logo
$ Moya Asia Stock (5WE) - Price and Fundamental Data | DZHI - DZH International
$ Moya Asia (5WE)

Company Info and Fundamentals

Principal Activities
Moya Holdings Asia Limited is mainly engaged in the investment and development of total water solutions. It is in its interest to provide customers - the end users - with a guarantee that they have access to a source of reliable clean water, any time and every time.
Profile
Full NameMoya Holdings Asia LimitedStock No5WE
ExchangeSingapore Exchange (SGX)BoardCatalist
Exchange SectorServicesYear-End31-Dec
Par Value (SGD)0.0000Issued Shares (Mil)899.8390
Paid-Up Cap. (SGD Mil)41.2100Market Capitalization (Mil)81.8853
Technical
Share Price (SGD)
Current Price0.09
Previous Cloe0.09
Week High0.10
Week Low0.09
Month High0.11
Month Low0.09
52-week High0.13
52-week Low0.08
Share Price Performance(%)
MTD change-9.0000
YTD change1.1111
Volume
Today Volume('000)10439.1
100-day Average Daily Volume ('000)12,740.50
Technical Indicators-A shapshot
29.69
0.10
Ratio (Daily)
Dividend Yield0.00
P/E ratio33.70
Financial Ratios
201720162015
Currency
Exchange Rate*---
Profitability Ratio
Return on Equity6.4312.5520.951
Return on Revenue5.80511.8116.365
Liquidity Ratio
Return on Equity0.39619.12219.555
Return on Revenue0.38619.12119.554
Gross Eps (cents) *0.2700.1200.040
Dividend (cents) *0.0000.0000.000
* Calculation is based on the specific Currency Exchange Rate
Assets and Liabilities 2015-2017
Financial Statement
Balance Sheet
201720162015
Period Start2017-01-012016-01-012015-01-01
Period End2017-12-312016-12-312015-12-31
CurrencySGDSGDSGD
UnitThousandThousandThousand
Current Assets155,089.0070,903.0031,561.00
Current Liabilities391,307.003,708.001,614.00
Long-term Assets445,793.0069,737.0041,239.00
Shareholders Fund119,154.00126,971.0065,712.00
Minority Interest610.00536.00346.00
Long-term Liabilities89,811.009,425.005,128.00
Financial Statement
Balance Sheet
201720162015
Period Start2017-01-012016-01-012015-01-01
Period End2017-12-312016-12-312015-12-31
CurrencySGDSGDSGD
UnitThousandThousandThousand
Turnover132,017.0027,433.009,820.00
Profit/loss Before Tax14,040.004,936.001,068.00
Minority Interest0.000.000.00
Net Profit/loss To Shareholders7,663.003,240.00625.00
Financial Statement
Cashflow Statement
Period Start2017-01-012016-01-012015-01-01
Period End2017-12-312016-12-312015-12-31
CurrencySGDSGDSGD
UnitThousandThousandThousand
Cash Flows From Operating Activities10,150.00-15,911.00-8,913.00
Cash Flows From Investing Activities-314,234.00-147.00274.00
Cash Flows From Financing Activities346,824.0049,741.0029,253.00
Net Changes In Cash And Cash Equivalents42,740.0033,683.0020,614.00
Cash And Cash Equivalents Brought Forward54,181.0029,388.007,416.00
Cash And Cash Equivalents Carried Forward96,921.0063,071.0028,030.00
Historical Prices
OpenHighLowCloseVol('000)O/C RangeH/L Range
2018-05-230.090.090.090.0910,4390.000.00
2018-05-220.100.100.090.0921,431-0.010.01
2018-05-210.100.100.100.103,620-0.000.00
2018-05-180.100.100.100.101,517-0.000.00
2018-05-170.100.100.100.102,237-0.000.00
2018-05-160.100.100.100.104,0610.000.00
2018-05-150.100.100.100.101,506-0.000.00
2018-05-140.100.100.100.104,643-0.000.00
2018-05-110.100.100.100.102,769-0.000.00
2018-05-100.100.100.100.107,013-0.000.00
2018-05-090.100.100.100.103,4060.000.00
2018-05-080.100.100.100.102,124-0.000.00
2018-05-070.100.100.100.105,2910.000.00
2018-05-040.100.100.100.107,574-0.000.00
2018-05-030.100.100.100.108,981-0.000.00
2018-05-020.100.100.100.107,900-0.000.00
2018-04-300.100.100.100.102,1200.000.00
2018-04-270.100.100.100.103,907-0.000.00
2018-04-260.100.110.100.10303,8270.000.00
2018-04-250.100.100.100.105,7730.000.00
2018-04-240.100.100.100.101,2500.000.00
Time and Sales
TypeLast DoneChangeVolume ('000)
TotalChange
16:58:47Buy Up0.0910.000150.0120.0
15:40:35Buy Up0.091-0.00130.0-70.0
15:36:10Buy Up0.0920.001100.075.0
11:19:42Buy Up0.0910.00025.0-80.0
11:19:25Buy Up0.0910.000105.090.9
10:42:27Buy Up0.0910.00014.1-25.9
10:42:04Buy Up0.0910.00040.0-60.0
10:39:54Buy Up0.0910.000100.053.9
10:35:43Buy Up0.0910.00046.16.3
10:35:37Buy Up0.0910.00039.8-20.4
10:35:34Buy Up0.0910.00060.2-45.8
10:35:27Buy Up0.0910.000106.0-7.8
10:35:01Buy Up0.0910.000113.8-272.9
10:34:48Buy Up0.0910.000386.7286.7
10:34:34Buy Up0.0910.000100.00.0
10:34:15Buy Up0.0910.000100.00.0
10:33:56Buy Up0.0910.000100.00.0
10:32:58Buy Up0.0910.000100.074.9
10:31:59Buy Up0.0910.00025.1-74.9
10:31:54Buy Up0.0910.000100.024.0
10:31:37Buy Up0.0910.00076.039.3
10:31:37Buy Up0.0910.000369.833.0
10:31:37Buy Up0.0910.00036.733.8
10:31:37Buy Up0.0910.0002.9-8.6
10:31:37Buy Up0.0910.00011.5-358.3
10:31:37Buy Up0.091-0.001336.8316.8
10:20:24Buy Up0.0920.00020.0-41.5
10:18:05Buy Up0.0920.00061.543.0
10:18:05Buy Up0.0920.00018.5-6.4
10:16:54Buy Up0.0920.00024.913.0
10:16:52Buy Up0.0920.00011.9-38.1
10:16:46Buy Up0.0920.00050.030.0
10:15:22Buy Up0.0920.00020.05.3
10:15:03Buy Up0.0920.00014.7-1.5
10:14:52Buy Up0.0920.00016.216.1
10:14:35Buy Up0.092-0.0010.10.0
10:14:30Buy Up0.0930.0010.1-9.9
10:14:27Buy Up0.0920.00010.03.6
10:14:03Buy Up0.0920.0006.4-45.9
10:14:03Buy Up0.0920.00052.3-247.7
10:14:01Buy Up0.0920.000300.0265.0
10:13:54Buy Up0.0920.00035.028.7
10:13:19Buy Up0.0920.0006.3-7.4
10:13:19Buy Up0.0920.00013.7-16.3
10:13:04Buy Up0.0920.00030.011.2
10:12:33Buy Up0.0920.00018.8-81.2
10:12:30Buy Up0.0920.000100.055.0
10:12:24Buy Up0.0920.00045.08.5
10:12:17Buy Up0.0920.00036.5-65.5
10:12:15Buy Up0.0920.000102.0-18.0
10:11:53Buy Up0.0920.000120.020.0
10:11:43Buy Up0.0920.000100.076.0
10:11:34Buy Up0.0920.00024.0-1.0
10:11:28Buy Up0.0920.00025.0-8.6
10:11:18Buy Up0.0920.00033.63.6
10:11:16Buy Up0.0920.00030.010.0
10:11:10Buy Up0.0920.00020.09.2
10:11:03Buy Up0.0920.00010.8-9.2
10:10:55Buy Up0.0920.00020.0-89.0
10:10:43Buy Up0.0920.000109.09.0
10:10:37Buy Up0.0920.000100.090.0
10:10:32Buy Up0.0920.00010.00.0
10:10:28Buy Up0.0920.00010.0-50.0
10:10:25Buy Up0.0920.00060.055.0
10:10:20Buy Up0.0920.0005.0-57.3
10:10:13Buy Up0.0920.00062.3-337.7
10:10:13Buy Up0.0920.000400.0302.0
10:10:12Buy Up0.0920.00098.048.0
10:10:11Buy Up0.0920.00050.0-950.0
10:10:10Buy Up0.0920.0001,000.0900.0
10:09:48Buy Up0.0920.000100.054.9
10:04:29Buy Up0.0920.00145.137.0
10:04:28Buy Up0.0910.0008.1-223.9
10:04:27Buy Up0.0910.000232.0-27.9
10:04:27Buy Up0.091-0.001259.9220.7
10:03:45Buy Up0.0920.00139.2-322.9
10:03:44Buy Up0.0910.000362.1253.3
10:03:43Buy Up0.0910.000108.8-891.2
10:03:43Buy Up0.0910.0001,000.0978.3
09:58:19Buy Up0.0910.00021.7-178.3
09:58:17Buy Up0.0910.000200.0186.4
09:53:50Buy Up0.0910.00113.6-86.4
09:53:48Buy Up0.0900.000100.080.0
09:53:23Buy Up0.0900.00020.019.9
09:45:44Buy Up0.090-0.0010.10.0
09:45:42Buy Up0.0910.0000.1-45.1
09:45:31Buy Up0.0910.00145.2-354.8
09:45:29Buy Up0.090-0.001400.0388.0
09:43:16Buy Up0.0910.00112.0-98.0
09:42:25Buy Up0.0900.000110.018.0
09:17:46Buy Up0.0900.00092.042.0
09:06:43Buy Up0.0900.00050.00.0
09:03:05Buy Up0.0900.00050.0-50.0
09:02:35Buy Up0.0900.000100.0-150.0
09:02:04Buy Up0.090-0.001250.0188.0
09:00:38Buy Up0.0910.00062.032.0
09:00:26Buy Up0.0910.00130.0-622.3
09:00:00Buy Up0.0900.000652.3534.5
08:58:32Buy Up0.0900.090117.8117.8