logo
Oceanus^ Stock (579) - Price and Fundamental Data | DZHI - DZH International
Oceanus^ (579)

Company Info and Fundamentals

Principal Activities
Oceanus is a marine aquaculture specialist focusing on large scale; land based industrialised production and sale of premium quality Japanese Abalones. Its principal activities are the research and development, breeding, intensive production and sale of this luxury product.

Oceanus' Abalone is farmed inland in tanks ideally located along the coastal lines of Fujian and Shandong provinces in the PRC, giving the Group a cost advantage over its competitors.

At Oceanus' aquaculture production facilities, its Abalones are bred under carefully controlled environment to encourage their growth, survival and propagation so as to deliver a consistent supply of very high quality aquaculture products throughout the year.

Oceanus continues to refine and improve its operational protocols for production as well as instituting new programmes such as genetic selection to maintain its leadership edge.

The Group intends to enter downstream processing and brand marketing activities as well as expanding its current production capacity.
Profile
Full NameOceanus Group LimitedStock No579
ExchangeSingapore Exchange (SGX)BoardMain board
Exchange SectorCommerceYear-End31-Dec
Par Value (CNY)0.0000Issued Shares (Mil)24296.9215
Paid-Up Cap. (CNY Mil)2794.0670Market Capitalization (Mil)194.3754
Technical
Share Price (SGD)
Current Price0.00
Previous Cloe0.01
Week High0.01
Week Low0.01
Month High0.01
Month Low0.01
52-week High0.01
52-week Low0.01
Share Price Performance(%)
MTD change-100.0000
YTD change-100.0000
Volume
Today Volume('000)0
100-day Average Daily Volume ('000)4,383.25
Technical Indicators-A shapshot
44.19
0.01
Ratio (Daily)
Dividend Yield0.00
P/E ratio0.21
Financial Ratios
201720162015
Currency
Exchange Rate*---
Profitability Ratio
Return on Equity171.02512.68124.447
Return on Revenue912.716-599.865-2,007.432
Liquidity Ratio
Return on Equity1.2320.0340.017
Return on Revenue1.2310.0340.017
Gross Eps (cents) *3.880-1.360-2.510
Dividend (cents) *0.0000.0000.000
* Calculation is based on the specific Currency Exchange Rate
Assets and Liabilities 2015-2017
Financial Statement
Balance Sheet
201720162015
Period Start2017-01-012016-01-012015-01-01
Period End2017-12-312016-12-312015-12-31
CurrencyRMBRMBRMB
UnitThousandThousandThousand
Current Assets126,776.0021,165.009,496.00
Current Liabilities102,895.00620,844.00566,913.00
Long-term Assets87,659.00160,652.00203,664.00
Shareholders Fund110,711.00-490,798.00-397,763.00
Minority Interest829.000.000.00
Long-term Liabilities0.0051,771.0044,010.00
Financial Statement
Balance Sheet
201720162015
Period Start2017-01-012016-01-012015-01-01
Period End2017-12-312016-12-312015-12-31
CurrencyRMBRMBRMB
UnitThousandThousandThousand
Turnover20,745.0010,375.004,844.00
Profit/loss Before Tax189,639.00-61,917.00-102,552.00
Minority Interest5.000.000.00
Net Profit/loss To Shareholders189,343.00-62,236.00-97,240.00
Financial Statement
Cashflow Statement
Period Start2017-01-012016-01-012015-01-01
Period End2017-12-312016-12-312015-12-31
CurrencyRMBRMBRMB
UnitThousandThousandThousand
Cash Flows From Operating Activities-29,310.00-1,609.00-20,695.00
Cash Flows From Investing Activities174,151.00-883.001,557.00
Cash Flows From Financing Activities-40,151.009,789.0017,386.00
Net Changes In Cash And Cash Equivalents104,690.007,297.00-1,752.00
Cash And Cash Equivalents Brought Forward9,474.002,248.003,961.00
Cash And Cash Equivalents Carried Forward114,164.009,545.002,209.00
Historical Prices
OpenHighLowCloseVol('000)O/C RangeH/L Range
2018-06-140.010.010.010.014110.000.00
2018-06-130.010.010.010.0122,5230.000.00
2018-06-120.010.010.010.011,0000.000.00
2018-06-110.010.010.010.01640.000.00
2018-06-080.010.010.010.013600.000.00
2018-06-070.010.010.010.01450.000.00
2018-06-050.010.010.010.012,400-0.000.00
2018-06-040.010.010.010.016230.000.00
2018-06-010.010.010.010.014600.000.00
2018-05-310.010.010.010.011,8000.000.00
2018-05-300.010.010.010.011,3800.000.00
2018-05-280.010.010.010.01200.000.00
2018-05-250.010.010.010.012,8000.000.00
2018-05-240.010.010.010.017000.000.00
2018-05-230.010.010.010.016400.000.00
2018-05-220.010.010.010.011,0000.000.00
2018-05-210.010.010.010.011,342-0.000.00
Time and Sales

Warning: Invalid argument supplied for foreach() in /WWW/next/stock_overview.php on line 412

Warning: arsort() expects parameter 1 to be array, null given in /WWW/next/stock_overview.php on line 423

Warning: implode(): Invalid arguments passed in /WWW/next/stock_overview.php on line 424
TypeLast DoneChangeVolume ('000)
TotalChange