310.0010,363.00
Historical Prices
OpenHighLowCloseVol('000)O/C RangeH/L Range
2018-11-160.950.960.930.9411,664-0.010.03
2018-11-150.930.960.920.949,7620.010.04
2018-11-140.950.970.920.938,988-0.020.04
2018-11-130.900.950.890.9510,4140.050.06
2018-11-120.930.950.930.935,3610.000.02
2018-11-090.940.970.910.9317,820-0.010.06
2018-11-080.970.980.910.9222,459-0.040.07
2018-11-070.850.950.850.9537,9440.100.10
2018-11-050.850.860.840.8510,914-0.010.03
2018-11-020.810.880.810.8826,8810.070.07
2018-11-010.800.820.800.8012,0540.000.02
2018-10-310.780.810.780.8014,8070.020.03
2018-10-300.760.780.750.764,530-0.010.03
2018-10-290.790.790.770.773,841-0.020.03
2018-10-260.800.810.770.775,909-0.030.04
2018-10-250.760.800.760.796,9930.030.05
2018-10-240.800.810.780.785,845-0.020.03
2018-10-230.820.820.780.799,305-0.030.04
2018-10-220.810.830.810.826,2980.010.02
Time and Sales

Warning: Invalid argument supplied for foreach() in /WWW/next/stock_overview.php on line 412

Warning: arsort() expects parameter 1 to be array, null given in /WWW/next/stock_overview.php on line 423

Warning: implode(): Invalid arguments passed in /WWW/next/stock_overview.php on line 424
TypeLast DoneChangeVolume ('000)
TotalChange