logo
$ Allied Tech Stock (A13) - Price and Fundamental Data | DZHI - DZH International
$ Allied Tech (A13)

Company Info and Fundamentals

Principal Activities
Allied Technologies Limited is a manufacturer of precision stamped metal parts. It provides vertically integrated precision manufacturing services, including design and product development, prototyping services, tool and die fabrication, mass production, plastic injection moulding and mechanical sub-assembly services to a wide base of customers. As part of its drive to be a leading original design manufacturer ("ODM") in the electronics and precision engineering industries, the Group commenced its LCD monitor assembly operations in 2004. Allied Technologies has production facilities in in Singapore, Vietnam, China and in Malaysia. Major product segments range from computer and computer peripherals, consumer electronics equipment, office equipment, audio and visual equipment, to automotive parts. The Group's major customers include the Hewlett-Packard Group, the Celestica Group, the Flextronics Group and the Venture Group, among others.
Profile
Full NameAllied Technologies LimitedStock NoA13
ExchangeSingapore Exchange (SGX)BoardMain board
Exchange SectorManufacturingYear-End31-Dec
Par Value (SGD)0.0000Issued Shares (Mil)13503.8920
Paid-Up Cap. (SGD Mil)90737.7940Market Capitalization (Mil)607.6751
Technical
Share Price (SGD)
Current Price0.05
Previous Cloe0.05
Week High0.05
Week Low0.04
Month High0.06
Month Low0.04
52-week High0.09
52-week Low0.04
Share Price Performance(%)
MTD change-17.2414
YTD change-40.0000
Volume
Today Volume('000)31943.5
100-day Average Daily Volume ('000)56,623.26
Technical Indicators-A shapshot
26.43
0.07
Ratio (Daily)
Dividend Yield0.22
P/E ratio10.98
Financial Ratios
201720162015
Currency
Exchange Rate*---
Profitability Ratio
Return on Equity3.2822.1380.512
Return on Revenue3.4551.5910.272
Liquidity Ratio
Return on Equity2.1471.5431.437
Return on Revenue1.9991.2711.182
Gross Eps (cents) *0.4100.4300.050
Dividend (cents) *0.0100.0000.000
* Calculation is based on the specific Currency Exchange Rate
Assets and Liabilities 2015-2017
Financial Statement
Balance Sheet
201720162015
Period Start2017-01-012016-01-012015-01-01
Period End2017-12-312016-12-312015-12-31
CurrencySGDSGDSGD
UnitOneOneOne
Current Assets149,616,635.0071,618,804.0072,321,742.00
Current Liabilities69,676,611.0046,424,496.0050,321,571.00
Long-term Assets22,900,663.0052,552,031.0055,494,105.00
Shareholders Fund99,780,261.0063,573,878.0063,901,107.00
Minority Interest0.000.000.00
Long-term Liabilities3,060,426.0014,172,461.0013,593,169.00
Financial Statement
Balance Sheet
201720162015
Period Start2017-01-012016-01-012015-01-01
Period End2017-12-312016-12-312015-12-31
CurrencySGDSGDSGD
UnitOneOneOne
Turnover94,804,099.0085,423,227.00120,068,688.00
Profit/loss Before Tax3,627,552.001,611,732.00723,467.00
Minority Interest0.000.000.00
Net Profit/loss To Shareholders3,275,139.001,359,481.00326,972.00
Financial Statement
Cashflow Statement
Period Start2017-01-012016-01-012015-01-01
Period End2017-12-312016-12-312015-12-31
CurrencySGDSGDSGD
UnitOneOneOne
Cash Flows From Operating Activities13,731,839.006,221,448.00-857,970.00
Cash Flows From Investing Activities-8,063,694.00-4,448,956.00-101,714.00
Cash Flows From Financing Activities40,391,811.00-3,407,665.005,787,081.00
Net Changes In Cash And Cash Equivalents46,059,956.00-1,635,173.004,827,397.00
Cash And Cash Equivalents Brought Forward13,558,150.0015,574,533.0010,686,309.00
Cash And Cash Equivalents Carried Forward59,618,106.0013,939,360.0015,513,706.00
Historical Prices
OpenHighLowCloseVol('000)O/C RangeH/L Range
2018-04-260.050.050.040.0531,9440.000.00
2018-04-250.050.050.050.052,794-0.000.00
2018-04-240.050.050.050.054,437-0.000.00
2018-04-230.050.050.050.0513,4450.000.00
2018-04-200.050.050.050.051,9130.000.00
2018-04-190.050.050.050.0517,7810.000.00
2018-04-180.050.050.050.052,860-0.000.00
2018-04-170.050.050.050.055,264-0.000.00
2018-04-160.050.050.050.0513,7790.000.00
2018-04-130.050.050.050.054,282-0.000.00
2018-04-120.050.050.050.0522,2320.000.00
2018-04-110.050.050.050.056,731-0.000.00
2018-04-100.050.050.050.0516,035-0.000.00
2018-04-090.050.050.050.0580,129-0.000.00
2018-04-060.050.050.050.059,651-0.000.00
2018-04-050.050.060.050.0514,1520.000.00
2018-04-040.060.060.050.0517,335-0.000.00
2018-04-030.060.060.060.0617,658-0.000.00
2018-04-020.060.060.060.063,943-0.000.00
2018-03-290.060.060.060.0631,485-0.000.00
2018-03-280.060.060.050.0647,7090.000.00
2018-03-270.060.060.060.0620,355-0.000.00
Time and Sales
TypeLast DoneChangeVolume ('000)
TotalChange
17:04:09Buy Up0.0480.000502.6-497.4
16:59:39Buy Up0.0480.0001,000.0-4,000.0
16:55:27Buy Up0.0480.0015,000.04,752.6
16:55:19Buy Up0.047-0.001247.4-3,368.7
16:54:52Buy Up0.0480.0013,616.11,232.2
16:54:52Buy Up0.0470.0002,383.92,183.9
16:53:19Buy Up0.0470.000200.0-100.0
16:51:38Buy Up0.0470.001300.0240.1
16:51:18Buy Up0.046-0.00159.9-240.1
16:50:34Buy Up0.0470.000300.0200.0
16:49:30Buy Up0.0470.001100.063.0
16:48:40Buy Up0.046-0.00137.0-463.0
16:42:08Buy Up0.0470.000500.00.0
16:36:33Buy Up0.0470.001500.00.0
16:36:08Buy Up0.0460.000500.0-548.0
16:35:37Buy Up0.0460.0011,048.01,011.0
16:06:06Buy Up0.0450.00037.0-61.0
16:00:45Buy Up0.0450.00098.0-222.0
16:00:24Buy Up0.0450.000320.0270.0
15:54:41Buy Up0.045-0.00150.049.6
15:52:11Buy Up0.0460.0010.4-101.2
15:36:04Buy Up0.0450.000101.671.6
15:30:01Buy Up0.0450.00030.0-220.0
15:29:38Buy Up0.0450.001250.0170.7
15:28:49Buy Up0.044-0.00179.3-1,724.7
15:28:28Buy Up0.045-0.0011,804.01,704.0
15:26:17Buy Up0.0460.000100.077.5
15:22:25Buy Up0.0460.00022.5-355.0
15:21:53Buy Up0.0460.001377.5375.3
15:15:05Buy Up0.0460.000125.675.6
15:15:05Buy Up0.045-0.0012.2-123.4
15:14:44Buy Up0.0460.00050.0-74.4
15:14:36Buy Up0.0460.000124.4-771.1
15:14:14Buy Up0.046-0.001895.5795.5
15:11:53Buy Up0.0470.000100.00.0
15:10:41Buy Up0.0470.001100.099.1
15:09:25Buy Up0.0470.001500.0479.9
15:09:25Buy Up0.046-0.0010.9-499.1
14:59:39Buy Up0.046-0.00120.1-479.9
14:59:21Buy Up0.0470.001500.0479.2
14:58:38Buy Up0.046-0.00120.8-479.2
14:58:02Buy Up0.0470.001500.0497.4
14:56:49Buy Up0.0470.001500.0437.5
14:56:49Buy Up0.046-0.0012.6-497.4
14:56:38Buy Up0.0460.00062.560.8
14:56:24Buy Up0.046-0.0011.7-1,498.3
14:56:23Buy Up0.0470.0011,500.01,457.1
14:53:53Buy Up0.0460.00142.942.1
14:53:17Buy Up0.0460.001100.083.0
14:53:17Buy Up0.045-0.0010.8-99.2
14:52:36Buy Up0.0450.00017.04.4
14:52:06Buy Up0.045-0.00112.6-699.9
14:52:01Buy Up0.0460.000712.5712.4
14:43:49Buy Up0.046-0.0010.1-2.3
14:43:48Buy Up0.0470.0002.4-469.1
14:40:01Buy Up0.0470.000471.5403.9
14:38:06Buy Up0.0480.000171.6163.2
14:38:06Buy Up0.047-0.00167.6-104.0
14:34:54Buy Up0.0480.0011,820.01,792.5
14:34:54Buy Up0.0480.0008.4-1,811.6
14:34:08Buy Up0.0470.00027.5-29.5
14:33:25Buy Up0.0470.00057.0-1,319.4
14:32:25Buy Up0.0470.0011,376.41,356.5
14:32:01Buy Up0.0460.001676.5654.7
14:32:01Buy Up0.0460.00019.9-656.6
13:41:45Buy Up0.0450.00021.817.2
13:41:38Buy Up0.045-0.0014.6-518.9
13:41:33Buy Up0.046-0.001523.5522.0
11:13:00Buy Up0.0470.0011.5-98.5
10:11:20Buy Up0.0460.000100.094.6
09:58:42Buy Up0.0460.0005.4-124.6
09:58:29Buy Up0.0460.000130.0129.5
09:47:48Buy Up0.0470.00021.910.2
09:47:48Buy Up0.046-0.0010.5-21.4
09:46:02Buy Up0.0470.00011.77.8
09:45:57Buy Up0.0470.0003.9-276.1
09:45:55Buy Up0.0470.000280.0275.8
09:44:30Buy Up0.0470.0004.2-95.8
09:44:20Buy Up0.0470.000100.099.8
09:42:03Buy Up0.0470.000100.095.8
09:42:03Buy Up0.0470.0000.2-99.8
09:34:22Buy Up0.0470.0004.2-0.3
09:34:13Buy Up0.0470.0004.5-95.5
09:34:10Buy Up0.0470.000100.0-9.0
09:31:15Buy Up0.0470.000109.0102.7
09:30:38Buy Up0.0470.0006.3-143.7
09:30:38Buy Up0.0470.000150.0145.9
09:18:27Buy Up0.0470.047100.0100.0
09:18:27Buy Up0.0470.0004.1-95.9