logo
Chasen^ Stock (5NV) - Price and Fundamental Data | DZHI - DZH International
Chasen^ (5NV)

Company Info and Fundamentals

Principal Activities
Chasen Holdings Limited, is an investment holding company, which along with its subsidiary companies is involved in four segments, namely Relocation Services, Packing Services, Warehousing and Related Services. The Relocation Services encompasses machinery and equipment moving services and total Logistics Management service, The Packing Services include the packing of machinery and equipment to OEM (Original Equipment Manufacturer) specifications and the supply of packaging and crating materials while the Warehousing and Related Services provide warehousing for customers' machinery and new or replacement equipment before installation or shipping, as well as land transportation services. The Equipment Repair, Maintenance and Related Technical Services provides turnkey facilities and engineering solutions, repair and maintenance services of equipment to customers in the high-tech electronics industries such as semiconductors, disk media, thin-film transistor LCD, pharmaceutical and back-end packaging.
The Group's major customers are in the electronics manufacturing, wafer fabrication, chip testing and assembly, TFT panel display manufacturing and other machinery and equipment owners.
Profile
Full NameChasen Holdings LimitedStock No5NV
ExchangeSingapore Exchange (SGX)BoardCatalist
Exchange SectorServicesYear-End31-Mar
Par Value (SGD)0.0000Issued Shares (Mil)218.3170
Paid-Up Cap. (SGD Mil)32.9470Market Capitalization (Mil)18.1203
Technical
Share Price (SGD)
Current Price0.08
Previous Cloe0.08
Week High0.09
Week Low0.08
Month High0.10
Month Low0.08
52-week High0.14
52-week Low0.02
Share Price Performance(%)
MTD change-6.6667
YTD change211.1111
Volume
Today Volume('000)2963.2
100-day Average Daily Volume ('000)21,166.25
Technical Indicators-A shapshot
37.04
0.10
Ratio (Daily)
Dividend Yield1.20
P/E ratio10.64
Financial Ratios
201720162015
Currency
Exchange Rate*---
Profitability Ratio
Return on Equity4.054-2.3903.424
Return on Revenue2.445-1.5712.267
Liquidity Ratio
Return on Equity1.4211.6601.837
Return on Revenue1.3001.5671.736
Gross Eps (cents) *0.780-0.4900.830
Dividend (cents) *0.1000.1000.100
* Calculation is based on the specific Currency Exchange Rate
Assets and Liabilities 2015-2017
Financial Statement
Balance Sheet
201720162015
Period Start2016-04-012015-04-012014-04-01
Period End2017-03-312016-03-312015-03-31
CurrencySGDSGDSGD
UnitThousandThousandThousand
Current Assets80,298.0071,401.0076,685.00
Current Liabilities56,509.0043,009.0041,735.00
Long-term Assets51,895.0047,546.0043,374.00
Shareholders Fund64,031.0061,475.0065,425.00
Minority Interest3,310.003,945.004,895.00
Long-term Liabilities8,343.0010,518.008,004.00
Financial Statement
Balance Sheet
201720162015
Period Start2016-04-012015-04-012014-04-01
Period End2017-03-312016-03-312015-03-31
CurrencySGDSGDSGD
UnitThousandThousandThousand
Turnover106,170.0093,511.0098,800.00
Profit/loss Before Tax4,501.00-2,319.002,328.00
Minority Interest109.001,860.008.00
Net Profit/loss To Shareholders2,596.00-1,469.002,240.00
Financial Statement
Cashflow Statement
Period Start2016-04-012015-04-012014-04-01
Period End2017-03-312016-03-312015-03-31
CurrencySGDSGDSGD
UnitThousandThousandThousand
Cash Flows From Operating Activities10,898.007,888.00-1,306.00
Cash Flows From Investing Activities-7,260.00-10,395.0051.00
Cash Flows From Financing Activities-2,242.003,549.00559.00
Net Changes In Cash And Cash Equivalents1,396.001,042.00-696.00
Cash And Cash Equivalents Brought Forward9,249.008,302.009,269.00
Cash And Cash Equivalents Carried Forward10,645.009,344.008,573.00
Historical Prices
OpenHighLowCloseVol('000)O/C RangeH/L Range
2017-08-170.090.090.080.084,594-0.000.00
2017-08-160.090.090.080.092,7290.000.00
2017-08-150.090.090.090.092,723-0.000.00
2017-08-140.090.090.090.094,292-0.000.00
2017-08-110.090.090.090.097,751-0.000.00
2017-08-100.090.090.090.0917,8150.010.01
2017-08-080.090.090.080.096,2250.000.00
2017-08-070.090.090.080.092,498-0.000.00
2017-08-040.090.090.090.092,870-0.000.00
2017-08-030.090.090.090.092,6210.000.00
2017-08-020.090.090.090.093,768-0.000.00
2017-08-010.090.090.090.0920,6950.000.00
2017-07-310.090.090.090.097,1120.000.01
2017-07-280.090.090.080.097,388-0.000.01
2017-07-270.090.090.090.099,215-0.000.01
2017-07-260.090.090.090.096,470-0.000.01
2017-07-250.090.090.090.097,816-0.000.00
2017-07-240.100.100.090.0910,745-0.010.01
2017-07-210.100.100.100.107,333-0.000.00
2017-07-200.100.100.100.107,600-0.000.00
2017-07-190.100.100.100.108,1290.000.00
Time and Sales
TypeLast DoneChangeVolume ('000)
TotalChange
10:24:06Buy Up0.0830.00050.0-50.0
10:04:55Buy Up0.0830.000100.068.6
09:46:41Buy Up0.0830.00031.412.6
09:46:29Buy Up0.0830.00018.817.6
09:33:46Buy Up0.0830.0001.2-3.3
09:33:22Buy Up0.0830.0004.5-95.5
09:33:10Buy Up0.0830.000100.050.0
09:31:12Buy Up0.0830.00050.0-50.0
09:27:53Buy Up0.0830.000100.080.0
09:27:20Buy Up0.0830.00020.0-55.5
09:26:29Buy Up0.0830.00075.5-4.5
09:25:52Buy Up0.0830.00080.050.0
09:25:40Buy Up0.0830.00130.0-70.0
09:18:31Buy Up0.0820.000100.050.0
09:15:50Buy Up0.0820.00050.0-50.0
09:13:33Buy Up0.0820.000100.072.1
09:13:18Buy Up0.0820.00027.9-44.9
09:13:15Buy Up0.0820.00072.822.8
09:11:36Buy Up0.0820.00050.0-50.0
09:11:30Buy Up0.0820.000100.042.8
09:10:43Buy Up0.0820.00057.213.5
09:10:36Buy Up0.0820.00043.7-41.3
09:10:28Buy Up0.0820.00085.084.9
09:09:35Buy Up0.0820.0000.1-180.9
09:09:12Buy Up0.0820.000181.0170.8
09:08:47Buy Up0.0820.00010.2-9.8
09:08:34Buy Up0.0820.00020.0-60.0
09:07:43Buy Up0.082-0.00180.062.0
09:05:32Buy Up0.0830.00018.0-282.0
09:05:31Buy Up0.0830.000300.0100.0
09:05:31Buy Up0.0830.000200.080.0
09:05:27Buy Up0.0830.000120.010.0
09:04:42Buy Up0.083-0.001110.05.8
09:00:02Buy Up0.0840.000104.2-245.8
09:00:01Buy Up0.0840.000350.0260.0
09:00:00Buy Up0.0840.00090.058.3
08:58:25Buy Up0.0840.08431.731.7