logo
$ Annica Stock (5AL) - Price and Fundamental Data | DZHI - DZH International
$ Annica (5AL)

Company Info and Fundamentals

Principal Activities
Annica Holdings Limited, an investment holding company based in Singapore operates in the oil and gas sector. It is engaged in trading in oilfield parts and equipment and also in other related products In addition it is engaged designing of industrial plant engineering services systems and as general wholesaler and trader.





Profile
Full NameAnnica Holdings LimitedStock No5AL
ExchangeSingapore Exchange (SGX)BoardCatalist
Exchange SectorManufacturingYear-End31-Dec
Par Value (SGD)0.0000Issued Shares (Mil)11728.4560
Paid-Up Cap. (SGD Mil)62.9240Market Capitalization (Mil)11.7285
Technical
Share Price (SGD)
Current Price0.00
Previous Cloe0.00
Week High0.00
Week Low0.00
Month High0.00
Month Low0.00
52-week High0.00
52-week Low0.00
Share Price Performance(%)
MTD change-100.0000
YTD change-100.0000
Volume
Today Volume('000)0
100-day Average Daily Volume ('000)28,121.63
Technical Indicators-A shapshot
47.36
0.00
Ratio (Daily)
Dividend Yield0.00
P/E ratio-0.91
Financial Ratios
201620152014
Currency
Exchange Rate*---
Profitability Ratio
Return on Equity-153.301-108.265-120.430
Return on Revenue-40.963-41.323-41.548
Liquidity Ratio
Return on Equity2.0141.4011.524
Return on Revenue1.9521.3121.441
Gross Eps (cents) *-0.110-0.400-0.920
Dividend (cents) *0.0000.0000.000
* Calculation is based on the specific Currency Exchange Rate
Assets and Liabilities 2014-2016
Financial Statement
Balance Sheet
201620152014
Period Start2016-01-012015-01-012014-01-01
Period End2016-12-312015-12-312014-12-31
CurrencySGDSGDSGD
UnitThousandThousandThousand
Current Assets13,181.0018,215.0015,094.00
Current Liabilities6,546.0013,006.009,902.00
Long-term Assets2,303.003,118.004,231.00
Shareholders Fund5,180.004,852.009,995.00
Minority Interest314.00-4,080.00-893.00
Long-term Liabilities3,444.007,555.00321.00
Financial Statement
Balance Sheet
201620152014
Period Start2016-01-012015-01-012014-01-01
Period End2016-12-312015-12-312014-12-31
CurrencySGDSGDSGD
UnitThousandThousandThousand
Turnover19,386.0012,712.0028,971.00
Profit/loss Before Tax-4,056.00-963.00-14,619.00
Minority Interest277.003,187.002,455.00
Net Profit/loss To Shareholders-7,941.00-5,253.00-12,037.00
Financial Statement
Cashflow Statement
Period Start2016-01-012015-01-012014-01-01
Period End2016-12-312015-12-312014-12-31
CurrencySGDSGDSGD
UnitThousandThousandThousand
Cash Flows From Operating Activities-3,369.00-8,721.00-417.00
Cash Flows From Investing Activities-2,412.00589.00475.00
Cash Flows From Financing Activities5,802.007,006.001,146.00
Net Changes In Cash And Cash Equivalents21.00-1,126.001,204.00
Cash And Cash Equivalents Brought Forward1,890.003,010.001,896.00
Cash And Cash Equivalents Carried Forward1,911.001,884.003,100.00
Historical Prices
OpenHighLowCloseVol('000)O/C RangeH/L Range
2018-01-160.000.000.000.004000.000.00
2018-01-150.000.000.000.001,1000.000.00
2018-01-120.000.000.000.0056,4630.000.00
2018-01-110.000.000.000.007,5000.000.00
Time and Sales

Warning: Invalid argument supplied for foreach() in /WWW/next/stock_overview.php on line 412

Warning: arsort() expects parameter 1 to be array, null given in /WWW/next/stock_overview.php on line 423

Warning: implode(): Invalid arguments passed in /WWW/next/stock_overview.php on line 424
TypeLast DoneChangeVolume ('000)
TotalChange