logo
$ JEP Stock (5FA) - Price and Fundamental Data | DZHI - DZH International
$ JEP (5FA)

Company Info and Fundamentals

Principal Activities
JEP Holdings Limited, previously known as Alantac Technology Limited, is a Singapore based advance engineering service provider. It provides fully integrated advanced engineering services to industries related to aerospace, oil and gas, semi-conductor front end equipment, automotive components and industrial systems. Its provides one-stop seamless manufacturing solutions via a complete value chain comprising full fledged ultra high precision machining, supported by modular assembly of sub-systems and full system integration capabilities.
Profile
Full NameJEP Holdings LtdStock No5FA
ExchangeSingapore Exchange (SGX)BoardCatalist
Exchange SectorManufacturingYear-End31-Dec
Par Value (SGD)0.0000Issued Shares (Mil)520.8420
Paid-Up Cap. (SGD Mil)63.3770Market Capitalization (Mil)37.5006
Technical
Share Price (SGD)
Current Price0.07
Previous Cloe0.07
Week High0.08
Week Low0.04
Month High0.08
Month Low0.03
52-week High0.08
52-week Low0.02
Share Price Performance(%)
MTD change105.7143
YTD change105.7143
Volume
Today Volume('000)29959.9
100-day Average Daily Volume ('000)13,018.45
Technical Indicators-A shapshot
90.75
0.03
Ratio (Daily)
Dividend Yield0.00
P/E ratio720.00
Financial Ratios
201620152014
Currency
Exchange Rate*---
Profitability Ratio
Return on Equity0.3291.473-2.188
Return on Revenue0.2140.970-1.515
Liquidity Ratio
Return on Equity1.1931.3701.106
Return on Revenue0.8060.7870.657
Gross Eps (cents) *0.0100.060-0.080
Dividend (cents) *0.0000.0000.000
* Calculation is based on the specific Currency Exchange Rate
Assets and Liabilities 2014-2016
Financial Statement
Balance Sheet
201620152014
Period Start2016-01-012015-01-012014-01-01
Period End2016-12-312015-12-312014-12-31
CurrencySGDSGDSGD
UnitThousandThousandThousand
Current Assets43,225.0031,644.0024,944.00
Current Liabilities36,226.0023,101.0022,553.00
Long-term Assets69,967.0050,667.0047,155.00
Shareholders Fund46,824.0038,694.0034,454.00
Minority Interest2,242.002,581.002,658.00
Long-term Liabilities27,900.0017,935.0012,434.00
Financial Statement
Balance Sheet
201620152014
Period Start2016-01-012015-01-012014-01-01
Period End2016-12-312015-12-312014-12-31
CurrencySGDSGDSGD
UnitThousandThousandThousand
Turnover71,934.0058,778.0049,777.00
Profit/loss Before Tax-1,157.00230.00-1,074.00
Minority Interest339.0077.00-35.00
Net Profit/loss To Shareholders154.00570.00-754.00
Financial Statement
Cashflow Statement
Period Start2016-01-012015-01-012014-01-01
Period End2016-12-312015-12-312014-12-31
CurrencySGDSGDSGD
UnitThousandThousandThousand
Cash Flows From Operating Activities-124.003,454.00-5,392.00
Cash Flows From Investing Activities-5,655.00604.00-481.00
Cash Flows From Financing Activities10,630.00-3,871.002,767.00
Net Changes In Cash And Cash Equivalents4,851.00187.00-3,106.00
Cash And Cash Equivalents Brought Forward3,177.002,989.006,096.00
Cash And Cash Equivalents Carried Forward8,028.003,176.002,990.00
Historical Prices
OpenHighLowCloseVol('000)O/C RangeH/L Range
2018-01-190.070.080.070.0729,960-0.000.00
2018-01-180.070.080.070.07123,4710.000.01
2018-01-170.060.070.060.07140,0840.010.01
2018-01-160.060.060.060.06375,206-0.000.01
2018-01-150.060.060.040.06193,8280.000.02
2018-01-120.050.060.050.0660,8330.010.01
2018-01-110.050.050.040.0511,6580.000.01
2018-01-100.040.050.040.0532,9660.000.01
2018-01-090.040.040.040.0429,5270.010.01
2018-01-080.040.040.040.042,905-0.000.00
2018-01-050.040.040.040.046,4800.000.00
2018-01-040.040.040.040.042,080-0.000.00
2018-01-030.040.040.040.043,398-0.000.00
2018-01-020.040.040.040.045,4380.000.00
2017-12-290.040.040.040.041,1000.000.00
2017-12-280.040.040.040.043,3200.000.00
2017-12-270.030.040.030.033,1170.000.00
2017-12-260.030.040.030.034,058-0.000.00
2017-12-220.030.030.030.031,4160.000.00
2017-12-210.030.030.030.033,1500.000.00
Time and Sales

Warning: Invalid argument supplied for foreach() in /WWW/next/stock_overview.php on line 412

Warning: arsort() expects parameter 1 to be array, null given in /WWW/next/stock_overview.php on line 423

Warning: implode(): Invalid arguments passed in /WWW/next/stock_overview.php on line 424
TypeLast DoneChangeVolume ('000)
TotalChange