logo
$ JEP Stock (5FA) - Price and Fundamental Data | DZHI - DZH International
$ JEP (5FA)

Company Info and Fundamentals

Principal Activities
JEP Holdings Limited, previously known as Alantac Technology Limited, is a Singapore based advance engineering service provider. It provides fully integrated advanced engineering services to industries related to aerospace, oil and gas, semi-conductor front end equipment, automotive components and industrial systems. Its provides one-stop seamless manufacturing solutions via a complete value chain comprising full fledged ultra high precision machining, supported by modular assembly of sub-systems and full system integration capabilities.
Profile
Full NameJEP Holdings LtdStock No5FA
ExchangeSingapore Exchange (SGX)BoardCatalist
Exchange SectorManufacturingYear-End31-Dec
Par Value (SGD)0.0000Issued Shares (Mil)1455.3580
Paid-Up Cap. (SGD Mil)45.2180Market Capitalization (Mil)85.8661
Technical
Share Price (SGD)
Current Price0.06
Previous Cloe0.06
Week High0.07
Week Low0.06
Month High0.07
Month Low0.06
52-week High0.10
52-week Low0.03
Share Price Performance(%)
MTD change-13.2353
YTD change68.5714
Volume
Today Volume('000)2467
100-day Average Daily Volume ('000)26,856.70
Technical Indicators-A shapshot
32.82
0.06
Ratio (Daily)
Dividend Yield0.00
P/E ratio98.33
Financial Ratios
201720162015
Currency
Exchange Rate*---
Profitability Ratio
Return on Equity1.7460.3291.473
Return on Revenue0.9580.2140.970
Liquidity Ratio
Return on Equity1.2781.1931.370
Return on Revenue0.8800.8060.787
Gross Eps (cents) *0.0600.0100.060
Dividend (cents) *0.0000.0300.000
* Calculation is based on the specific Currency Exchange Rate
Assets and Liabilities 2015-2017
Financial Statement
Balance Sheet
201720162015
Period Start2017-01-012016-01-012015-01-01
Period End2017-12-312016-12-312015-12-31
CurrencySGDSGDSGD
UnitThousandThousandThousand
Current Assets44,261.0043,225.0031,644.00
Current Liabilities34,639.0036,226.0023,101.00
Long-term Assets72,905.0069,967.0050,667.00
Shareholders Fund47,245.0046,824.0038,694.00
Minority Interest1,600.002,242.002,581.00
Long-term Liabilities33,682.0027,900.0017,935.00
Financial Statement
Balance Sheet
201720162015
Period Start2017-01-012016-01-012015-01-01
Period End2017-12-312016-12-312015-12-31
CurrencySGDSGDSGD
UnitThousandThousandThousand
Turnover86,093.0071,934.0058,778.00
Profit/loss Before Tax-254.00-1,157.00230.00
Minority Interest642.00339.0077.00
Net Profit/loss To Shareholders825.00154.00570.00
Financial Statement
Cashflow Statement
Period Start2017-01-012016-01-012015-01-01
Period End2017-12-312016-12-312015-12-31
CurrencySGDSGDSGD
UnitThousandThousandThousand
Cash Flows From Operating Activities5,597.00-226.003,454.00
Cash Flows From Investing Activities-11,579.00-18,741.00604.00
Cash Flows From Financing Activities4,188.0023,818.00-3,871.00
Net Changes In Cash And Cash Equivalents-1,794.004,851.00187.00
Cash And Cash Equivalents Brought Forward8,028.003,177.002,989.00
Cash And Cash Equivalents Carried Forward6,234.008,028.003,176.00
Historical Prices
OpenHighLowCloseVol('000)O/C RangeH/L Range
2018-04-260.060.060.060.062,4670.000.00
2018-04-250.060.060.060.068,999-0.000.00
2018-04-240.060.060.060.064,0470.000.00
2018-04-230.060.060.060.063,7100.000.00
2018-04-200.060.060.060.065,029-0.000.00
2018-04-190.060.070.060.065,355-0.000.00
2018-04-180.060.070.060.0621,0680.000.00
2018-04-170.060.070.060.067,574-0.000.00
2018-04-160.070.070.060.061,855-0.000.00
2018-04-130.070.070.060.072,5590.000.00
2018-04-120.070.070.060.076,893-0.000.00
2018-04-110.070.070.070.0718,287-0.000.00
2018-04-100.060.070.060.0719,1690.010.01
2018-04-090.060.060.060.066,4880.000.00
2018-04-060.060.060.060.068,4570.000.00
2018-04-050.060.070.060.0612,9310.000.00
2018-04-040.060.070.060.0611,608-0.010.01
2018-04-030.070.070.060.079,2840.000.00
2018-04-020.070.070.070.079,076-0.000.00
2018-03-290.070.070.070.079,201-0.000.00
2018-03-280.070.070.070.0714,059-0.000.00
2018-03-270.070.070.070.079,011-0.000.00
Time and Sales
TypeLast DoneChangeVolume ('000)
TotalChange
17:04:09Buy Up0.0590.001100.058.4
16:53:49Buy Up0.0580.00041.639.4
16:28:26Buy Up0.0580.0002.2-19.0
16:28:08Buy Up0.0580.00021.2-15.7
16:27:49Buy Up0.0580.00036.9-151.2
16:27:40Buy Up0.0580.000188.188.1
16:27:35Buy Up0.0580.000100.00.0
16:22:19Buy Up0.0580.000100.090.0
15:43:43Buy Up0.0580.00010.0-90.0
15:41:35Buy Up0.0580.000100.00.0
15:39:30Buy Up0.0580.000100.090.0
15:30:16Buy Up0.0580.00010.06.0
15:29:01Buy Up0.0580.0004.0-12.0
15:28:36Buy Up0.0580.00016.02.2
15:19:51Buy Up0.0580.00013.8-9.5
15:19:26Buy Up0.0580.00023.310.4
15:19:19Buy Up0.0580.00012.9-17.1
15:19:13Buy Up0.0580.00030.010.0
15:16:41Buy Up0.0580.00020.0-180.0
14:35:56Buy Up0.0580.000200.0160.0
14:13:55Buy Up0.0580.00040.08.9
14:09:24Buy Up0.0580.00031.1-0.8
14:09:20Buy Up0.0580.00031.914.9
14:09:13Buy Up0.0580.00017.04.7
13:57:24Buy Up0.0580.00012.3-15.4
13:57:19Buy Up0.0580.00027.7-72.3
13:55:30Buy Up0.0580.000100.047.0
13:53:15Buy Up0.0580.00053.0-147.0
13:53:13Buy Up0.0580.000200.0-100.0
13:37:22Buy Up0.058-0.001300.0290.0
11:13:45Buy Up0.0590.00110.0-50.0
11:08:34Buy Up0.058-0.00160.050.0
09:56:29Buy Up0.0590.00010.0-20.0
09:41:56Buy Up0.0590.00030.0-34.0
09:28:47Buy Up0.0590.00064.014.0
09:27:08Buy Up0.0590.00050.0-150.0
09:25:51Buy Up0.0590.000200.0100.0
08:58:00Buy Up0.0590.059100.0100.0