logo
Thomson Medical Stock (A50) - Price and Fundamental Data | DZHI - DZH International
Thomson Medical (A50)

Company Info and Fundamentals

Principal Activities
Today, the Company's core business is in investments, investment holdings, strategic investments and other related activities. Its strategy and direction is designed to provide focused investment portfolios, which it plans to strengthen with significant investments in businesses and companies around Asia and beyond. The Group envisions being successful in terms of growth, performance and value for all shareholders.
Profile
Full NameThomson Medical Group LimitedStock NoA50
ExchangeSingapore Exchange (SGX)BoardMain board
Exchange SectorServicesYear-End31-Dec
Par Value (SGD)0.0000Issued Shares (Mil)4738.4170
Paid-Up Cap. (SGD Mil)788.2670Market Capitalization (Mil)360.1197
Technical
Share Price (SGD)
Current Price0.08
Previous Cloe0.08
Week High0.08
Week Low0.08
Month High0.08
Month Low0.08
52-week High0.20
52-week Low0.08
Share Price Performance(%)
MTD change-5.0000
YTD change-41.0853
Volume
Today Volume('000)565.8
100-day Average Daily Volume ('000)25,753.56
Technical Indicators-A shapshot
41.00
0.09
Ratio (Daily)
Dividend Yield0.00
P/E ratio-6.39
Financial Ratios
201720162015
Currency
Exchange Rate*---
Profitability Ratio
Return on Equity-15.568-15.619-8.191
Return on Revenue-59.815-61.374-43.712
Liquidity Ratio
Return on Equity1.6578.2963.447
Return on Revenue0.4162.4690.979
Gross Eps (cents) *-1.190-1.380-0.830
Dividend (cents) *0.0000.0000.000
* Calculation is based on the specific Currency Exchange Rate
Assets and Liabilities 2015-2017
Financial Statement
Balance Sheet
201720162015
Period Start2017-01-012016-01-012015-01-01
Period End2017-12-312016-12-312015-12-31
CurrencySGDSGDSGD
UnitThousandThousandThousand
Current Assets234,714.00251,057.00256,316.00
Current Liabilities141,619.0030,261.0074,368.00
Long-term Assets306,820.00317,388.00400,987.00
Shareholders Fund360,698.00405,260.00443,138.00
Minority Interest828.002,140.007,647.00
Long-term Liabilities38,389.00130,784.00132,150.00
Financial Statement
Balance Sheet
201720162015
Period Start2017-01-012016-01-012015-01-01
Period End2017-12-312016-12-312015-12-31
CurrencySGDSGDSGD
UnitThousandThousandThousand
Turnover93,881.00103,135.0083,039.00
Profit/loss Before Tax-57,480.00-76,931.00-34,011.00
Minority Interest1,818.006,525.00122.00
Net Profit/loss To Shareholders-56,155.00-63,298.00-36,298.00
Financial Statement
Cashflow Statement
Period Start2017-01-012016-01-012015-01-01
Period End2017-12-312016-12-312015-12-31
CurrencySGDSGDSGD
UnitThousandThousandThousand
Cash Flows From Operating Activities3,676.007,634.00-14,621.00
Cash Flows From Investing Activities-12,579.00759.00-78,589.00
Cash Flows From Financing Activities-3,805.00-8,197.0091,674.00
Net Changes In Cash And Cash Equivalents-12,708.00196.00-1,536.00
Cash And Cash Equivalents Brought Forward32,615.0032,733.0035,595.00
Cash And Cash Equivalents Carried Forward19,907.0032,929.0034,059.00
Historical Prices
OpenHighLowCloseVol('000)O/C RangeH/L Range
2018-07-180.080.080.080.085,480-0.000.00
2018-07-170.080.080.080.0812,046-0.000.00
2018-07-160.080.080.080.083,803-0.000.00
2018-07-130.080.080.080.087,9970.000.00
2018-07-120.080.080.080.0819,7450.000.00
2018-07-110.080.080.080.083,638-0.000.00
2018-07-100.080.080.080.0831,6260.000.00
2018-07-090.080.080.080.084,5310.000.00
2018-07-060.080.080.080.082,3220.000.00
2018-07-050.080.080.080.087,7070.000.00
2018-07-040.080.080.080.086,843-0.000.00
2018-07-030.080.080.080.088,5910.000.00
2018-07-020.080.080.080.088,476-0.000.00
2018-06-290.080.080.080.084,164-0.000.00
2018-06-280.080.080.080.081,8150.000.00
2018-06-270.080.080.080.0826,407-0.000.00
2018-06-260.080.080.080.084,9830.000.00
2018-06-250.080.080.080.0820,020-0.000.01
2018-06-220.080.080.080.0826,3910.010.01
2018-06-210.080.080.080.085,072-0.000.00
2018-06-200.080.080.080.0816,6990.000.00
Time and Sales
TypeLast DoneChangeVolume ('000)
TotalChange
11:32:36Buy Up0.0760.00040.035.9
11:20:00Buy Up0.0760.0004.1-0.3
11:07:00Buy Up0.0760.0004.4-0.6
10:44:00Buy Up0.0760.0005.00.0
10:29:00Buy Up0.0760.0005.0-195.0
10:13:40Buy Up0.0760.000200.0194.0
09:59:00Buy Up0.0760.0006.0-44.0
09:56:53Buy Up0.0760.00050.00.0
09:20:31Buy Up0.0760.00050.0-50.0
09:01:01Buy Up0.0760.000100.0-1.3
08:58:53Buy Up0.0760.076101.3101.3