logo
$ Moya Asia Stock (5WE) - Price and Fundamental Data | DZHI - DZH International
$ Moya Asia (5WE)

Company Info and Fundamentals

Principal Activities
Moya Holdings Asia Limited is mainly engaged in the investment and development of total water solutions. It is in its interest to provide customers - the end users - with a guarantee that they have access to a source of reliable clean water, any time and every time.
Profile
Full NameMoya Holdings Asia LimitedStock No5WE
ExchangeSingapore Exchange (SGX)BoardCatalist
Exchange SectorServicesYear-End31-Dec
Par Value (SGD)0.0000Issued Shares (Mil)899.8390
Paid-Up Cap. (SGD Mil)41.2100Market Capitalization (Mil)90.8837
Technical
Share Price (SGD)
Current Price0.10
Previous Cloe0.10
Week High0.12
Week Low0.10
Month High0.13
Month Low0.10
52-week High0.13
52-week Low0.03
Share Price Performance(%)
MTD change-15.8333
YTD change90.5660
Volume
Today Volume('000)697.3
100-day Average Daily Volume ('000)20,722.92
Technical Indicators-A shapshot
42.48
0.08
Ratio (Daily)
Dividend Yield0.00
P/E ratio91.82
Financial Ratios
20162015
Currency
Exchange Rate*--
Profitability Ratio
Return on Equity2.4210.951
Return on Revenue15.3526.365
Liquidity Ratio
Return on Equity31.03219.555
Return on Revenue31.03119.554
Gross Eps (cents) *0.1100.040
Dividend (cents) *0.0000.000
* Calculation is based on the specific Currency Exchange Rate
Assets and Liabilities 2015-2016
Financial Statement
Balance Sheet
20162015
Period Start2016-01-012015-01-01
Period End2016-12-312015-12-31
CurrencySGDSGD
UnitThousandThousand
Current Assets69,046.0031,561.00
Current Liabilities2,225.001,614.00
Long-term Assets63,232.0041,239.00
Shareholders Fund122,550.0065,712.00
Minority Interest437.00346.00
Long-term Liabilities7,066.005,128.00
Financial Statement
Balance Sheet
20162015
Period Start2016-01-012015-01-01
Period End2016-12-312015-12-31
CurrencySGDSGD
UnitThousandThousand
Turnover19,326.009,820.00
Profit/loss Before Tax4,425.001,068.00
Minority Interest0.000.00
Net Profit/loss To Shareholders2,967.00625.00
Financial Statement
Cashflow Statement
Period Start2016-01-012015-01-01
Period End2016-12-312015-12-31
CurrencySGDSGD
UnitThousandThousand
Cash Flows From Operating Activities-15,926.00-8,913.00
Cash Flows From Investing Activities-149.00274.00
Cash Flows From Financing Activities49,741.0029,253.00
Net Changes In Cash And Cash Equivalents33,666.0020,614.00
Cash And Cash Equivalents Brought Forward29,405.007,416.00
Cash And Cash Equivalents Carried Forward63,071.0028,030.00
Historical Prices
OpenHighLowCloseVol('000)O/C RangeH/L Range
2017-06-270.100.100.100.108,027-0.000.00
2017-06-230.100.110.100.1021,7760.000.01
2017-06-220.100.110.100.1028,768-0.000.01
2017-06-210.110.110.100.1023,260-0.010.01
2017-06-200.110.120.110.1125,366-0.000.01
2017-06-190.110.120.110.1117,4160.000.01
2017-06-160.120.120.110.1120,023-0.010.01
2017-06-150.120.120.120.1226,666-0.000.00
2017-06-140.130.130.120.1218,886-0.010.01
2017-06-130.130.130.120.1315,0980.000.00
2017-06-120.120.130.120.1240,2520.000.01
2017-06-070.130.130.120.1367,6820.010.01
2017-06-060.120.130.110.1333,3290.010.01
2017-06-050.120.120.120.1211,882-0.000.00
2017-06-020.120.120.120.128,977-0.000.00
2017-06-010.120.120.120.1213,0000.000.00
2017-05-310.110.120.110.1216,2480.010.01
2017-05-300.120.120.110.1125,953-0.000.01
2017-05-290.120.120.120.1228,274-0.000.01
Time and Sales
TypeLast DoneChangeVolume ('000)
TotalChange
09:42:22Buy Up0.1000.00062.5-4.7
09:42:12Buy Up0.1000.00067.2-30.8
09:42:06Buy Up0.1000.00098.0-2.0
09:41:36Buy Up0.1000.000100.050.0
09:41:35Buy Up0.1000.00050.0-50.0
09:41:00Buy Up0.1000.000100.00.0
09:37:11Buy Up0.1000.000100.00.0
09:26:46Buy Up0.1000.000100.00.0
09:26:33Buy Up0.1000.000100.00.0
09:26:28Buy Up0.1000.000100.00.0
09:26:12Buy Up0.1000.000100.0-122.3
09:25:56Buy Up0.100-0.001222.3147.3
09:13:58Buy Up0.1010.10175.075.0