logo
Chasen^ Stock (5NV) - Price and Fundamental Data | DZHI - DZH International
Chasen^ (5NV)

Company Info and Fundamentals

Principal Activities
Chasen Holdings Limited, is an investment holding company, which along with its subsidiary companies is involved in four segments, namely Relocation Services, Packing Services, Warehousing and Related Services. The Relocation Services encompasses machinery and equipment moving services and total Logistics Management service, The Packing Services include the packing of machinery and equipment to OEM (Original Equipment Manufacturer) specifications and the supply of packaging and crating materials while the Warehousing and Related Services provide warehousing for customers' machinery and new or replacement equipment before installation or shipping, as well as land transportation services. The Equipment Repair, Maintenance and Related Technical Services provides turnkey facilities and engineering solutions, repair and maintenance services of equipment to customers in the high-tech electronics industries such as semiconductors, disk media, thin-film transistor LCD, pharmaceutical and back-end packaging.
The Group's major customers are in the electronics manufacturing, wafer fabrication, chip testing and assembly, TFT panel display manufacturing and other machinery and equipment owners.
Profile
Full NameChasen Holdings LimitedStock No5NV
ExchangeSingapore Exchange (SGX)BoardCatalist
Exchange SectorServicesYear-End31-Mar
Par Value (SGD)0.0000Issued Shares (Mil)218.3170
Paid-Up Cap. (SGD Mil)32.9470Market Capitalization (Mil)19.8668
Technical
Share Price (SGD)
Current Price0.09
Previous Cloe0.09
Week High0.11
Week Low0.09
Month High0.12
Month Low0.09
52-week High0.14
52-week Low0.02
Share Price Performance(%)
MTD change-14.1509
YTD change237.0370
Volume
Today Volume('000)323.8
100-day Average Daily Volume ('000)19,985.42
Technical Indicators-A shapshot
32.04
0.08
Ratio (Daily)
Dividend Yield1.10
P/E ratio-18.57
Financial Ratios
201620152014
Currency
Exchange Rate*---
Profitability Ratio
Return on Equity-2.3903.4244.419
Return on Revenue-1.5712.2672.466
Liquidity Ratio
Return on Equity1.6601.8371.754
Return on Revenue1.5671.7361.674
Gross Eps (cents) *-0.4900.8300.990
Dividend (cents) *0.1000.1000.200
* Calculation is based on the specific Currency Exchange Rate
Assets and Liabilities 2014-2016
Financial Statement
Balance Sheet
201620152014
Period Start2015-04-012014-04-012013-04-01
Period End2016-03-312015-03-312014-03-31
CurrencySGDSGDSGD
UnitThousandThousandThousand
Current Assets71,401.0076,685.0069,173.00
Current Liabilities43,009.0041,735.0039,447.00
Long-term Assets47,546.0043,374.0038,069.00
Shareholders Fund61,475.0065,425.0056,618.00
Minority Interest3,945.004,895.004,845.00
Long-term Liabilities10,518.008,004.006,332.00
Financial Statement
Balance Sheet
201620152014
Period Start2015-04-012014-04-012013-04-01
Period End2016-03-312015-03-312014-03-31
CurrencySGDSGDSGD
UnitThousandThousandThousand
Turnover93,511.0098,800.00101,479.00
Profit/loss Before Tax-2,319.002,328.003,648.00
Minority Interest1,860.008.00-898.00
Net Profit/loss To Shareholders-1,469.002,240.002,502.00
Financial Statement
Cashflow Statement
Period Start2015-04-012014-04-012013-04-01
Period End2016-03-312015-03-312014-03-31
CurrencySGDSGDSGD
UnitThousandThousandThousand
Cash Flows From Operating Activities7,950.00-1,306.009,171.00
Cash Flows From Investing Activities-10,457.0051.00-4,258.00
Cash Flows From Financing Activities3,549.00559.00-909.00
Net Changes In Cash And Cash Equivalents1,042.00-696.004,004.00
Cash And Cash Equivalents Brought Forward8,302.009,269.004,965.00
Cash And Cash Equivalents Carried Forward9,344.008,573.008,969.00
Historical Prices
OpenHighLowCloseVol('000)O/C RangeH/L Range
2017-06-270.090.090.090.093,989-0.000.00
2017-06-230.090.100.090.0912,729-0.000.01
2017-06-220.100.100.090.0913,037-0.010.01
2017-06-210.100.100.100.1017,315-0.000.01
2017-06-200.110.110.100.1012,128-0.000.00
2017-06-190.100.110.100.1014,3040.000.00
2017-06-160.100.110.100.109,598-0.000.00
2017-06-150.110.110.100.1011,833-0.000.00
2017-06-140.110.110.100.118,822-0.000.00
2017-06-130.110.110.110.119,0400.000.00
2017-06-120.110.110.110.1116,290-0.010.01
2017-06-090.110.120.110.1118,868-0.000.00
2017-06-080.110.110.110.1124,2800.000.01
2017-06-070.110.110.110.1110,191-0.000.00
2017-06-060.110.110.110.1111,539-0.000.00
2017-06-050.110.120.110.1117,1430.000.00
2017-06-020.110.110.110.1133,2600.000.00
2017-06-010.110.110.110.1122,0530.010.01
2017-05-310.110.110.110.1114,436-0.000.00
2017-05-300.110.110.110.1115,478-0.010.01
2017-05-290.110.110.110.1125,988-0.000.01
Time and Sales
TypeLast DoneChangeVolume ('000)
TotalChange
09:33:46Buy Up0.0910.0000.8-292.2
09:32:39Buy Up0.0910.000293.0263.0
08:58:24Buy Up0.0910.09130.030.0