logo
$ Magnus Energy Stock (41S) - Price and Fundamental Data | DZHI - DZH International
$ Magnus Energy (41S)

Company Info and Fundamentals

Principal Activities
Magnus Energy Group Limited is engaged in the oil and gas as well as alternative energies industries in new global markets. The group will continue to tender selectively for profitable engineering projects. This will be an ongoing process for the group. The group plans to diversify its energy business activities, broaden its earnings base and at the same time re-engineer itself to explore new opportunities globally. Magnus Energy Group Ltd was formerly known as Strike Engineering Limited.
Profile
Full NameMagnus Energy Group LimitedStock No41S
ExchangeSingapore Exchange (SGX)BoardCatalist-NS
Exchange SectorServicesYear-End30-Jun
Par Value (SGD)0.0000Issued Shares (Mil)170.4330
Paid-Up Cap. (SGD Mil)128.2780Market Capitalization (Mil)0.1704
Technical
Share Price (SGD)
Current Price0.00
Previous Cloe0.00
Week High0.00
Week Low0.00
Month High0.00
Month Low0.00
52-week High0.00
52-week Low0.00
Share Price Performance(%)
MTD change-100.0000
YTD change-100.0000
Volume
Today Volume('000)0
100-day Average Daily Volume ('000)13,731.72
Technical Indicators-A shapshot
47.99
0.00
Ratio (Daily)
Dividend Yield0.00
P/E ratio-0.77
Financial Ratios
201820172016
Currency
Exchange Rate*---
Profitability Ratio
Return on Equity-59.333-25.061-49.218
Return on Revenue-77.878-52.485-76.679
Liquidity Ratio
Return on Equity3.2204.9834.049
Return on Revenue2.8584.3943.536
Gross Eps (cents) *-0.130-0.100-1.460
Dividend (cents) *0.0000.0000.000
* Calculation is based on the specific Currency Exchange Rate
Assets and Liabilities 2016-2018
Financial Statement
Balance Sheet
201820172016
Period Start2017-07-012016-07-012015-07-01
Period End2018-06-302017-06-302016-06-30
CurrencySGDSGDSGD
UnitOneOneOne
Current Assets17,951,600.0026,403,302.0032,343,360.00
Current Liabilities5,575,413.005,298,378.007,988,154.00
Long-term Assets19,432,027.0018,092,043.0023,648,845.00
Shareholders Fund24,861,877.0030,755,100.0033,582,326.00
Minority Interest6,946,337.008,086,113.0014,406,239.00
Long-term Liabilities0.00355,754.0015,486.00
Financial Statement
Balance Sheet
201820172016
Period Start2017-07-012016-07-012015-07-01
Period End2018-06-302017-06-302016-06-30
CurrencySGDSGDSGD
UnitOneOneOne
Turnover18,941,346.0014,685,268.0021,555,686.00
Profit/loss Before Tax-10,526,816.00-11,360,390.00-11,157,930.00
Minority Interest577,587.004,062,105.009,910,923.00
Net Profit/loss To Shareholders-14,751,200.00-7,707,628.00-16,528,677.00
Financial Statement
Cashflow Statement
Period Start2017-07-012016-07-012015-07-01
Period End2018-06-302017-06-302016-06-30
CurrencySGDSGDSGD
UnitOneOneOne
Cash Flows From Operating Activities-1,799,252.00221,399.00-3,421,997.00
Cash Flows From Investing Activities-1,944,355.00-1,271,834.00-19,017,219.00
Cash Flows From Financing Activities2,554,990.00-3,105,716.0016,675,592.00
Net Changes In Cash And Cash Equivalents-1,188,617.00-4,156,151.00-5,763,624.00
Cash And Cash Equivalents Brought Forward7,391,465.0011,556,051.0016,884,589.00
Cash And Cash Equivalents Carried Forward6,202,848.007,399,900.0011,120,965.00
Historical Prices
OpenHighLowCloseVol('000)O/C RangeH/L Range
2018-11-140.000.000.000.0000.000.00
2018-11-130.000.000.000.001,1500.000.00
2018-11-090.000.000.000.0000.000.00
2018-11-080.000.000.000.0000.000.00
2018-11-050.000.000.000.0000.000.00
2018-11-010.000.000.000.0000.000.00
2018-10-310.000.000.000.009000.000.00
2018-10-300.000.000.000.001,5000.000.00
2018-10-290.000.000.000.0000.000.00
2018-10-260.000.000.000.0000.000.00
2018-10-250.000.000.000.0000.000.00
2018-10-240.000.000.000.0000.000.00
2018-10-230.000.000.000.0000.000.00
2018-10-220.000.000.000.0000.000.00
Time and Sales

Warning: Invalid argument supplied for foreach() in /WWW/next/stock_overview.php on line 412

Warning: arsort() expects parameter 1 to be array, null given in /WWW/next/stock_overview.php on line 423

Warning: implode(): Invalid arguments passed in /WWW/next/stock_overview.php on line 424
TypeLast DoneChangeVolume ('000)
TotalChange