logo
$ Sincap Stock (5UN) - Price and Fundamental Data | DZHI - DZH International
$ Sincap (5UN)

Company Info and Fundamentals

Principal Activities
Sincap Group Limited, an investment company, is principally engaged in the trading of alumina and thermal coal.It is also involved in the mining and sale of gypsum, in the PRC. The group operates in three major business segments, the trading of alumina, the trading of coal and the mining and sale of gypsum, conducted by their subsidiaries, namely, Sino-Lonther, Shandong Sincap and Luneng Taishan Mining respectively.
Profile
Full NameSincap Group LimitedStock No5UN
ExchangeSingapore Exchange (SGX)BoardCatalist
Exchange SectorMinning/QuarryingYear-End31-Dec
Par Value (CNY)0.0000Issued Shares (Mil)175.5000
Paid-Up Cap. (CNY Mil)0.0000Market Capitalization (Mil)3.6855
Technical
Share Price (SGD)
Current Price0.02
Previous Cloe0.02
Week High0.02
Week Low0.02
Month High0.05
Month Low0.02
52-week High0.05
52-week Low0.00
Share Price Performance(%)
MTD change-22.2222
YTD change10.5263
Volume
Today Volume('000)3607.8
100-day Average Daily Volume ('000)42,611.01
Technical Indicators-A shapshot
45.81
0.02
Ratio (Daily)
Dividend Yield0.00
P/E ratio-1.53
Financial Ratios
201620152014
Currency
Exchange Rate*---
Profitability Ratio
Return on Equity-5.633-16.759-0.443
Return on Revenue-2.239-2.689-0.048
Liquidity Ratio
Return on Equity5.3051.4762.793
Return on Revenue5.1901.0511.300
Gross Eps (cents) *-1.370-5.050-0.160
Dividend (cents) *0.0000.0000.000
* Calculation is based on the specific Currency Exchange Rate
Assets and Liabilities 2014-2016
Financial Statement
Balance Sheet
201620152014
Period Start2016-01-012015-01-012014-01-01
Period End2016-12-312015-12-312014-12-31
CurrencyRMBRMBRMB
UnitThousandThousandThousand
Current Assets110,529.00158,157.00110,475.00
Current Liabilities20,836.00107,159.0039,552.00
Long-term Assets45,940.0067,452.0040,040.00
Shareholders Fund121,045.00111,120.0097,623.00
Minority Interest12,149.004,117.00786.00
Long-term Liabilities2,439.003,213.0012,554.00
Financial Statement
Balance Sheet
201620152014
Period Start2016-01-012015-01-012014-01-01
Period End2016-12-312015-12-312014-12-31
CurrencyRMBRMBRMB
UnitThousandThousandThousand
Turnover304,599.00692,533.00892,172.00
Profit/loss Before Tax4,776.00-12,537.003,236.00
Minority Interest-7,406.00-242.00-48.00
Net Profit/loss To Shareholders-6,819.00-18,623.00-432.00
Financial Statement
Cashflow Statement
Period Start2016-01-012015-01-012014-01-01
Period End2016-12-312015-12-312014-12-31
CurrencyRMBRMBRMB
UnitThousandThousandThousand
Cash Flows From Operating Activities951.00-9,301.00-64,849.00
Cash Flows From Investing Activities-1,894.00826.00-1,845.00
Cash Flows From Financing Activities-34,539.0042,536.0059,900.00
Net Changes In Cash And Cash Equivalents-35,482.0034,061.00-6,794.00
Cash And Cash Equivalents Brought Forward53,360.0018,612.0025,417.00
Cash And Cash Equivalents Carried Forward17,878.0052,673.0018,623.00
Historical Prices
OpenHighLowCloseVol('000)O/C RangeH/L Range
2017-08-170.020.020.020.0220,0120.000.00
2017-08-160.020.020.020.0221,0340.000.00
2017-08-150.020.020.020.0243,404-0.000.00
2017-08-140.020.020.020.0248,4060.000.00
2017-08-110.020.020.020.0243,4590.000.00
2017-08-100.020.020.020.0225,904-0.000.00
2017-08-080.020.020.020.0241,8270.000.00
2017-08-070.020.020.020.0236,190-0.000.00
2017-08-040.020.020.020.0256,2970.000.00
2017-08-030.020.020.020.0245,320-0.000.00
2017-08-020.020.030.020.0248,5540.000.00
2017-08-010.030.030.020.0274,079-0.000.01
2017-07-310.030.030.030.0337,887-0.000.00
2017-07-280.030.030.030.0363,3690.000.00
2017-07-270.030.030.020.03146,2100.000.01
2017-07-260.030.030.020.03244,3860.000.01
2017-07-250.050.050.030.03297,975-0.020.02
2017-07-240.050.050.040.05117,3580.000.01
2017-07-210.030.050.030.04444,1830.010.02
2017-07-200.030.040.030.0369,3670.000.00
2017-07-190.030.030.030.0334,459-0.000.00
Time and Sales
TypeLast DoneChangeVolume ('000)
TotalChange
10:57:49Buy Up0.021-0.00150.049.9
10:50:02Buy Up0.0220.0010.1-956.6
10:46:29Buy Up0.0210.000956.7913.4
10:41:09Buy Up0.0210.00043.3-956.7
10:41:06Buy Up0.0210.0001,000.0500.0
10:40:45Buy Up0.0210.000500.0300.0
10:40:15Buy Up0.021-0.001200.0199.7
10:00:14Buy Up0.0220.0010.3-4.7
09:59:20Buy Up0.021-0.0015.04.5
09:39:04Buy Up0.0220.0010.5-299.5
09:35:55Buy Up0.021-0.001300.0298.0
09:16:13Buy Up0.0220.0012.0-98.0
09:09:53Buy Up0.0210.000100.0-400.0
09:09:47Buy Up0.0210.021500.0500.0