logo
Chasen^ Stock (5NV) - Price and Fundamental Data | DZHI - DZH International
Chasen^ (5NV)

Company Info and Fundamentals

Principal Activities
Chasen Holdings Limited, is an investment holding company, which along with its subsidiary companies is involved in four segments, namely Relocation Services, Packing Services, Warehousing and Related Services. The Relocation Services encompasses machinery and equipment moving services and total Logistics Management service, The Packing Services include the packing of machinery and equipment to OEM (Original Equipment Manufacturer) specifications and the supply of packaging and crating materials while the Warehousing and Related Services provide warehousing for customers' machinery and new or replacement equipment before installation or shipping, as well as land transportation services. The Equipment Repair, Maintenance and Related Technical Services provides turnkey facilities and engineering solutions, repair and maintenance services of equipment to customers in the high-tech electronics industries such as semiconductors, disk media, thin-film transistor LCD, pharmaceutical and back-end packaging.
The Group's major customers are in the electronics manufacturing, wafer fabrication, chip testing and assembly, TFT panel display manufacturing and other machinery and equipment owners.
Profile
Full NameChasen Holdings LimitedStock No5NV
ExchangeSingapore Exchange (SGX)BoardCatalist
Exchange SectorServicesYear-End31-Mar
Par Value (SGD)0.0000Issued Shares (Mil)340.1530
Paid-Up Cap. (SGD Mil)51.0530Market Capitalization (Mil)23.1304
Technical
Share Price (SGD)
Current Price0.07
Previous Cloe0.07
Week High0.07
Week Low0.06
Month High0.09
Month Low0.06
52-week High0.14
52-week Low0.03
Share Price Performance(%)
MTD change-2.8571
YTD change151.8519
Volume
Today Volume('000)100
100-day Average Daily Volume ('000)4,959.70
Technical Indicators-A shapshot
38.16
0.09
Ratio (Daily)
Dividend Yield1.47
P/E ratio8.72
Financial Ratios
201720162015
Currency
Exchange Rate*---
Profitability Ratio
Return on Equity4.054-2.3903.424
Return on Revenue2.445-1.5712.267
Liquidity Ratio
Return on Equity1.4211.6601.837
Return on Revenue1.3001.5671.736
Gross Eps (cents) *0.780-0.4900.830
Dividend (cents) *0.1000.0500.100
* Calculation is based on the specific Currency Exchange Rate
Assets and Liabilities 2015-2017
Financial Statement
Balance Sheet
201720162015
Period Start2016-04-012015-04-012014-04-01
Period End2017-03-312016-03-312015-03-31
CurrencySGDSGDSGD
UnitThousandThousandThousand
Current Assets80,298.0071,401.0076,685.00
Current Liabilities56,509.0043,009.0041,735.00
Long-term Assets51,895.0047,546.0043,374.00
Shareholders Fund64,031.0061,475.0065,425.00
Minority Interest3,310.003,945.004,895.00
Long-term Liabilities8,343.0010,518.008,004.00
Financial Statement
Balance Sheet
201720162015
Period Start2016-04-012015-04-012014-04-01
Period End2017-03-312016-03-312015-03-31
CurrencySGDSGDSGD
UnitThousandThousandThousand
Turnover106,170.0093,511.0098,800.00
Profit/loss Before Tax4,501.00-2,319.002,328.00
Minority Interest109.001,860.008.00
Net Profit/loss To Shareholders2,596.00-1,469.002,240.00
Financial Statement
Cashflow Statement
Period Start2016-04-012015-04-012014-04-01
Period End2017-03-312016-03-312015-03-31
CurrencySGDSGDSGD
UnitThousandThousandThousand
Cash Flows From Operating Activities10,898.007,888.00-1,306.00
Cash Flows From Investing Activities-7,260.00-10,395.0051.00
Cash Flows From Financing Activities-2,242.003,549.00559.00
Net Changes In Cash And Cash Equivalents1,396.001,042.00-696.00
Cash And Cash Equivalents Brought Forward9,249.008,302.009,269.00
Cash And Cash Equivalents Carried Forward10,645.009,344.008,573.00
Historical Prices
OpenHighLowCloseVol('000)O/C RangeH/L Range
2017-12-150.070.070.070.071000.000.00
2017-12-140.070.070.070.07526-0.000.00
2017-12-130.070.070.070.071,0950.000.00
2017-12-120.060.070.060.073,0480.010.01
2017-12-110.060.060.060.061100.000.00
2017-12-080.060.060.060.06777-0.000.00
2017-12-070.070.070.060.06307-0.000.00
2017-12-060.070.070.070.071,000-0.000.00
2017-12-050.070.070.070.071,580-0.000.00
2017-12-040.070.070.070.07973-0.000.00
2017-12-010.070.070.070.076710.000.00
2017-11-300.070.070.070.072,765-0.000.01
2017-11-290.080.080.070.071,187-0.000.00
2017-11-280.080.080.060.084,814-0.000.02
2017-11-270.080.080.080.081,034-0.000.00
2017-11-240.080.080.080.081,0000.000.00
2017-11-230.080.080.080.082,916-0.000.01
2017-11-220.080.090.080.091,1660.000.00
2017-11-210.080.090.080.083,779-0.000.00
2017-11-200.090.090.080.083,921-0.000.00
Time and Sales

Warning: Invalid argument supplied for foreach() in /WWW/next/stock_overview.php on line 412

Warning: arsort() expects parameter 1 to be array, null given in /WWW/next/stock_overview.php on line 423

Warning: implode(): Invalid arguments passed in /WWW/next/stock_overview.php on line 424
TypeLast DoneChangeVolume ('000)
TotalChange