logo
$ Annica Stock (5AL) - Price and Fundamental Data | DZHI - DZH International
$ Annica (5AL)

Company Info and Fundamentals

Principal Activities
Annica Holdings Limited, an investment holding company based in Singapore operates in the oil and gas sector. It is engaged in trading in oilfield parts and equipment and also in other related products In addition it is engaged designing of industrial plant engineering services systems and as general wholesaler and trader.





Profile
Full NameAnnica Holdings LimitedStock No5AL
ExchangeSingapore Exchange (SGX)BoardCatalist
Exchange SectorManufacturingYear-End31-Dec
Par Value (SGD)0.0000Issued Shares (Mil)11728.4560
Paid-Up Cap. (SGD Mil)62.9240Market Capitalization (Mil)11.7285
Technical
Share Price (SGD)
Current Price0.00
Previous Cloe0.00
Week High0.00
Week Low0.00
Month High0.00
Month Low0.00
52-week High0.00
52-week Low0.00
Share Price Performance(%)
MTD change-100.0000
YTD change-100.0000
Volume
Today Volume('000)0
100-day Average Daily Volume ('000)20,186.62
Technical Indicators-A shapshot
47.36
0.00
Ratio (Daily)
Dividend Yield0.00
P/E ratio-10.00
Financial Ratios
201720162015
Currency
Exchange Rate*---
Profitability Ratio
Return on Equity-33.820-153.301-108.265
Return on Revenue-9.178-40.963-41.323
Liquidity Ratio
Return on Equity1.3182.0141.401
Return on Revenue1.2891.9521.312
Gross Eps (cents) *-0.010-0.110-0.400
Dividend (cents) *0.0000.0000.000
* Calculation is based on the specific Currency Exchange Rate
Assets and Liabilities 2015-2017
Financial Statement
Balance Sheet
201720162015
Period Start2017-01-012016-01-012015-01-01
Period End2017-12-312016-12-312015-12-31
CurrencySGDSGDSGD
UnitThousandThousandThousand
Current Assets10,178.0013,181.0018,215.00
Current Liabilities7,722.006,546.0013,006.00
Long-term Assets2,675.002,303.003,118.00
Shareholders Fund4,175.005,180.004,852.00
Minority Interest413.00314.00-4,080.00
Long-term Liabilities543.003,444.007,555.00
Financial Statement
Balance Sheet
201720162015
Period Start2017-01-012016-01-012015-01-01
Period End2017-12-312016-12-312015-12-31
CurrencySGDSGDSGD
UnitThousandThousandThousand
Turnover15,384.0019,386.0012,712.00
Profit/loss Before Tax-1,119.00-4,056.00-963.00
Minority Interest-88.00277.003,187.00
Net Profit/loss To Shareholders-1,412.00-7,941.00-5,253.00
Financial Statement
Cashflow Statement
Period Start2017-01-012016-01-012015-01-01
Period End2017-12-312016-12-312015-12-31
CurrencySGDSGDSGD
UnitThousandThousandThousand
Cash Flows From Operating Activities-1,885.00-3,369.00-8,721.00
Cash Flows From Investing Activities2,123.00-2,412.00589.00
Cash Flows From Financing Activities486.005,802.007,006.00
Net Changes In Cash And Cash Equivalents724.0021.00-1,126.00
Cash And Cash Equivalents Brought Forward1,959.001,890.003,010.00
Cash And Cash Equivalents Carried Forward2,683.001,911.001,884.00