logo
$ Polaris Stock (5BI) - Price and Fundamental Data | DZHI - DZH International
$ Polaris (5BI)

Company Info and Fundamentals

Principal Activities
Polaris Ltd is an investment holding company engaged in providing a spectrum of telephony services ranging from prepaid communications services to wholesale voice traffic. It provides global Voice over Internet Protocol (VOIP) network as well as wholesale carrier, retail international direct dial and global calling card products and services.
Founded in 1984, Polaris is headquartered in Singapore.




Profile
Full NamePolaris LtdStock No5BI
ExchangeSingapore Exchange (SGX)BoardCatalist
Exchange SectorManufacturingYear-End31-Dec
Par Value (SGD)0.0000Issued Shares (Mil)1420.8790
Paid-Up Cap. (SGD Mil)69.7690Market Capitalization (Mil)5.6835
Technical
Share Price (SGD)
Current Price0.00
Previous Cloe0.00
Week High0.00
Week Low0.00
Month High0.01
Month Low0.00
52-week High0.01
52-week Low0.00
Share Price Performance(%)
MTD change-100.0000
YTD change-100.0000
Volume
Today Volume('000)0
100-day Average Daily Volume ('000)1,094.28
Technical Indicators-A shapshot
49.37
0.00
Ratio (Daily)
Dividend Yield0.00
P/E ratio40.00
Financial Ratios
201720162015
Currency
Exchange Rate*---
Profitability Ratio
Return on Equity7.2687.840-2,645.435
Return on Revenue1.2411.180-208.588
Liquidity Ratio
Return on Equity1.9992.3631.832
Return on Revenue1.8082.1701.467
Gross Eps (cents) *0.0100.010-1.910
Dividend (cents) *0.0000.0000.000
* Calculation is based on the specific Currency Exchange Rate
Assets and Liabilities 2015-2017
Financial Statement
Balance Sheet
201720162015
Period Start2017-01-012016-01-012015-01-01
Period End2017-12-312016-12-312015-12-31
CurrencySGDSGDSGD
UnitThousandThousandThousand
Current Assets18,420.0017,759.0019,151.00
Current Liabilities9,214.007,517.0010,456.00
Long-term Assets9,735.009,153.009,750.00
Shareholders Fund13,759.0013,520.0012,312.00
Minority Interest647.00509.00506.00
Long-term Liabilities4,535.005,366.005,627.00
Financial Statement
Balance Sheet
201720162015
Period Start2017-01-012016-01-012015-01-01
Period End2017-12-312016-12-312015-12-31
CurrencySGDSGDSGD
UnitThousandThousandThousand
Turnover80,587.0089,855.00156,148.00
Profit/loss Before Tax988.001,003.00-328,406.00
Minority Interest12.00-4.002,369.00
Net Profit/loss To Shareholders1,000.001,060.00-325,706.00
Financial Statement
Cashflow Statement
Period Start2017-01-012016-01-012015-01-01
Period End2017-12-312016-12-312015-12-31
CurrencySGDSGDSGD
UnitThousandThousandThousand
Cash Flows From Operating Activities223.004,256.005,430.00
Cash Flows From Investing Activities-1,137.001,620.00-3,893.00
Cash Flows From Financing Activities-860.00-3,087.00-2,040.00
Net Changes In Cash And Cash Equivalents-1,774.002,789.00-503.00
Cash And Cash Equivalents Brought Forward5,849.002,948.003,240.00
Cash And Cash Equivalents Carried Forward4,075.005,737.002,737.00
Historical Prices
OpenHighLowCloseVol('000)O/C RangeH/L Range
2018-05-220.000.000.000.002000.000.00
2018-05-210.000.000.000.002500.000.00
2018-05-110.000.000.000.00790.000.00
2018-05-100.000.000.000.001200.000.00
2018-05-090.000.000.000.003700.000.00
2018-05-080.010.010.010.016000.000.00
2018-05-070.000.010.000.0140.000.00
2018-05-020.000.000.000.0020.000.00
2018-04-270.000.000.000.003000.000.00
2018-04-250.000.000.000.0010.000.00
2018-04-240.000.000.000.0020.000.00
Time and Sales

Warning: Invalid argument supplied for foreach() in /WWW/next/stock_overview.php on line 412

Warning: arsort() expects parameter 1 to be array, null given in /WWW/next/stock_overview.php on line 423

Warning: implode(): Invalid arguments passed in /WWW/next/stock_overview.php on line 424
TypeLast DoneChangeVolume ('000)
TotalChange