logo
$ Sincap Stock (5UN) - Price and Fundamental Data | DZHI - DZH International
$ Sincap (5UN)

Company Info and Fundamentals

Principal Activities
Sincap Group Limited, an investment company, is principally engaged in the trading of alumina and thermal coal.It is also involved in the mining and sale of gypsum, in the PRC. The group operates in three major business segments, the trading of alumina, the trading of coal and the mining and sale of gypsum, conducted by their subsidiaries, namely, Sino-Lonther, Shandong Sincap and Luneng Taishan Mining respectively.
Profile
Full NameSincap Group LimitedStock No5UN
ExchangeSingapore Exchange (SGX)BoardCatalist
Exchange SectorMinning/QuarryingYear-End31-Dec
Par Value (CNY)0.0000Issued Shares (Mil)175.5000
Paid-Up Cap. (CNY Mil)0.0000Market Capitalization (Mil)2.4570
Technical
Share Price (SGD)
Current Price0.01
Previous Cloe0.01
Week High0.01
Week Low0.01
Month High0.02
Month Low0.01
52-week High0.05
52-week Low0.01
Share Price Performance(%)
MTD change-6.6667
YTD change-22.2222
Volume
Today Volume('000)4751.1
100-day Average Daily Volume ('000)5,038.76
Technical Indicators-A shapshot
43.91
0.02
Ratio (Daily)
Dividend Yield0.00
P/E ratio0.81
Financial Ratios
201720162015
Currency
Exchange Rate*---
Profitability Ratio
Return on Equity9.266-5.633-16.759
Return on Revenue4.482-3.111-2.689
Liquidity Ratio
Return on Equity9.8395.3051.476
Return on Revenue9.8395.1901.051
Gross Eps (cents) *1.730-1.370-5.050
Dividend (cents) *0.0000.0000.000
* Calculation is based on the specific Currency Exchange Rate
Assets and Liabilities 2015-2017
Financial Statement
Balance Sheet
201720162015
Period Start2017-01-012016-01-012015-01-01
Period End2017-12-312016-12-312015-12-31
CurrencyRMBRMBRMB
UnitThousandThousandThousand
Current Assets216,788.00110,529.00158,157.00
Current Liabilities22,033.0020,836.00107,159.00
Long-term Assets14,195.0045,940.0067,452.00
Shareholders Fund148,354.00121,045.00111,120.00
Minority Interest59,927.0012,149.004,117.00
Long-term Liabilities669.002,439.003,213.00
Financial Statement
Balance Sheet
201720162015
Period Start2017-01-012016-01-012015-01-01
Period End2017-12-312016-12-312015-12-31
CurrencyRMBRMBRMB
UnitThousandThousandThousand
Turnover306,737.00219,212.00692,533.00
Profit/loss Before Tax23,001.0011,349.00-12,537.00
Minority Interest-13,877.00-7,406.00-242.00
Net Profit/loss To Shareholders13,747.00-6,819.00-18,623.00
Financial Statement
Cashflow Statement
Period Start2017-01-012016-01-012015-01-01
Period End2017-12-312016-12-312015-12-31
CurrencyRMBRMBRMB
UnitThousandThousandThousand
Cash Flows From Operating Activities-85,550.00951.00-9,301.00
Cash Flows From Investing Activities35,927.00-1,894.00826.00
Cash Flows From Financing Activities55,776.00-34,438.0042,536.00
Net Changes In Cash And Cash Equivalents6,153.00-35,381.0034,061.00
Cash And Cash Equivalents Brought Forward16,702.0053,360.0018,612.00
Cash And Cash Equivalents Carried Forward22,855.0017,979.0052,673.00
Historical Prices
OpenHighLowCloseVol('000)O/C RangeH/L Range
2018-05-230.010.010.010.014,7510.000.00
2018-05-220.010.010.010.018,0010.000.00
2018-05-180.010.010.010.011,5000.000.00
2018-05-170.010.010.010.017800.000.00
2018-05-160.010.010.010.011,753-0.000.00
2018-05-150.010.010.010.013,3770.000.00
2018-05-140.010.010.010.01200-0.000.00
2018-05-110.010.010.010.012,1940.000.00
2018-05-100.010.010.010.017230.000.00
2018-05-090.010.010.010.012,9080.000.00
2018-05-080.010.010.010.011,554-0.000.00
2018-05-070.010.010.010.012,965-0.000.00
2018-05-040.010.010.010.013,4530.000.00
2018-05-030.010.010.010.015,4090.000.00
2018-05-020.010.010.010.012,0000.000.00
2018-04-300.010.020.010.028520.000.00
2018-04-270.010.020.010.022,0210.000.00
2018-04-260.010.020.010.025,9130.000.00
2018-04-250.010.020.010.01273-0.000.00
2018-04-240.010.020.010.011,4140.000.00
Time and Sales
TypeLast DoneChangeVolume ('000)
TotalChange
17:04:44Buy Up0.0140.001150.0-150.0
12:58:52Buy Up0.0130.000300.0299.9
09:51:32Buy Up0.013-0.0010.1-1,052.5
09:02:15Buy Up0.0140.0001,052.6752.6
09:01:03Buy Up0.0140.000300.0-53.4
09:00:20Buy Up0.0140.000353.4-2,241.6
08:58:32Buy Up0.0140.0142,595.02,595.0