logo
$ Polaris Stock (5BI) - Price and Fundamental Data | DZHI - DZH International
$ Polaris (5BI)

Company Info and Fundamentals

Principal Activities
Polaris Ltd is an investment holding company engaged in providing a spectrum of telephony services ranging from prepaid communications services to wholesale voice traffic. It provides global Voice over Internet Protocol (VOIP) network as well as wholesale carrier, retail international direct dial and global calling card products and services.
Founded in 1984, Polaris is headquartered in Singapore.




Profile
Full NamePolaris LtdStock No5BI
ExchangeSingapore Exchange (SGX)BoardCatalist
Exchange SectorManufacturingYear-End31-Dec
Par Value (SGD)0.0000Issued Shares (Mil)1420.8790
Paid-Up Cap. (SGD Mil)69.7690Market Capitalization (Mil)7.1044
Technical
Share Price (SGD)
Current Price0.01
Previous Cloe0.01
Week High0.01
Week Low0.01
Month High0.01
Month Low0.01
52-week High0.01
52-week Low0.00
Share Price Performance(%)
MTD change-16.6667
YTD change25.0000
Volume
Today Volume('000)570.1
100-day Average Daily Volume ('000)7,560.79
Technical Indicators-A shapshot
44.07
0.01
Ratio (Daily)
Dividend Yield0.00
P/E ratio50.00
Financial Ratios
201620152014
Currency
Exchange Rate*---
Profitability Ratio
Return on Equity7.840-2,645.4351.233
Return on Revenue1.180-208.5883.132
Liquidity Ratio
Return on Equity2.3631.8321.620
Return on Revenue2.1701.4671.405
Gross Eps (cents) *0.010-1.9100.050
Dividend (cents) *0.0000.0000.000
* Calculation is based on the specific Currency Exchange Rate
Assets and Liabilities 2014-2016
Financial Statement
Balance Sheet
201620152014
Period Start2016-01-012015-01-012014-01-01
Period End2016-12-312015-12-312014-12-31
CurrencySGDSGDSGD
UnitThousandThousandThousand
Current Assets17,759.0019,151.0028,320.00
Current Liabilities7,517.0010,456.0017,482.00
Long-term Assets9,153.009,750.00334,150.00
Shareholders Fund13,520.0012,312.00338,237.00
Minority Interest509.00506.00370.00
Long-term Liabilities5,366.005,627.006,381.00
Financial Statement
Balance Sheet
201620152014
Period Start2016-01-012015-01-012014-01-01
Period End2016-12-312015-12-312014-12-31
CurrencySGDSGDSGD
UnitThousandThousandThousand
Turnover89,855.00156,148.00133,096.00
Profit/loss Before Tax1,003.00-328,406.005,022.00
Minority Interest-4.002,369.00-340.00
Net Profit/loss To Shareholders1,060.00-325,706.004,169.00
Financial Statement
Cashflow Statement
Period Start2016-01-012015-01-012014-01-01
Period End2016-12-312015-12-312014-12-31
CurrencySGDSGDSGD
UnitThousandThousandThousand
Cash Flows From Operating Activities4,256.005,430.00-4,679.00
Cash Flows From Investing Activities2,620.00-3,893.00-155,103.00
Cash Flows From Financing Activities-3,087.00-2,040.00157,309.00
Net Changes In Cash And Cash Equivalents3,789.00-503.00-2,473.00
Cash And Cash Equivalents Brought Forward2,948.003,240.005,646.00
Cash And Cash Equivalents Carried Forward6,737.002,737.003,173.00
Historical Prices
OpenHighLowCloseVol('000)O/C RangeH/L Range
2017-10-170.010.010.010.01570-0.000.00
2017-10-160.010.010.010.014,1430.000.00
2017-10-130.010.010.010.011,100-0.000.00
2017-10-120.010.010.010.012500.000.00
2017-10-110.010.010.010.0113,827-0.000.00
2017-10-100.010.010.010.01350-0.000.00
2017-10-090.010.010.010.011,800-0.000.00
2017-10-060.010.010.010.012,3290.000.00
2017-10-050.010.010.010.013,272-0.000.00
2017-10-040.010.010.010.01800.000.00
2017-10-030.010.010.010.0100.000.00
2017-10-020.010.010.010.011,402-0.000.00
2017-09-290.010.010.010.011020.000.00
2017-09-280.010.010.010.011,202-0.000.00
2017-09-270.010.010.010.01500-0.000.00
2017-09-260.010.010.010.011,350-0.000.00
2017-09-250.010.010.010.015000.000.00
2017-09-220.010.010.010.01150-0.000.00
2017-09-210.010.010.010.013,5750.000.00
2017-09-200.010.010.010.012200.000.00
2017-09-190.010.010.010.0100.000.00
Time and Sales

Warning: Invalid argument supplied for foreach() in /WWW/next/stock_overview.php on line 412

Warning: arsort() expects parameter 1 to be array, null given in /WWW/next/stock_overview.php on line 423

Warning: implode(): Invalid arguments passed in /WWW/next/stock_overview.php on line 424
TypeLast DoneChangeVolume ('000)
TotalChange